Duties

Use the duties search box below to search for your surname and it will bring up all your duties.

If you are unable to fulfill your duty, then please arrange a swap yourself with someone else on the rota, contact details for all members are in the yearbook. When the swap has been arranged click here to email Kim Cant who will update the website accordingly so our web rota is kept up to date for everyone to view.

Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club is run by its members for its members. As such, all adult members and Guardians are expected to undertake up to three duties per year and, besides being essential for the effective running of the club, they present an excellent opportunity to get to know other members.

The 4 types of duty are detailed below. You will be asked to select your preferences each year and you can drop in to the race box any week to watch how it’s done. If you have any questions please just ask.

  • OD (Officer of the Day, aka Race Officer)- In charge of the racing and will either be in the Race box on top of the club house or afloat on the blue committee boat. Only those with suitable sailing experience will be expected to perform this role. Training can be provided for this role, just let me know.
  • AOD (Assistant Race Officer)- helps the OD and no previous experience or sailing skills are required. You’ll be writing down information as requested by the OD to keep track of the race results, and raising/dropping flags if on the committee boat. This is a great way to watch the racing and learn more. If you want to understand more about what’s involved, why not come along and observe before you have a duty. This is normally shore based, except during the winter, for open meetings, the regatta weekend and on Trophy days.
  • Cox– drives the rescue boat (rib), are RYA PB2 (Powerboat 2) qualified and are typically experienced sailors. The club provides training for this role.
  • RA– (Rescue Assistant) assists the Rescue boat cox who will tell you what to do, so previous experience or sailing skills are not required. You will need to be able-bodied and be dressed to enter the water, e.g. buoyancy aid and wetsuit, although it’s very rare that this is needed.

Many thanks,

Nik James
Sailing Manager

Wed 22 May 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Andy Carter Assistant OD-Marcus Lamb Cox-Stephen Roberts Rescue Assistant-Michael Cleasby

Thu 23 May 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 24 May 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 25 May 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD- Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Paul Heath Cox-Mike Miller Rescue Assistant-John Marsh

Sun 26 May 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Karen Hyland Cox-John Flatley Rescue Assistant-John Hyland
5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Bank holiday BBQ social- bring your own food

Tue 28 May 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Camp Adult Start Sailing Group A

Wed 29 May 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Camp Adult Start Sailing Group A
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-James Waddelove Cox- Christopher Perry Rescue Assistant-Gary Bennett

Thu 30 May 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Camp Adult Start Sailing Group A

Fri 31 May 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 1 June 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver session Group A (Dave K)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Andrew Fox Cox-Derrin Scott Rescue Assistant-Alan Lowe

Sun 2 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD- Michael Fergue Assistant ODs- Michelle Owen Cox-Ian Cooper Rescue Assistant-Michael Thompson

Wed 5 June 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Alistair Norris Assistant OD-Helen Norris Cox-Mick Green Rescue Assistant-Mark Rhodes

Thu 6 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing B Online Zoom session

Fri 7 June 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 8 June 2024

4:30 am – 10:00 pm
Sunrise To Sunset S2S Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Cathy Lunn; Dave Kelsall.

Sun 9 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gerard Sutton Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-Daniel Sutton

Wed 12 June 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Marcus Lamb Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Charlie Exley

Thu 13 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 14 June 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 15 June 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Natasha De la Fuente Assistant OD-John Kirby Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Warwick Wheatley

Sun 16 June 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Cancelled Sailing Committee
9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Improver Session Group A (Dave K)
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD- Anna Walsh Assistant OD- Andy Young Nicole Young Cox-Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistant-Jason Waugh

Mon 17 June 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Wed 19 June 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit- Eamon Cuthbert Trophy OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Catherine Catchpole Cox-Gary Coop Rescue Assistant-Mark Morris

Thu 20 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 21 June 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 22 June 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD- Michelle Raines Assistant OD- Ashley Southwell Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-Jonathan Burton

Sun 23 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Martin Spencer Assistant OD-Mark Ellis Cox-Robert Hunt Rescue Assistant-JT Benade

Mon 24 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course

Tue 25 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course

Wed 26 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD- Martin Knott Cox-Laura Barnes Rescue Assistant-Lewis Bacon

Thu 27 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course

Fri 28 June 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA DI Course
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 29 June 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Michael Chadwick Assistant OD-Christopher Chadwick Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Rebecca Woodward

Sun 30 June 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD- Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Robert Tomlins Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Sam Tomlins

Wed 3 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Mark Hardy Assistant OD-Philippa Bayford Cox-John Bridgeman Rescue Assistant-Thomas Procter

Thu 4 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 5 July 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 6 July 2024

10:00 am – 2:30 pm
Improver Session Group B
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Paul Bedford Assistant OD-Darryl Bedford Cox-Raymond Berry Rescue Assistant-Steve Hunt

Sun 7 July 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Tess Parkin Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Julian Parkin

Wed 10 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Rebecca Southwell Cox-Adam Catlow Rescue Assistant-Clare McTurk

Thu 11 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Sailing C Online Zoom Session

Fri 12 July 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 13 July 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group B (Mick and Lou)
11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Albacore Sprint Open Early Summer Saturday OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kim Cant Coxs-Andrew Fox; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Darren Kelly; Warwick Wheatley

Sun 14 July 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Albacore Sprint Open OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kim Cant Coxs - Alistair Baker; Derrin Scott Rescue Assistants-Daniel Delaney; John Devlin
12:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Trophy Day - Henderson Cup OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Mick Green Cox-Mike Yarwood Rescue Assistant-Courtney Yarwood

Mon 15 July 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Wed 17 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD- Audrey Nixon Cox-Martyn Catlow Rescue Assistant-James Waddelove

Thu 18 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Fri 19 July 2024

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Friday Night Sailing

Sat 20 July 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group C (Tom Welz)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Assistant OD-Stephen Molloy Cox-Marc Palmer Rescue Assistant-David Thompson

Sun 21 July 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Martin Fergie

Wed 24 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Nik James Assistant OD-Ben Nicoll Cox-James Collins Rescue Assistant-John Pickett

Thu 25 July 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 27 July 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group C (Tom Welz)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Kelly Gregory Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran-Jorda

Sun 28 July 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Andy Carter Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton

Wed 31 July 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Mark Rhodes

Thu 1 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 3 August 2024

10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Adult Start Sailing Group C (Tom Welz)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Ian Mercer Rescue Assistant-Rob Dean

Sun 4 August 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Jonathan Hough Rescue Assistant-Richard Moss

Wed 7 August 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD- Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Stephen Knowles Rescue Assistant-Michael Campbell

Thu 8 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 10 August 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group C
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Martin Spencer Assistant OD-Stephen Molloy Cox-Mike Miller Rescue Assistant-Robert Sneddon

Sun 11 August 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Michael Elleray Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Mark Morris

Wed 14 August 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Christopher Williams Assistant OD-Elizabeth Watton Cox-Raymond Berry Rescue Assistant-David Gilkes

Thu 15 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D Online Zoom Session

Sat 17 August 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group C (Lou)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Cathy Cirulis Cox-Ian Cooper Rescue Assistant-David Thompson

Sun 18 August 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Gerard Sutton Cox-Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistant-Daniel Sutton

Mon 19 August 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Wed 21 August 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Philippa Bayford Cox-Lewis Coop Rescue Assistant-Thomas Procter

Thu 22 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 24 August 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Louise Mckeand Assistant OD-Jonathan Burton Cox-Kamil Praczyk Rescue Assistant-Nigel Hall

Sun 25 August 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Claire Hatch Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton

Tue 27 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D

Wed 28 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-John Pickett Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Michael Cleasby

Thu 29 August 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing D
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 31 August 2024

11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Solution & Wayfarer Open Regatta Weekend OD-Mike Baldwin; Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Andrew Fox Coxs-Stephen Booth; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; John Burton;

Sun 1 September 2024

11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Solution & Wayfarer Open Regatta Weekend OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Christopher Perry Rescue Assistants-Martin Fergie; Chris Kirkpatrick

Wed 4 September 2024

7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Vacant Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Roger Bacon

Thu 5 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 7 September 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group D
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ian Southwell Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Paul Owen

Sun 8 September 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Trophy Day - Rosebowl OD-Cathy Lunn Assistant ODs-Jayne Johnson; Steve Johnson Cox-Marc Palmer Rescue Assistant-Jason Waugh

Thu 12 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 14 September 2024

10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Improver Session Group D
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Rebecca Southwell Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Warwick Wheatley

Sun 15 September 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Michaela McCann Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Kate Lamb

Mon 16 September 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 19 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 21 September 2024

11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Solo; ILCA/Laser Open; Albacore Northerns FLASH CLOSURE OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Natasha De la Fuente; Anna Walsh Coxs-Lorcan Knowles; Martin Lea Rescue Assistants-David Hawdale; Alan Lowe

Sun 22 September 2024

10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Albacore Northerns open Autumn Sunday OD- Dave Southwell Assistant ODs-Melanie Skellam; Ian Southwell Coxs-Ninian Bailey; Stephen Knowles Rescue Assistants-Sam Tomlins; Robert Tomlins

Thu 26 September 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 28 September 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Mark Ellis Cox-Ian Mercer Rescue Assistant-Thomas Coates

Sun 29 September 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Catherine Hardy Cox-Michael Latham Rescue Assistant-Colin Belton

Thu 3 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 5 October 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Alison Gray Assistant OD-David Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Michael Thompson

Sun 6 October 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Racing
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Keith Watkinson

Thu 10 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 12 October 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Rebecca McGuinness Cox-Raymond Berry Rescue Assistant-Aidan Upton

Sun 13 October 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Bill Busby Rescue Assistant-Elise Busby

Thu 17 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 19 October 2024

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
North West Junior Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Will Welfare Assistant ODs-Julian Mecklenburgh; Lindsay Welfare Coxs-Steve Gerrard; Dan McLean; Christopher Perry Rescue Assistants-Grzegorz Dobrowolski; vacant; vacant

Sun 20 October 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Ian Ritchie Assistant OD-Chris Kirkpatrick Cox-Robert Hunt Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows

Mon 21 October 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 24 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 26 October 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
RS200 Open Autumn Saturday OD- Richard Catchpole; Julia West Assistant OD-Rebecca Southwell Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistants-Olivia Southwell; Molly Southwell

Sun 27 October 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Trophy Day- Harry Budd Memorial Trophy OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD- Vacant Cox-Kamil Praczyk Rescue Assistant-Robert Sneddon

Thu 31 October 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 2 November 2024

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Steve Wroe; Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Rob Dean

Sun 3 November 2024

12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Catherine Catchpole; Adrienne Yarwood; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Mike Barnes; Laura Barnes; Mike Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Michael Campbell; Kate Lamb; Ken Lawrenson

Thu 7 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 10 November 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Steven Blackburn Coxs-Paul Roberts; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants-Maya Dobrowolski; Ben Unwin

Thu 14 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 17 November 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Nick Turpin Coxs-John Bridgeman; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-Lewis Bacon; Paul Owen

Mon 18 November 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 21 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 24 November 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Karen Hyland; Anna Walsh Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Martyn Catlow Rescue Assistants-John Bridgeman Jnr; John Hyland

Thu 28 November 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 1 December 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-Vanessa Evans; Tom Welz Coxs-Alastair Baker; Ty Burrows Rescue Assistants-Darren Kelly; Keith Watkinson

Thu 5 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 7 December 2024

10:00 am – 4:30 pm
29er & North Optimist training

Sun 8 December 2024

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Andy Carter Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Gail Warburton Coxs-Bill Busby; Dan McLean Rescue Assistants-Ava McLean; vacant

Thu 12 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 14 December 2024

6:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Xmas Party and Prize giving

Sun 15 December 2024

9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sailing Committee
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Revett OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Chris Bows Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Fred Duran-Jorda; vacant

Mon 16 December 2024

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 19 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 26 December 2024

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Wed 1 January 2025

12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
New Years Day Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Steve Gerrard; Chris Helsby; Jonathan Hough Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant

Thu 2 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 5 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Vacant Coxs-Ben Nicoll; Sean Ratcliffe Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; vacant

Thu 9 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 12 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Cathy Lunn Assistant ODs-Natasha De la Fuente; Paul Owen Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Lewis Bacon; vacant

Wed 15 January 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 16 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 19 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Glyn Purnell; Julia West Coxs-Paul Prichard; Martin Spencer Rescue Assistants-Michael Campbell; Nigel Hall

Thu 23 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 26 January 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-Michael Chadwick; David Southwell Coxs-Paul Roberts; Andrew Roberts; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Christopher Chadwick

Thu 30 January 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 2 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Vanessa Evans vacant Coxs-John Bridgeman; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant

Thu 6 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 9 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Andy Carter; Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mick Green; Tom Welz Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant

Thu 13 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 15 February 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Sun 16 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD- Cathy Lunn Assistant OD-Mark Cuthbert Alison Gray Coxs-David Gray; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; vacant

Thu 20 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 23 February 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Keith Summersgill Coxs-Alastair Baker; Kamil Praczyk Rescue Assistants-Michael Thompson; vacant

Thu 27 February 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 2 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Nik James Coxs-Stephen Dawson; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Iain Wilkinson; vacant

Thu 6 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 9 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Kim Cant Vacant Coxs-Mike Barnes; Laura Barnes Rescue Assistants-Maya Dobrowolski; Fred Duran-Jorda

Thu 13 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sat 15 March 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Sun 16 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tipsy Icicle OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD- vacant; vacant Coxs-Ninian Bailey; Gary Coop Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Ben Unwin

Thu 20 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 23 March 2025

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Haydn Griffiths RNLI Trophy Open OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Martin Knott; vacant Rescue Assistants-Darren Kelly; Keith Watkinson

Thu 27 March 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 3 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 10 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Tue 15 April 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 17 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 24 April 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 1 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 8 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 15 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 22 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 29 May 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 5 June 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Thu 12 June 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club

Sun 15 June 2025

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
L&L Executive Committee

Thu 19 June 2025

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Art Club