Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Mar
23
Sat
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Brian Sprague; Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Julia West; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Ninian Bailey; Sean Ratcliffe
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
24
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Dave Kelsall; Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Coxs-Vince Hussey; Nik James Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Sean Ratcliffe
Mar 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

Mar
31
Sun
RNLI Open OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Gail Warburton Coxs-Hereward Hill; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Derek Hampson
Mar 31 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
28
Sun
Phantom Open; Spring Sun OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant ODs-Karen Hyland; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Ian Ritchie; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Hyland; Courtney Yarwood
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
11
Sat
Tera/Feva Open OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Assistant OD- Mark Booth; Cox- Carrie Bridgeman; Phillip Wishart; Rescue Assistant- Christopher Perry; Kerry Perry;
May 11 all-day
May
12
Sun
Tera/Feva Open OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Gill Talbot; , Julian Mecklenburgh; Cox-John Bridgeman; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Rebecca Woodward; Aiden Upton;
May 12 all-day
May
18
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day Coxs-David Logan; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Vacant; Vacant
May 18 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
15
Sat
Regatta weekend OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Alison Gray; Elisabetta Mariani; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; David Gray
Jun 15 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

11:30            Brunch

1.00pm         Adults: 3 races – best 2 to count – 2 back-to-back, break and one more

Kids’ fun programme; using club boats (free), for all abilities, including beginners and novices

4.30pm         Build your Bottle Boat – Bar open

6.00pm         Bottle Boat Race

6.30pm         BBQ, Bungee Run Inflatable, games and background music until late

Jun
16
Sun
Regatta weekend OD-Cathy Partington; Mark Lunn Assistant ODs-Jan Nunn; Anne Stewart Coxs-Mark Denison; Vacant Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Stuart Norman
Jun 16 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm

09.00am       Breakfast at the galley

11:00am       3 races (2 back-to-back before lunch at 1:30)

Compete for the John Barnes Trophy – best results across all 3 races

Separate Laser, Asymmetric, Handicap and Junior starts, subject to numbers

Jun
29
Sat
Enterprise Masters Championship; Solo Open; FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Alistair Coates Assistant ODs-Lucy Coates; Anne Stewart Coxs-Stephen Dawson;Colin Hague ; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-William Egerton; Vacant; Stephen Gribbon
Jun 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
30
Sun
Enterprise Masters Championship; Early Summer Sun OD- Mike Baldwin; Assistant ODs-Anne Stewart; Will Welfare Coxs-Mark Hardy; Vince Hussey; Martin Lea Rescue Assistants-Stuart Belfield; Oliver Blackburn; Nick Radesk
Jun 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
6
Sat
Miracle Open; Early Summer Sat OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs-Shepherd Tracey; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Ty Burrows; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Sean Ratcliffe; Stephen Molloy
Jul 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
7
Sun
Miracle Open; Early Summer Sun OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Karen Vitalis Coxs-Mike Barnes; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Edward Vitalis
Jul 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
7
Sat
RS200 Open; Autumn Sat OD-Mike Baldwin; Assistant ODs-Ewan Kirkbride; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Tom Welz Rescue Assistants-Keith Lofthouse; Tammy Welz
Sep 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
8
Sun
Laser; Aero & Streaker Open; FLASH CLOSURE OD-Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Anne Stewart; Sue Tubb Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Andrew Dawson; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Andy Bennett; Sam Bennett; Robert Hunt
Sep 8 all-day
Sep
21
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Stuart Halman; Dave Kelsall; Assistant ODs-Matthew Link; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Devlin; Nicholas Watkin
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
26
Sat
North West Junior & Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant ODs-Mark Booth; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-Michael Latham; John Peckham; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Lindsay Welfare; vacant
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
3
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; David Hawdale; Jayne Johnson Coxs-Chris Helsby; Stephen Jackson; Will Welfare Rescue Assistants-James Hawdale; Thomas Jackson; Steve Johnson
Nov 3 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
10
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Louise Mckeand Coxs-Hereward Hill; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Rob Eldridge; Tom Julian
Nov 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
17
Sun
Revett OD-Brian Sprague Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Gail Warburton Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Chas Coghill
Nov 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
24
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Will Welfare Coxs-Gary Coop; Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Alex Hodkinson
Nov 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
1
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; David Exley Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Martyn Catlow
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
8
Sun
Revett OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD- vacant Coxs-Michael Latham; Julia West Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Ben Latham
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
1
Wed
NYD Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Nikki Fidling; Amy Green; Matthew Link Coxs-Philip Wishart; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; David Parkman; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
5
Sun
Tipsy OD-Vacant Assistant ODs-Stuart Van den Hoek; vacant Coxs-Alastair Baker;John Bridgeman; vacant Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ken Lawrenson; Nick Radesk
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
11
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole, Tasha de la Fuente Assistant ODs-Nikki Fidling; Susan Leigh Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; vacant; vacant
Jan 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-Terence Oliver; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Andy Bennett; Sam Bennett
Jan 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
19
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Tom Welz; vacant Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Bill Busby; Mark Greenwood
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sun
Tipsy OD-Brian Sprague Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-Natasha De la Fuente; Chris Helsby; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Shawn Barrett; Ken Lawrenson; Gavin Saunders;
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Mark Hardy; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-David Parkman; Matt Strong; Ben Unwin;
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Siobhan Walsh; vacant Coxs-Clive Butler; Nik James; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Catherine Hardy; vacant
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Mike Barnes; John Bridgeman; vacant Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; vacant Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; vacant; vacant
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Vince Hussey; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
8
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; vacant Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; vacant; vacant
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; vacant Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ben Latham; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm