Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Apr
3
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Ali Booali
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
6
Sat
Spring Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Nic Gilgannon;
Apr 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
7
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Clare McTurk
Apr 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
10
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
13
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Helen Coleman Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Apr 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
14
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Vince Hussey; Cox-Robin Jones Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
17
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Olivia Cuthbert
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
20
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammy Welz
Apr 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
21
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Ceridwen Bell
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Marcus Howard
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
27
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
1
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stephen Knowles Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Lorcan Knowles Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
4
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-Nick Holt
May 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
8
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Jason O’Brien Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
May 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
11
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Helen Coleman Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Craig Waddell
May 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
12
Sun
Spring Sun OD- Vacant; Assistant OD- Sarah Tomlins; Cox- Stephanie Wingeatt; Rescue Assistant- Robert Tomlins;
May 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
15
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Bronwyn Ridgway
May 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
18
Sat
Spring Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Alex Hodkinson
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
19
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
May 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
22
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stuart Belfield Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Lisa Alexander
May 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
25
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Mark Graham Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
May 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
26
Sun
Spring Trophy Day OD- Cathy Partington; Assistant OD – Mark Lunn; Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
May 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
29
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
May 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
1
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
2
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Ian Nixon; Assistant OD- Audrey Nixon Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Thomas Jackson
Jun 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
5
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Terry Stowell Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Hereward Hill
Jun 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
8
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Keith Lofthouse
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
9
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Gareth Williams; Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Jun 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
12
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
19
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Ian Mercer Coxs-Gary Coop; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Andrew Elliott; Marcus Howard
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
22
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Ian Taylor;
Jun 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
23
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Robin Jones Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Jun 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
26
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Lorcan Knowles
Jun 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
3
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Jul 3 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
10
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Jul 10 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
13
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Robert Tomlins
Jul 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
14
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Sue Tubb Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
Jul 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
17
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Jason O’Brien Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Ian Mercer
Jul 17 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
20
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
21
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Michael Du Plessis Cox-Ann Ingham Rescue Assistant-Jacqueline Du Plessis
Jul 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
24
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Terry Stowell Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Lisa Alexander
Jul 24 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
27
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Julia West Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Lewis Coop Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jul 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
28
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Roy Thomason; Assistant ODs-Lucinda Lewis; Steven Lewis Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Stephen Lloyd
Jul 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
31
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Jul 31 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
3
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
4
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Richard Moss Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Andrew Elliott
Aug 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
7
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Jan Nunn Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-David Costain
Aug 7 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
10
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Stuart Norman
Aug 10 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Alex Hodkinson
Aug 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
14
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
Aug 14 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
17
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Anna Siobhan Walsh Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Olivia Cuthbert
Aug 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
18
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-vacant Assistant OD-Michael Du Plessis Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Jacqueline Du Plessis
Aug 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
21
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Bill Busby
Aug 21 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
24
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Mark Graham Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Aug 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
25
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Ceridwen Bell
Aug 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
28
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Thomas Cuthbert
Aug 28 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
31
Sat
Late Summer Sat OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Lynda Heald Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
Aug 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
1
Sun
Late Summer Sun OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Steven Blackburn Cox-Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Sep 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
4
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Luke Nicholson
Sep 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm