Calendar

Jan
1
Tue
NYD Pursuit OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Shawn Barrett; Jen Williams; Gail Warburton; Anne Stewart; Harry Reed; Coxs-Mark Denison; John Andrews; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Gary White; Hereward Hill ; Becky Woodward
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Louise Mckeand; Cathy Partington Coxs-Hereward Hill; Nik James; Christopher Williams Rescue Assistants-Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Ken Lawrenson
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Anton Fields; Ninian Bailey; Anne Stewart Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Stephen Knowles; Gail Warburton; Christopher Wheeler
Jan 12 all-day
Jan
13
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Dawn Ratcliffe Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Chris Helsby; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Derek Hampson; Sean Ratcliffe; David Thompson
Jan 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
20
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Stuart Halman; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Michael Latham; Terence Oliver; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Colin Belton; Olivia Cuthbert
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
27
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Owen Griffith;John Peckham Coxs-John Bridgeman; Mike Barnes; Carrie Bridgeman; Rescue Assistants-Nick Holt; Nick Radesk; John Andrews;
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Mark Graham; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-John Peckam; Clive Butler; Mark Denison Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Sean Ratcliffe; Stephanie Wingeatt
Feb 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Janice Costain; Brian Sprague; Coxs-Martin Spencer; Philip Wishart; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Ken Lawrenson; Stephen Knowles ;
Feb 10 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Feb
17
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Mike Baldwin; Owen Griffith; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Hereward Hill; Alastair Baker; Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Dave Kelsall; Michael Yarwood
Feb 17 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Feb
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin;Natasha De la Fuente ; Jan Nunn Coxs-Richard Catchpole; Gary Coop; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants-John Booth; Ken Lawrenson; Thomas Jackson
Feb 24 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Craig Waddell; Andy Fox; Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mike Barnes; Joe Hartigan;Mark Dingsdale Rescue Assistants-; Vacant; Vacant; Tom Julian;
Mar 3 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Vacant Coxs-Martin Lea; Richard Woodward; Vacant Rescue Assistants-Robert Hunt; Gary White; Becky Woodward
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
23
Sat
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Brian Sprague; Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Julia West; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Ewan Kirkbride; Sean Ratcliffe
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
24
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Dave Kelsall; Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Coxs-Vince Hussey; Nik James Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Sean Ratcliffe
Mar 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
31
Sun
RNLI Open OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-Natasha De la Fuente; Gail Warburton Coxs-John Bridgeman; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Derek Hampson
Mar 31 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
28
Sun
Phantom Open; Spring Sun OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant ODs-Karen Hyland; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Ian Ritchie; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Hyland; Courtney Yarwood
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
18
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day Coxs-David Logan; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Raymond Berry; Ewan Kirkbride
May 18 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
15
Sat
Regatta weekend OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Alison Gray; Elisabetta Mariani; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; David Gray
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
16
Sun
Regatta weekend OD-Cathy Partington; Mark Lunn Assistant ODs-Jan Nunn; Anne Stewart Coxs-Mark Denison; Ann Ingham Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Stuart Norman
Jun 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
29
Sat
Enterprise Masters Championship; Solo Open; FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Alistair Coates Assistant ODs-Lucy Coates; Michaela McCann Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Colin Hague; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-William Egerton; Stephen Lloyd; Tammy Welz
Jun 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
30
Sun
Enterprise Masters Championship; Early Summer Sun OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Anne Stewart; Will Welfare Coxs-Mark Hardy; Vince Hussey; Martin Lea Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Oliver Blackburn; Nick Radesk
Jun 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
6
Sat
Miracle Open; Early Summer Sat OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Shepherd Tracey; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Ty Burrows; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Jill Weatherburn; Stephen Molloy
Jul 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
7
Sun
Miracle Open; Early Summer Sun OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Karen Vitalis Coxs-Mike Barnes; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Edward Vitalis
Jul 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
7
Sat
RS200 Open; Autumn Sat OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ewan Kirkbride; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Tom Welz Rescue Assistants-Keith Lofthouse; Tammy Welz
Sep 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
8
Sun
Laser; Aero & Streaker Open; FLASH CLOSURE OD-Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Anne Stewart; Sue Tubb Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Andrew Dawson; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Andy Bennett; Sam Bennett; Ken Lawrenson
Sep 8 all-day
Sep
21
Sat
Topper Open OD-Stuart Halman; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant ODs-Matthew Link; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Devlin; Nicholas Watkin
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
26
Sat
North West Junior & Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant ODs-Mark Booth; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-Michael Latham; John Peckham; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Lindsay Welfare; vacant
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
3
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; David Hawdale; Jayne Johnson Coxs-Chris Helsby; Stephen Jackson; Will Welfare Rescue Assistants-James Hawdale; Thomas Jackson; Steve Johnson
Nov 3 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
10
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Louise Mckeand Coxs-Hereward Hill; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Rob Eldridge; Tom Julian
Nov 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
17
Sun
Revett OD-Brian Sprague Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Gail Warburton Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Chas Coghill
Nov 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
24
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Will Welfare Coxs-Gary Coop; Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Alex Hodkinson
Nov 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
1
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; David Exley Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Martyn Catlow
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
8
Sun
Revett OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD- vacant Coxs-Michael Latham; Julia West Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Ben Latham
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
1
Wed
NYD Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Nikki Fidling; Amy Green; Matthew Link Coxs-Philip Wishart; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; David Parkman; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
4
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Nikki Fidling; Susan Leigh Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; vacant; vacant
Jan 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
5
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-Stuart Van den Hoek; vacant Coxs-Alastair Baker; Hereward Hill; vacant Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ken Lawrenson; Nick Radesk
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-Terence Oliver; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Andy Bennett; Sam Bennett
Jan 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
19
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Tom Welz; vacant Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Bill Busby; Mark Greenwood
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sun
Tipsy OD-Brian Sprague Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-Natasha De la Fuente; Chris Helsby; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Shawn Barrett; Ken Lawrenson; vacant
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Mark Hardy; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-David Parkman; Matt Strong; vacant
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Siobhan Walsh; vacant Coxs-Clive Butler; Nik James; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Catherine Hardy; vacant
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Mike Barnes; John Bridgeman; vacant Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; vacant Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; vacant; vacant
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Vince Hussey; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
8
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; vacant Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; vacant; vacant
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; vacant Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ben Latham; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm