Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jun
1
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 1 all-day
Jun
8
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Keith Lofthouse
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
15
Sat
Regatta weekend OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Alison Gray; Elisabetta Mariani; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; David Gray
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
29
Sat
Enterprise Masters Championship; Solo Open; FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Alistair Coates Assistant ODs-Lucy Coates; Michaela McCann Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Colin Hague; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-William Egerton; Stephen Lloyd; Tammy Welz
Jun 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
6
Sat
Miracle Open; Early Summer Sat OD-Vacant Assistant ODs-Shepherd Tracey; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Ty Burrows; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Jill Weatherburn; Stephen Molloy
Jul 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
13
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jul 13 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Robert Tomlins
Jul 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
20
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jul 20 all-day
Jul
27
Sat
Adult Start Sailing & RYA Adult Intermediate Racing 09:30
Jul 27 all-day
Aug
17
Sat
RYA Adult Start Racing
Aug 17 all-day
Sep
7
Sat
RS200 Open; Autumn Sat OD-Mike Baldwin; Assistant ODs-Ewan Kirkbride; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Tom Welz Rescue Assistants-Keith Lofthouse; Tammy Welz
Sep 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
21
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Stuart Halman; Dave Kelsall; Assistant ODs-Matthew Link; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Devlin; Nicholas Watkin
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
5
Sat
RYA Adult Intermediate Racing
Oct 5 all-day
Oct
26
Sat
North West Junior & Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant ODs-Mark Booth; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-Michael Latham; John Peckham; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Lindsay Welfare; vacant
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
1
Wed
NYD Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Nikki Fidling; Amy Green; Matthew Link Coxs-Philip Wishart; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; David Parkman; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm