Calendar

Apr
29
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Michael Yarwood
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
2
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Paul Allen Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Peter Woods
May 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
4
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
5
Sat
Pre-PTBO Working Party
May 5 all-day
Adult Go Racing Course
May 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Dariusz Osowski
May 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
9
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
11
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
12
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day Helpers-Mike Anderson; Kay Link Coxs-Stephen Booth; Simon Talbot; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Lindsey Anderson; Mike Yarwood; Vacant; Jonathan MacInnes
May 12 all-day
Adult Improver
May 12 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- Caroline MacPhee
May 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Mark Booth Assistant OD-Catherine Booth Cox-Vacant Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
May 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
16
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant-Chas Coghill
May 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
18
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Vacant; Timothy Yeates Coxs-John Bridgeman; Will Welfare Rescue Assistants-Kris Dlugolecki; Lindsay Welfare
May 19 all-day
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
May 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Sun
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Vacant; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs-Robert Murray; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Carrie Bridgeman; Catherine Hardy
May 20 all-day
Early Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Deborah Lechouritis
May 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
23
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
May 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
25
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
26
Sat
Race Coach Level 2 Course
May 26 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
May 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
27
Sun
Race Coach Level 2 Course
May 27 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Trophy Day – Taylor Trophy OD-Roy Thomason Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Ryan Morris Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Paul Prichard
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
29
Tue
Junior Spring Camp
May 29 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
May
30
Wed
Junior Spring Camp
May 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Wed “A” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Iain Bishop Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
May 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
31
Thu
Junior Spring Camp
May 31 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Jun
1
Fri
Adult Start sailing
Jun 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
2
Sat
HANSA Class Race Training
Jun 2 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Adult Start sailing
Jun 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
3
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jun 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
6
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Steven Lewis Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jun 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
8
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
9
Sat
RS200 Open Early Summer Sat. OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Jonathan MacInnes; Anne Stewart Coxs-Gary Coop;Mark Dingsdale; Rescue Assistants-Debbie Flanagan; Tim McCann
Jun 9 all-day
Adult Start sailing
Jun 9 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Jun
10
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Andrew Littler Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-
Jun 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
13
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Jun 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
15
Fri
Adult Start sailing
Jun 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Regatta Weekend OD-Paul Heath; Ian Smith Assistant ODs-Kathryn Gray; Ellen Smith Coxs-David Logan; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Stephen Dawson
Jun 16 all-day
Adult Start sailing
Jun 16 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Jun
17
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Simon Howard; Louise Mckeand; Gill Talbot Coxs-Martin Lea; Simon Talbot Rescue Assistants-Phil Marshall; William Wood
Jun 17 all-day
Jun
20
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Jude Allen Assistant OD-Mark Lunn Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-Steven Howard
Jun 20 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
22
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
23
Sat
Adult Improver
Jun 23 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Anton Fields Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Will Welfare Rescue Assistant-Lindsay Welfare
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
24
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-David Hawdale Cox-Robert Murray Rescue Assistant-Martin Berman
Jun 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
27
Wed
Wed “B” Le Mans Style Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Peter Norris
Jun 27 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
29
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
30
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
1
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Catherine Hardy
Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Wed
Wed “B” OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Jul 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
6
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
7
Sat
Adult Improver
Jul 7 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Katie Baverstock-Hunt
Jul 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
8
Sun
Laser Open Early Summer Sun. OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Jennifer Williams; Nick Turpin; Ann Inhgam Coxs-Stephen Booth; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-David Buckle; Stephen Dawson
Jul 8 all-day