Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jun
9
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Gareth Williams; Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Jun 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
12
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Paul Ridgeway Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
19
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Craig Waddell Coxs-Gary Coop; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Andrew Elliott; Marcus Howard
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
20
Thu
Exec Committee
Jun 20 all-day
Jun
22
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Ian Taylor;
Jun 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
23
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Jason O’Brien
Jun 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
26
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Lorcan Knowles
Jun 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
3
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Jul 3 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
10
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Chas Coghill Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Jul 10 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
13
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Robert Tomlins
Jul 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
14
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Sue Tubb Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
Jul 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
17
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Mark Baker Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Ian Mercer
Jul 17 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
20
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
21
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Michael Du Plessis Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Jacqueline Du Plessis
Jul 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
24
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Terry Stowell Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Lisa Alexander
Jul 24 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
25
Thu
Exec Committee
Jul 25 all-day
Jul
27
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Julia West Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Lewis Coop Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jul 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
28
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Roy Thomason; Assistant ODs-Lucinda Lewis; Steven Lewis Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Stephen Lloyd
Jul 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
31
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Vanessa Evans Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Jul 31 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
3
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Andrew Fox; Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
4
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Richard Moss Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Andrew Elliott
Aug 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
7
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-David Costain
Aug 7 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
10
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Stuart Norman
Aug 10 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Alex Hodkinson
Aug 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
14
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-Sean Ratcliffe
Aug 14 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
17
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Anna Siobhan Walsh Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Olivia Cuthbert
Aug 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
18
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Michael Du Plessis Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Jacqueline Du Plessis
Aug 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
21
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Bill Busby
Aug 21 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
24
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Anthony Campbell
Aug 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
25
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Ceridwen Bell
Aug 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
28
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Thomas Cuthbert
Aug 28 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
31
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Lynda Heald Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
Aug 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
1
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Michael Fergie Assistant OD-Steven Blackburn; Damian Smith Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Sep 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
4
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant- Tom Welz
Sep 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Tue
NWSTT- Senior Travellers
Sep 10 all-day
Sep
14
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Gary Guild ;Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Sep 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
15
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker;
Sep 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
19
Thu
Exec Committee
Sep 19 all-day
Sep
22
Sun
Late Summer Trophy Day OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Thomas Jackson
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
28
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Sep 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
29
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Sep 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
5
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Julian Parkin
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
6
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-David Costain
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
12
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-William Egerton
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
13
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-David Hawdale Cox-Chris HelsbyRescue Assistant-James Hawdale
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
17
Thu
Exec Committee
Oct 17 all-day
Oct
19
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Craig Waddell Rescue Assistant-Anthony Campbell
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
20
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
27
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Damien Smith Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-Stephen Gribbon
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
20
Wed
AGM
Nov 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm