Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jan
9
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Rules Quiz Night
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
19
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 19 all-day
Jan
20
Sun
Tera Class Training
Jan 20 all-day
Jan
26
Sat
Topper Class Training
Jan 26 all-day
Jan
30
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Marlow Ropes Rope Show
Jan 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
20
Wed
Boat Maintenance Workshop 19:15
Feb 20 all-day
Winter Workshop/Social – Boat Maintenance and Care
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
2
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 3 all-day
Mar
9
Sat
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
16
Sat
IOCA Optimist Training
Mar 16 all-day
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 16 all-day
Mar
17
Sun
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 17 all-day
Mar
22
Fri
Caravan Club
Mar 22 – Mar 25 all-day
Mar
27
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Starting Tactics – 7.15pm start, food from 6.30pm
Mar 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
6
Sat
Commodore’s Spring Welcome Social
Apr 6 all-day
Apr
12
Fri
Junior- New Parent Introduction + Improver & Racing groups 19:00
Apr 12 all-day
Apr
26
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Apr 26 all-day
Apr
27
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 27 all-day
Apr
28
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 28 all-day
May
3
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
May 3 all-day
May
10
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 10 all-day
May
17
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 17 all-day
May
18
Sat
RYA Feva Squad
May 18 all-day
May
19
Sun
RYA Feva Squad
May 19 all-day
May
24
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 24 all-day
May
28
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 28 all-day
May
29
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 29 all-day
May
30
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 30 all-day
May
31
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
May 31 all-day
Jun
7
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
Jun 7 all-day
Jun
14
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 14 all-day
Jun
21
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 21 all-day
Jun
22
Sat
Junior 12 Hour Race Training
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
28
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 28 all-day
Jul
5
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
Jul 5 all-day
Jul
6
Sat
RYA Junior Start Racing
Jul 6 all-day
Jul
7
Sun
RYA Junior Start Racing
Jul 7 all-day
Jul
12
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jul 12 all-day
Jul
19
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jul 19 all-day
Jul
26
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jul 26 all-day
Aug
9
Fri
Junior Coached Race Series 19:00
Aug 9 all-day
Aug
10
Sat
RYA Junior Intermediate Racing
Aug 10 all-day
Aug
11
Sun
RYA Junior Intermediate Racing
Aug 11 all-day
Aug
16
Fri
Junior Coached Race Series 19:00
Aug 16 all-day
Aug
23
Fri
Junior Coached Race Series 19:00
Aug 23 all-day
Aug
27
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Aug 27 all-day
Aug
28
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Aug 28 all-day
Aug
29
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Aug 29 all-day
Aug
30
Fri
Junior Coached Race Series 19:00
Aug 30 all-day
Oct
22
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 22 all-day
Oct
23
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
24
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 24 all-day
Oct
25
Fri
Caravan Club
Oct 25 – Oct 27 all-day
Dec
7
Sat
Prizegiving/ Christmas Party
Dec 7 all-day
Jan
18
Sat
Tera Training
Jan 18 all-day
Jan
19
Sun
Tera Training
Jan 19 all-day