Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jan
1
Wed
NYD Pursuit OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Nikki Fidling; Jennifer Williams; Coxs-Chris Helsby; Alistair Baker; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; David Parkman; Gary White
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
5
Sun
Tipsy OD- Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs- Nik James; David Rowlands; Stuart Van den Hoek; Coxs-Alastair Baker;John Bridgeman; John Andrews Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ken Lawrenson; Nick Radesk
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
11
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole, Tasha de la Fuente Assistant ODs-Nikki Fidling; Susan Leigh Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Helen Young
Jan 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm

For more information and to pre-enter click here

https://webcollect.org.uk/llsc/event/2020-junior-winter-regatta

Jan
12
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs- David Rowlands; Katherine Lamb;Thomas Brindley ; Coxs-Terence Oliver; Mark Atherton; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Gail Warburton;Martyn Catlow ; Adam
Jan 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
19
Sun
Tipsy OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-David Rowlands; Alan Roberts; Richard Catchpole; Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Tom Welz; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Bill Busby; Chas Coghill
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sun
Tipsy OD-Richard Catchpole; Assistant ODs- Natasha De la Fuente; Martyn Catlow ; Natalie Rutter; coxs -Andrew Roberts;Carrie Bridgeman; ; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Shawn Barrett; Ken Lawrenson; Gavin Saunders;
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs- Paul Heath; Dave Fisher; John Flatley Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman;Mark Hardy; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-David Parkman; Jack Exley; Ben Unwin;
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Siobhan Walsh; David Rowlands; Craig Waddell; Coxs-Clive Butler; Chris Williams; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Mark Greenwood; Liz Watton; Ken Lawrenson
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs- David Rowlands; Alan Lowe; Ken Lawrenson Coxs-Mike Barnes; Mark Hardy; Herward Hill Rescue Assistants- Nigel Hall; Michael Lathom, Ben Lathom
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Howard Green; David Rowlands Coxs-Alan Burton-Roberts; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Ken Lawrenson
Feb 23 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Michael Lathom; Gail Warburton; John Flatley Coxs-Chris Helsby; Vince Hussey; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants- Steve Johnson; Jayne Johnson; David Steele;
Mar 1 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
8
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Craig Waddell; Tammy Welz; Jan Nunn Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Adam Consterdine; John Booth
Mar 8 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Dan Lathom; Stephen Lloyd Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton;Mark Cuthbert ; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
8
Tue
NWSTT
Sep 8 all-day

North West Senior Travellers

Jan
9
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta
Jan 9 all-day