Calendar

Jan
1
Mon
New Year’s Day Pursuit Race Team- Howard Green Assistant OD:Bethan Catchpole; Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Fiona White Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Karl McCluskey; Harry Reed Rescue Assistant: Stephen Booth; Will Welfare; Chas Coghill;
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta Race Team- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley; Kim Cant; Lindsay Welfare; Coxs:James Belfield; Gary Coop; Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Mike Wingeatt; Stephen Knowles;
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Mark Lunn; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham;Lee Donnelly;
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Alan Catto Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
21
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ashley Southwell; David Southwell Coxs:Matthew Barnett; John Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Stephanie Wingeatt; Becky Woodward
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
28
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ryan Morris; Roy Thomason Coxs: Richard Hague; John Peckam; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy; Marina Nicholas;Mark Atherton;
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
4
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Steve Norris Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Chris Helsby; Clive Butler; David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Steve Johnson; Dave Kelsall;
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Mike Banner Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto Coxs:Steph Leckie; Mike Barnes; Alex Candlin Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Sean Ratcliffe; Simon Howard;
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
18
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Mike Baldwin; Michael Lewis; Deborah Lechouritis Coxs: John Bridgeman; Stephen Booth; Rescue Assistant: Sean Ratcliffe; Thomas Higgins;
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
25
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Dave Logan; Anne Stewart Coxs:Martin Lea; John Bridgeman; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Mike Yarwood; Robert Murray; Owen Griffiths
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alistair Baker; Hereward Hill; Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Mark Hardy; Nik James; Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian; Steve Johnson; Stephen Booth;
Mar 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Martin Spencer; Jan Nunn; Coxes:John Peckham; Malcolm Waddington; Nik James; Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Bill Busby; Sarah Wilson;
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
18
Sun
RNLI Open Trophy Day- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin;Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs:Mark Denison; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham
Mar 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Martin Tubb Coxs-Christopher Williams; Clive Butler; Rescue Assistants-Lindsey Anderson; Mike Anderson
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
25
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Stuart Belfield;Mike Wingeatt; Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Charles Clavering;
Mar 25 all-day
Mar
31
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Mar 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
1
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Christopher Wheeler
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
4
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Julia Bowden Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
7
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- John Devlin
Apr 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
8
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Robin Jones Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Colin Belton
Apr 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
11
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
14
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
15
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Mark Bostock Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant- Hereward Hill
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
18
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox- Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
21
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Apr 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
22
Sun
Phantom Open Spring Sun. OD-Jude Allen; Paul Allen Assistant ODs-Debbie Baker; David Hawdale Coxs-Mark Hardy; Chris Helsby Rescue Assistants-Mark Baker; Bill Busby
Apr 22 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Apr
25
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
28
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Ashley Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant-Stuart Van den Hoek;
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
29
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Michael Yarwood
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
2
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Paul Allen Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Peter Woods
May 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
5
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Dariusz Osowski
May 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
9
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
12
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- Caroline MacPhee
May 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Mark Booth Assistant OD-Catherine Booth Cox-Vacant Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
May 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
16
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant-Chas Coghill
May 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Vacant; Timothy Yeates Coxs-John Bridgeman; Will Welfare Rescue Assistants-Kris Dlugolecki; Lindsay Welfare
May 19 all-day
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
May 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Sun
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Vacant; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs-Robert Murray; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Carrie Bridgeman; Catherine Hardy
May 20 all-day
Early Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Deborah Lechouritis
May 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
23
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
May 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
26
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
May 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
27
Sun
Spring Trophy Day – Taylor Trophy OD-Roy Thomason Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Ryan Morris Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Paul Prichard
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
30
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Iain Bishop Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
May 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
2
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
3
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jun 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
6
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Steven Lewis Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jun 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
9
Sat
RS200 Open Early Summer Sat. OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Jonathan MacInnes; Anne Stewart Coxs-Gary Coop;Mark Dingsdale; Rescue Assistants-Debbie Flanagan; Tim McCann
Jun 9 all-day
Jun
10
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Andrew Littler Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-
Jun 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
13
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Jun 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Regatta Weekend OD-Paul Heath; Ian Smith Assistant ODs-Kathryn Gray; Ellen Smith Coxs-David Logan; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Stephen Dawson
Jun 16 all-day
Jun
17
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Simon Howard; Louise Mckeand; Gill Talbot Coxs-Martin Lea; Simon Talbot Rescue Assistants-Phil Marshall; William Wood
Jun 17 all-day
Jun
20
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Jude Allen Assistant OD-Mark Lunn Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-Steven Howard
Jun 20 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
23
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Anton Fields Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Will Welfare Rescue Assistant-Lindsay Welfare
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
24
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-David Hawdale Cox-Robert Murray Rescue Assistant-Martin Berman
Jun 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
27
Wed
Wed “B” Le Mans Style Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Peter Norris
Jun 27 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
30
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
1
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Catherine Hardy
Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Wed
Wed “B” OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Jul 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
7
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Katie Baverstock-Hunt
Jul 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm