Calendar

Jan
31
Wed
Racing Tactics
Jan 31 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
24
Sat
Helly-Hansen event – Alex Davies
Feb 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
2
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 3 all-day
Mar
4
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 4 all-day
Mar
7
Wed
Open Meeting Preparation
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
10
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 10 all-day
Mar
11
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 11 all-day
Mar
17
Sat
RS400 Training
Mar 17 all-day
Mar
28
Wed
Club Race Officer
Mar 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
30
Fri
Working Party – Club training boats sort out and more, attend for all or part if you have time available
Mar 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Mar
31
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Mar 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
1
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Christopher Wheeler
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
4
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Julia Bowden Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
7
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- John Devlin
Apr 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
8
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Robin Jones Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Colin Belton
Apr 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
11
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
14
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
15
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Mark Bostock Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant- Hereward Hill
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
18
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox- Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
21
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Apr 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
25
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
28
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Ashley Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant-Stuart Van den Hoek;
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
29
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Michael Yarwood
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
2
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Paul Allen Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Peter Woods
May 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
5
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Dariusz Osowski
May 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
9
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Will WelfareRescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
12
Sat
Adult Improver
May 12 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- Caroline MacPhee
May 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Mark Booth Assistant OD-Catherine Booth Cox-Vacant Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
May 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
16
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant-Chas Coghill
May 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
May 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Deborah Lechouritis
May 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
23
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
May 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
26
Sat
Intermediate Race Training
May 26 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
May 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
27
Sun
Spring Trophy Day – Taylor Trophy OD-Roy Thomason Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Jan Nunn Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Paul Prichard
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
30
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Coral Grainger; Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
May 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
2
Sat
HANSA Class Race Training
Jun 2 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Adult Start sailing
Jun 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
3
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jun 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
6
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Steven Lewis Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jun 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
9
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 9 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Jun
10
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Andrew Littler Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant- Nick Radesk
Jun 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
13
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Jun 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 16 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Jun
20
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Jude Allen Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-Steven Howard
Jun 20 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
23
Sat
Adult Improver
Jun 23 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Anton Fields Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Lindsay Welfare
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
24
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Craig Waddell; Ninian Bailey Cox-Robert Murray Rescue Assistant-Martin Berman
Jun 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
27
Wed
Wed “B” Le Mans Style Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Peter Norris
Jun 27 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
30
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
1
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Catherine Hardy
Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Wed
Wed “B” OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Jul 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
7
Sat
Adult Improver
Jul 7 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Rob Hunt
Jul 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
11
Wed
Helly Hansen Training
Jul 11 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Tania Busby Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Jul 11 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm