Calendar

Apr
28
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Ashley Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant-Stuart Van den Hoek;
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
29
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Michael Yarwood
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
2
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Paul Allen Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Peter Woods
May 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
5
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Dariusz Osowski
May 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
9
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Will WelfareRescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
12
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- Caroline MacPhee
May 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Mark Booth Assistant OD-Catherine Booth Cox-Vacant Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
May 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
16
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant-Chas Coghill
May 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
May 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Deborah Lechouritis
May 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
23
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
May 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
26
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
May 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
27
Sun
Spring Trophy Day – Taylor Trophy OD-Roy Thomason Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Jan Nunn Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Paul Prichard
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
30
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Coral Grainger; Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
May 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
2
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
3
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jun 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
6
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Steven Lewis Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jun 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
10
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Andrew Littler Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant- Nick Radesk
Jun 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
13
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Jun 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
20
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Jude Allen Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-Steven Howard
Jun 20 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
23
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Anton Fields Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Lindsay Welfare
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
24
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Craig Waddell; Ninian Bailey Cox-Robert Murray Rescue Assistant-Martin Berman
Jun 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
27
Wed
Wed “B” Le Mans Style Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Peter Norris
Jun 27 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
30
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
1
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Catherine Hardy
Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Wed
Wed “B” OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Jul 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
7
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Rob Hunt
Jul 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
11
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Tania Busby Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Jul 11 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
14
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD-Elisabetta Mariani Cox-Stephen Ellis Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jul 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
15
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day – Henderson Cup OD-Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Mark Bostock; Anne Stewart Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant- Anna Walsh
Jul 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
18
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Samantha Arthington
Jul 18 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
21
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant- Gary Guild
Jul 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
22
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Jul 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
25
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Ian Johnson Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Jul 25 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
28
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Jul 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
29
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-Charlie Heron Rescue Assistant-Oliver Blackburn
Jul 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
1
Wed
Wed “B” OD-KIm Cant Assistant OD-Michael Lewis Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
Aug 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
4
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-John Devlin Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
5
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Sarah Wood; Christopher Perry; Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Aug 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
8
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Aug 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
11
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kathryn Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
Aug 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
12
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Stephanie Wingeatt Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-David Buckle
Aug 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
15
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Colin Belton; Rachel Mealing Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Aug 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
18
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Lynda Heald Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
Aug 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
19
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Derek Hampson
Aug 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
22
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Aug 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
25
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-Ryan Morris Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Aug 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
26
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Anna Siobhan Walsh
Aug 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
29
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Julia Bowden Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Aug 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
1
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-Ian Smith Assistant OD-Ellen Smith Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Sep 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
2
Sun
Late Summer Trophy Day – Rosebowl OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Lindsay Welfare; Nick Radesk Cox-Mike Barnes; Vacant Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker; Vacant
Sep 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
5
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows
Sep 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
8
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant- Coral Grainger;
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
9
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Ryan Morris Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Kris Dlugolecki
Sep 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
16
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
23
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Jayne Johnson Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Steve Johnson
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
29
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-Andrew Fox; Mark Graham Assistant OD- Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant- Debbie Flannagan
Sep 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
30
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-David Griffiths
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
6
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm