Calendar

Jan
1
Mon
New Year’s Day Pursuit Race Team- Howard Green Assistant OD:Bethan Catchpole; Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Fiona White Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Karl McCluskey; Harry Reed Rescue Assistant: Stephen Booth; Will Welfare; Chas Coghill;
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta Race Team- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley; Kim Cant; Lindsay Welfare; Coxs:James Belfield; Gary Coop; Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Stephanie Wingeatt; Ann Ingham;
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alan Catto; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham;Lee Donnelly;
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Mark Lunn Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
21
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ashley Southwell; David Southwell Coxs:Matthew Barnett; John Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian; Stephanie Wingeatt; Becky Woodward
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
28
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ryan Morris; Roy Thomason Coxs: Richard Hague; Steve Booth; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy; Marina Nicholas;Mark Atherton;
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
4
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Steve Norris Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Stephen Booth; Clive Butler; David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Steve Johnson; Dave Kelsall;
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Mike Banner Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto Coxs:Steph Leckie; Mike Barnes; Alex Candlin Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Sean Ratcliffe; Martin Berman;
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
18
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Michael Lewis; Caroline Ramsey Coxs:Mark Hardy; Stephen Booth; Brian Simpson-Adkins Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Sean Ratcliffe;
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
25
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Stuart Halman Coxs:Martin Lea; David Lowe; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Derek Hampson; Mike Miller; Anna Siobhan Walsh
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alistair Baker; Jan Nunn; Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Malcolm Waddington; Nik James; Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Steve Johnson; Stephen Booth;
Mar 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Mark Dingsdale; Jan Nunn; Coxs:John Bridgeman; Nik James; Mike Wingeatt Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
18
Sun
RNLI Open Trophy Day- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin Coxs:Mark Denison; David Logan; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham
Mar 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
RS400 Winters
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
25
Sun
RS400 Winters
Mar 25 all-day