Events Calendar

Sun 21 April 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Sunday OD - Malcolm Waddington; AOD - Karen Hyland; Cox - Andrew Roberts; Rescue Assistant- John Hyland;

Mon 22 April 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Tue 23 April 2024

10:00 am – 4:30 pm
NWSTT OD - Chris Williams; AOD - John Andrews; Cox - Dave Logan; Rescue Assistant - Ken Lawrenson;

Wed 24 April 2024

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Wednesday A OD- Ian Nixon; AOD- Audrey Nixon; Cox - Dan MacLean; Rescue Assistant - Ava MacLean;

Thu 25 April 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 26 April 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
WebCollect presentation- Gillian

Sat 27 April 2024

9:00 am – 1:00 pm
WebCollect presentation- Gillian
10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Melges 15 Demo
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Saturday OD- Louise Mckeand; AOD - John Devlin; Cox- Tom Welz; Rescue Assistant- Nigel Hall;

Sun 28 April 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Melges 15 Demo
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Sunday OD - Dave Kelsall; AOD - Dawn / Sean Radcliffe; Cox - Jonathan Hough; Rescue Assistant- Colin Belton;

Mon 29 April 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Melges 15 Demo

Wed 1 May 2024

7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Wednesday A OD- Stuart Belfield; AOD- Ben Nicoll; Cox - David Lowe; Rescue Assistant - Damien Holcroft;

Thu 2 May 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 3 May 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 4 May 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Saturday OD- Mark Cuthbert AOD - Jim Shield; Cox- John Flatley; Rescue Assistant- Aiden Upton;

Sun 5 May 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Sunday OD - Kim Cant; AOD - Robert Hunt; Cox - Ninian Bailey; Rescue Assistant- Ben Unwin;

Wed 8 May 2024

7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Wednesday A OD- Bill Busby; AOD- Tanya Busby; Cox - Nik James; Rescue Assistant - Marc Palmer;

Thu 9 May 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 10 May 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 11 May 2024

10:00 am – 4:30 pm
RS Aero Open & Spring Saturday OD - Dave Southwell; AOD - Ashley Southwell; Michelle Raines; Coxes - Lucy Bambrook; Chris Williams; Rescue Assistants- Liz Watton; Rebecca Southwell;

Sun 12 May 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Sunday OD - Michael Fergie; AOD - Michele Owen; Cox - Terence Oliver; Rescue Assistant- Mark Atherton;

Wed 15 May 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Iain Wilkinson Cox-James Collins Rescue Assistant-Thomas Coates

Thu 16 May 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing A Online Zoom Session

Fri 17 May 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 18 May 2024

10:00 am – 4:30 pm
Discover Sailing
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Anne Garvey

Sun 19 May 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Spring Trophy Day - Taylor Trophy OD- Nick Skellam Assistant ODs-Catherine Hardy; Tom Julian Cox-Robert Hunt Rescue Assistant-Richard Moss

Mon 20 May 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Wed 22 May 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Andy Carter Assistant OD-Marcus Lamb Cox-Stephen Roberts Rescue Assistant-Michael Cleasby

Thu 23 May 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 24 May 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 25 May 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD- Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Paul Heath Cox-Mike Miller Rescue Assistant-John Marsh

Sun 26 May 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Karen Hyland Cox-John Flatley Rescue Assistant-John Hyland

Tue 28 May 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Camp Adult Start Sailing Group A

Wed 29 May 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Camp Adult Start Sailing Group A
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-James Waddelove Cox- Christopher Perry Rescue Assistant-Gary Bennett

Thu 30 May 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Camp Adult Start Sailing Group A

Fri 31 May 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 1 June 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver session Group A (Dave K)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Andrew Fox Cox-Derrin Scott Rescue Assistant-Alan Lowe

Sun 2 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Anna Walsh Assistant ODs-Nicole Young; Andrew Young Cox-Ian Cooper Rescue Assistant-Michael Thompson

Wed 5 June 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Alistair Norris Assistant OD-Helen Norris Cox-Mick Green Rescue Assistant-Mark Rhodes

Thu 6 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing B Online Zoom session

Fri 7 June 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 8 June 2024

4:30 am – 10:00 pm
Sunrise To Sunset S2S Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Cathy Lunn; Dave Kelsall.

