Calendar

http://candyshoppe.ca/wp-json/oembed/1.0/embed?url=https://candyshoppe.ca/about/store28/

Jan
1
Mon
New Year’s Day Pursuit Race Team- Howard Green Assistant OD:Bethan Catchpole; Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Fiona White Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Karl McCluskey; Harry Reed Rescue Assistant: Stephen Booth; Will Welfare; Chas Coghill;
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta Race Team- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley; Kim Cant; Lindsay Welfare; Coxs:James Belfield; Gary Coop; Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Mike Wingeatt; Stephen Knowles;
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Mark Lunn; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham;Lee Donnelly;
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Alan Catto Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
21
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ashley Southwell; David Southwell Coxs:Matthew Barnett; John Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Stephanie Wingeatt; Becky Woodward
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
28
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ryan Morris; Roy Thomason Coxs: Richard Hague; John Peckam; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy; Marina Nicholas;Mark Atherton;
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
4
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Steve Norris Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Chris Helsby; Clive Butler; David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Steve Johnson; Dave Kelsall;
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Mike Banner Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto Coxs:Steph Leckie; Mike Barnes; Alex Candlin Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Sean Ratcliffe; Simon Howard;
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
18
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Mike Baldwin; Michael Lewis; Deborah Lechouritis Coxs: John Bridgeman; Stephen Booth; Rescue Assistant: Sean Ratcliffe; Thomas Higgins;
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
25
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Dave Logan; Anne Stewart Coxs:Martin Lea; John Bridgeman; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Mike Yarwood; Robert Murray; Owen Griffiths
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alistair Baker; Hereward Hill; Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Mark Hardy; Nik James; Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian; Steve Johnson; Stephen Booth;
Mar 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Martin Spencer; Jan Nunn; Coxes:John Peckham; Malcolm Waddington; Nik James; Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Bill Busby; Sarah Wilson;
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
18
Sun
RNLI Open Trophy Day- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin;Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs:Mark Denison; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham
Mar 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Martin Tubb Coxs-Christopher Williams; Clive Butler; Rescue Assistants-Lindsey Anderson; Mike Anderson
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
25
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Stuart Belfield;Mike Wingeatt; Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Charles Clavering;
Mar 25 all-day
Apr
22
Sun
Phantom Open Spring Sun. OD-Jude Allen; Paul Allen Assistant ODs-Debbie Baker; David Hawdale Coxs-Mark Hardy; Chris Helsby Rescue Assistants-Mark Baker; Bill Busby
Apr 22 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ryan Morris; Timothy Yeates Coxs-John Bridgeman; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-Kris Dlugolecki; Debbie Baker
May 19 all-day
May
20
Sun
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ewan Kirkbride; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs-Robert Murray; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Carrie Bridgeman; Catherine Hardy
May 20 all-day
Jun
9
Sat
RS200 Open Early Summer Sat. OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Jonathan MacInnes; Anne Stewart Coxs-Gary Coop;Mark Dingsdale; Rescue Assistants-Debbie Flanagan; Andrew Littler
Jun 9 @ 11:00 am – 4:30 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington; Ian Smith Assistant ODs-Kathryn Gray; Ellen Smith Coxs-David Logan; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Stephen Dawson
Jun 16 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
17
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Simon Howard;Mark Lunn ; Gill Talbot Coxs-Martin Lea; Simon Talbot Rescue Assistants-Phil Marshall; William Wood
Jun 17 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Jul
8
Sun
Laser Open Early Summer Sun. OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Jennifer Williams; Nick Turpin; Ann Inhgam Coxs-Stephen Booth; Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistants-David Buckle; Stephen Dawson
Jul 8 all-day
Sep
15
Sat
Solo; Streaker & Enterprise Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Andrew Littler; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Mike Costelloe; David Lowe Rescue Assistants- Deborah Lechouritis; Stephen Dawson
Sep 15 all-day
Sep
22
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Elisabetta Mariani; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Chester Candish; Alex Candlin (back up Bill Busby); Debbie Flanagan; Rescue Assistants-; Michael Yarwood; Robin Jones ; Nicola Fidling;
Sep 22 all-day
Oct
27
Sat
NWJTT LLSC OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Craig Waddell; Lelia Peckham Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; John Peckham Rescue Assistant-Charles Clavering; Robert Murray; Will Welfare;
Oct 27 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
4
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Jayne Johnson; Jonny Latham Coxs-Debbie Flanagan; Stephen Jackson; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Nick Holt; Thomas Jackson; Steve Johnson
Nov 4 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
11
Sun
Revett OD-Paul Allen Assistant ODs-Jude Allen; Deborah Lechouritis Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Debbie Flanagan; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Becky Woodward
Nov 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
18
Sun
Revett OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-Alan Catto; David Law Coxs-Mike Barnes; Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Paul Prichard
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
25
Sun
Revett OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant ODs-Sally Bristow; Nikki Fidling Coxs-Thomas Brindley; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; David Griffiths
Nov 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
2
Sun
Revett OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ian Cooper; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Alastair Baker; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Tom Julian; Steven McCann
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
9
Sun
Revett OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Martin Tubb Coxs-Michael Latham; Robert Murray Rescue Assistants-Carrie Bridgeman; Chas Coghill
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
1
Tue
NYD Pursuit OD-Vacant Assistant ODs-Shawn Barrett; Vacant; Vacant; Jan Nunn Coxs-Mark Denison; Martin Lea; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Phil Marshall; Stuart Vendy; Becky Woodward
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Louise Mckeand; Cathy Partington Coxs-David Lowe; Martin Spencer; Christopher Williams Rescue Assistants-Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Ken Lawrenson
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Anton Fields; Matthew Link; Anne Stewart Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistants-Stephen Knowles; Emma McCluskey; Christopher Wheeler
Jan 12 all-day
Jan
13
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Dawn Ratcliffe Coxs-Mike Barnes; Chris Helsby; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistants-Derek Hampson; Sean Ratcliffe; David Thompson
Jan 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
20
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Stuart Halman; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Michael Latham; Terence Oliver; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Colin Belton; Olivia Cuthbert
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
27
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Owen Griffith; Lelia Peckham Coxs-John Bridgeman; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Nick Holt; Nick Radesk; Stuart Vendy
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Mark Graham; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Clive Butler; Mark Denison Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Vacant; Stephanie Wingeatt
Feb 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Simon Howard; Mark Lunn Coxs-Nik James; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; David Griffiths
Feb 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
17
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Brian Sprague; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Simon Anders; Alastair Baker; Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Dave Kelsall; Michael Yarwood
Feb 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Julia Bowden; Michael du Plessis Coxs-Richard Catchpole; Gary Coop; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants-John Booth; Lee Donnelly; Thomas Jackson
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Andy Fox; Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mike Barnes; Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistants-Michael du Plessis; Tom Julian; Emma McCluskey
Mar 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Stephen Knowles Coxs-Martin Lea; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Robert Hunt; Phil Marshall; Becky Woodward
Mar 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm