Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jul
20
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
21
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Michael Du Plessis Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Jacqueline Du Plessis
Jul 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
24
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Terry Stowell Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Lisa Alexander
Jul 24 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
27
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Julia West Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Lewis Coop Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jul 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
28
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Roy Thomason; Assistant ODs-Lucinda Lewis; Steven Lewis Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Stephen Lloyd
Jul 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
31
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Vanessa Evans Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Jul 31 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
3
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Andrew Fox; Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
4
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Richard Moss Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Andrew Elliott
Aug 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
7
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Vacant Rescue Assistant-David Costain
Aug 7 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
10
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Stuart Norman
Aug 10 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Alex Hodkinson
Aug 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
14
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
Aug 14 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
17
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Anna Siobhan Walsh Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Olivia Cuthbert
Aug 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
18
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-vacant Assistant OD-Michael Du Plessis Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Jacqueline Du Plessis
Aug 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
21
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Bill Busby
Aug 21 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
24
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Vacant
Aug 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
25
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Ceridwen Bell
Aug 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
28
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Thomas Cuthbert
Aug 28 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
31
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Lynda Heald Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
Aug 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
1
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Steven Blackburn Cox-Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Sep 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
4
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Natasha de la Fuente
Sep 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Tue
NWSTT- Senior Travellers
Sep 10 all-day
Sep
14
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Sep 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
15
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker;
Sep 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
22
Sun
Late Summer Trophy Day OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Thomas Jackson
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
28
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Sep 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
29
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Sep 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
5
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Raymond Berry
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
6
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-David Costain
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
12
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-William Egerton
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
13
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-David Hawdale Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-James Hawdale
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
19
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Craig Waddell
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
20
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
27
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Jill Weatherburn Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Derek Hampson
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm