Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jan
19
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 19 all-day
Jan
20
Sun
Tera Class Training
Jan 20 all-day
Jan
26
Sat
Topper Class Training
Jan 26 all-day
Mar
2
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 3 all-day
Mar
9
Sat
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
16
Sat
IOCA Optimist Training
Mar 16 all-day
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 16 all-day
Mar
17
Sun
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 17 all-day
Apr
3
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Ali Booali
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
6
Sat
Spring Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Nic Gilgannon;
Apr 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
7
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Clare McTurk
Apr 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
10
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Junior- New Parent Introduction + Improver & Racing groups 19:00
Apr 12 all-day
Apr
13
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Helen Coleman Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Apr 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
14
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Paul Heath; Assistant OD-Vince Hussey; Cox-Robin Jones Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
17
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Olivia Cuthbert
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
20
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammy Welz
Apr 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
21
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Ceridwen Bell
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Marcus Howard
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
26
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Apr 26 all-day
Apr
27
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 27 all-day
Spring Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
28
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 28 all-day
May
1
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stephen Knowles Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Lorcan Knowles Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
3
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
May 3 all-day
May
4
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-Nick Holt
May 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
8
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Natasha de la Fuente Assistant OD-Gavin Saunders Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
May 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
10
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 10 all-day
May
11
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Helen Coleman Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
May 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
12
Sun
Spring Sun OD- Neil Skellam; Assistant OD- Sarah Tomlins; Cox- Stephanie Wingeatt; Rescue Assistant- Robert Tomlins;
May 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
15
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Ian Mercer
May 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
17
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 17 all-day
May
18
Sat
RYA Feva Squad
May 18 all-day
Spring Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Alex Hodkinson
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
19
Sun
RYA Feva Squad
May 19 all-day
Spring Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
May 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
22
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stuart Belfield Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Lisa Alexander
May 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
24
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 24 all-day
May
25
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
May 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
26
Sun
Spring Trophy Day OD- Cathy Partington; Assistant OD – Mark Lunn; Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
May 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
28
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 28 all-day
May
29
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 29 all-day
Wed ‘A’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
May 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
30
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 30 all-day
May
31
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
May 31 all-day
Jun
1
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 1 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
2
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 2 all-day
Early Summer Sun OD-Ian Nixon; Assistant OD- Audrey Nixon Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Thomas Jackson
Jun 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
5
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Terry Stowell Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Hereward Hill
Jun 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
7
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
Jun 7 all-day
Jun
8
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Keith Lofthouse
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
9
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Gareth Williams; Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Jun 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
12
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Paul Ridgeway Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
14
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 14 all-day
Jun
19
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Craig Waddell Coxs-Gary Coop; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Andrew Elliott; Marcus Howard
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
21
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 21 all-day