Sun 9 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gerard Sutton Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-Daniel Sutton

Wed 12 June 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Marcus Lamb Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Charlie Exley

Thu 13 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 14 June 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 15 June 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Natasha De la Fuente Assistant OD-John Kirby Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Warwick Wheatley

Sun 16 June 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Cancelled Sailing Committee
9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Improver Session Group A (Dave K)
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Michael Fergie Assistant OD-Michele Owen Cox-Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistant-Jason Waugh

Mon 17 June 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Wed 19 June 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit- Eamon Cuthbert Trophy OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Catherine Catchpole Cox-Gary Coop Rescue Assistant-Mark Morris

Thu 20 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 21 June 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 22 June 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD- Michelle Raines Assistant OD- Ashley Southwell Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-Jonathan Burton

Sun 23 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Martin Spencer Assistant OD-Mark Ellis Cox-Robert Hunt Rescue Assistant-JT Benade

Mon 24 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course

Tue 25 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course

Wed 26 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD- Vacant Cox-Laura Barnes Rescue Assistant-Lewis Bacon

Thu 27 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course

Fri 28 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 29 June 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Michael Chadwick Assistant OD-Christopher Chadwick Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Rebecca Woodward

Sun 30 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD- Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Robert Tomlins Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Sam Tomlins

Wed 3 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Mark Hardy Assistant OD-Philippa Bayford Cox-John Bridgeman Rescue Assistant-Thomas Procter

Thu 4 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 5 July 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 6 July 2024

10:00 am – 2:30 pm
Improver Session Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Paul Bedford Assistant OD-Darryl Bedford Cox-Raymond Berry Rescue Assistant-Steve Hunt

Sun 7 July 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Tess Parkin Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Julian Parkin

Wed 10 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Rebecca Southwell Cox-Adam Catlow Rescue Assistant-Clare McTurk

Thu 11 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Sailing C Online Zoom Session

Fri 12 July 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 13 July 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group B (Mick and Lou)
11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Albacore Sprint Open Early Summer Saturday OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kim Cant Coxs-Andrew Fox; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Darren Kelly; Keith Watkinson

Sun 14 July 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Albacore Sprint Open OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kim Cant Coxs - Alistair Baker; Derrin Scott Rescue Assistants-Daniel Delaney; John Devlin
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Trophy Day - Henderson Cup OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Mike Yarwood Rescue Assistant-Courtney Yarwood

Mon 15 July 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Wed 17 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD- Audrey Nixon Cox-Martyn Catlow Rescue Assistant-James Waddelove

Thu 18 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 19 July 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 20 July 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group C
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Assistant OD-Stephen Molloy Cox-Marc Palmer Rescue Assistant-David Thompson

Sun 21 July 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Martin Fergie

Wed 24 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Nik James Assistant OD-Ben Nicoll Cox-James Collins Rescue Assistant-John Pickett

Thu 25 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 27 July 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group C
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Kelly Gregory Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran-Jorda

Sun 28 July 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Andy Carter Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton

Wed 31 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Mark Rhodes

Thu 1 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 3 August 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group C
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Ian Mercer Rescue Assistant-Rob Dean

Sun 4 August 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Jonathan Hough Rescue Assistant-Richard Moss

Wed 7 August 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Mick Green Cox-Stephen Knowles Rescue Assistant-Michael Campbell

Thu 8 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 10 August 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group C
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Martin Spencer Assistant OD-Stephen Molloy Cox-Mike Miller Rescue Assistant-Robert Sneddon

Sun 11 August 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Michael Elleray Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Mark Morris

Wed 14 August 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Christopher Williams Assistant OD-Elizabeth Watton Cox-Raymond Berry Rescue Assistant-David Gilkes

Thu 15 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D Online Zoom Session

Sat 17 August 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group C (Lou)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Cathy Cirulis Cox-Ian Cooper Rescue Assistant-David Thompson

Sun 18 August 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Gerard Sutton Cox-Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistant-Daniel Sutton

Mon 19 August 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Wed 21 August 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Philippa Bayford Cox-Lewis Coop Rescue Assistant-Thomas Procter

Thu 22 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 24 August 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Louise Mckeand Assistant OD-Jonathan Burton Cox-Kamil Praczyk Rescue Assistant-Nigel Hall

Sun 25 August 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Claire Hatch Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton

Tue 27 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D

Wed 28 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-John Pickett Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Michael Cleasby

Thu 29 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 31 August 2024

11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Solution & Wayfarer Open Regatta Weekend OD-Mike Baldwin; Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Andrew Fox Coxs-Lucy Bambrook; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; Rebecca McGuinness

Sun 1 September 2024

11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Solution & Wayfarer Open Regatta Weekend OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Christopher Perry Rescue Assistants-Martin Fergie; Chris Kirkpatrick

Wed 4 September 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Vacant Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Roger Bacon

Thu 5 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 7 September 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group D
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ian Southwell Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Paul Owen

Sun 8 September 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Trophy Day - Rosebowl OD-Cathy Lunn Assistant ODs-Jayne Johnson; Steve Johnson Cox-Marc Palmer Rescue Assistant-Jason Waugh

Thu 12 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 14 September 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group D
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Rebecca Southwell Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Warwick Wheatley

Sun 15 September 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Michaela McCann Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Kate Lamb

Mon 16 September 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 19 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 21 September 2024

11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Solo; ILCA/Laser Open; Albacore Northerns FLASH CLOSURE OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Natasha De la Fuente; Anna Walsh Coxs-Lorcan Knowles; Martin Lea Rescue Assistants-David Hawdale; Alan Lowe

Sun 22 September 2024

10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Albacore Northerns open Autumn Sunday OD- Dave Southwell Assistant ODs-Melanie Skellam; Ian Southwell Coxs-Ninian Bailey; Stephen Knowles Rescue Assistants-Sam Tomlins; Robert Tomlins

Thu 26 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 28 September 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Mark Ellis Cox-Ian Mercer Rescue Assistant-Thomas Coates

Sun 29 September 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Catherine Hardy Cox-Michael Latham Rescue Assistant-Colin Belton

Thu 3 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 5 October 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Alison Gray Assistant OD-David Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Michael Thompson

Sun 6 October 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Keith Watkinson

Thu 10 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 12 October 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Rebecca McGuinness Cox-Raymond Berry Rescue Assistant-Aidan Upton

Sun 13 October 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Bill Busby Rescue Assistant-Elise Busby

Thu 17 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 19 October 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
North West Junior Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Will Welfare Assistant ODs-Julian Mecklenburgh; Lindsay Welfare Coxs-Steve Gerrard; Dan McLean; Christopher Perry Rescue Assistants-Grzegorz Dobrowolski; vacant; vacant

Sun 20 October 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Ian Ritchie Assistant OD-Chris Kirkpatrick Cox-Robert Hunt Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows

Mon 21 October 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 24 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 26 October 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
RS200 Open Autumn Saturday OD- Richard Catchpole; Julia West Assistant OD-Rebecca Southwell Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistants-Olivia Southwell; Molly Southwell

Sun 27 October 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Trophy Day- Harry Budd Memorial Trophy OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Martin Knott Cox-Kamil Praczyk Rescue Assistant-Robert Sneddon

Thu 31 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 2 November 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Steve Wroe; Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Rob Dean

Sun 3 November 2024

12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Catherine Catchpole; Adrienne Yarwood; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Mike Barnes; Laura Barnes; Mike Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Michael Campbell; Kate Lamb; Ken Lawrenson

Thu 7 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 10 November 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Steven Blackburn Coxs-Paul Roberts; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants-Maya Dobrowolski; Ben Unwin

Thu 14 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 17 November 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Nick Turpin Coxs-John Bridgeman; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-Lewis Bacon; Paul Owen

Mon 18 November 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 21 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 24 November 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Karen Hyland; Anna Walsh Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Martyn Catlow Rescue Assistants-John Bridgeman Jnr; John Hyland

Thu 28 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 1 December 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-Vanessa Evans; Tom Welz Coxs-Alastair Baker; Ty Burrows Rescue Assistants-Darren Kelly; Warwick Wheatley

Thu 5 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 7 December 2024

10:00 am – 4:30 pm
29er & North Optimist training

Sun 8 December 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Andy Carter Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Gail Warburton Coxs-Bill Busby; Dan McLean Rescue Assistants-Ava McLean; vacant

Thu 12 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 14 December 2024

6:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Xmas Party and Prize giving

Sun 15 December 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Chris Bows Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Fred Duran-Jorda; vacant

Mon 16 December 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 19 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 26 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Wed 1 January 2025

12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
New Years Day Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Steve Gerrard; Chris Helsby; Jonathan Hough Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant

Thu 2 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 5 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Vacant Coxs-Ben Nicoll; Sean Ratcliffe Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; vacant

Thu 9 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 12 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Cathy Lunn Assistant ODs-Natasha De la Fuente; Paul Owen Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Lewis Bacon; vacant

Wed 15 January 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 16 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 19 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Glyn Purnell; Julia West Coxs-Paul Prichard; Martin Spencer Rescue Assistants-Michael Campbell; Nigel Hall

Thu 23 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 26 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-Michael Chadwick; David Southwell Coxs-Paul Roberts; Andrew Roberts; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Christopher Chadwick

Thu 30 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 2 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Vanessa Evans vacant Coxs-John Bridgeman; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant

Thu 6 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 9 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Andy Carter; Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mick Green; Tom Welz Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant

Thu 13 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 15 February 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Sun 16 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD- Cathy Lunn Assistant OD-Mark Cuthbert Alison Gray Coxs-David Gray; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; vacant

Thu 20 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 23 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Keith Summersgill Coxs-Alastair Baker; Kamil Praczyk Rescue Assistants-Michael Thompson; vacant

Thu 27 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 2 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Nik James Coxs-Stephen Dawson; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Iain Wilkinson; vacant

Thu 6 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 9 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Kim Cant Vacant Coxs-Mike Barnes; Laura Barnes Rescue Assistants-Maya Dobrowolski; Fred Duran-Jorda

Thu 13 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 15 March 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Sun 16 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD- vacant; vacant Coxs-Ninian Bailey; Gary Coop Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Ben Unwin

Thu 20 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 23 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Haydn Griffiths RNLI Trophy Open OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Martin Knott; vacant Rescue Assistants-Darren Kelly; Keith Watkinson

Thu 27 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 3 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 10 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Tue 15 April 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 17 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 24 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 1 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 8 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 15 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 22 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club