Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jun
5
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Jun 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
6
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
Jun 6 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Jun
12
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Jun 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
13
Sat
Regatta Weekend OD-Tim Coleman Assistant ODs-Vacant; Craig Waddell Coxs-Hereward Hill; Paul Prichard Rescue Assistants-William Calvert; Martin Fergie
Jun 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
14
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Nicola Copson; Mark Lunn; Natalie Rutter Coxs-Mark Denison; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Ninian Bailey; Clare McTurk
Jun 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
17
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Harvey Leigh; Dawn Ratcliffe Cox-Gary Coop Rescue Assistant-Sean Ratcliffe
Jun 17 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
19
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
20
Sat
Early Summer Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Raymond Berry Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Mark Greenwood
Jun 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
21
Sun
Early Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Beverly Bacon Cox-James Williams Rescue Assistant-Roger Bacon
Jun 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
24
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Jonny Latham
Jun 24 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
27
Sat
Early Summer Saturday OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Stephen Lloyd
Jun 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
28
Sun
Early Summer Sunday OD-David Exley Assistant OD-Chris Chandler Cox-Martyn Catlow Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows
Jun 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
1
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Anton Fields Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Simon Pritchard-Jones
Jul 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
3
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Jul 3 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
4
Sat
RYA Start Racing (All Ages)
Jul 4 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Tera Open; Early Summer Saturday OD-Natasha De la Fuente; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD-Stephanie Hayles Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; Katie Roberts
Jul 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
5
Sun
RYA Start Racing (All Ages)
Jul 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Tera Open; Early Summer Sunday OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs-Bill Busby; Tania Busby Coxs-Oliver Blackburn; John Bridgeman Rescue Assistants-Julian Parkin; Tess Parkin
Jul 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
8
Wed
Wednesday Fun race OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD- Rob Cant Cox-Gary Coop Rescue Assistant-
Jul 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
10
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
11
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 11 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD- Cox- Hereward Hill
Jul 11 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Jul
12
Sun
Practice races OD-Dave / Caroline Exley Cox- Charlie Exley Rescue Assistant- Jack Exley
Jul 12 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Jul
15
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Nick Turpin Cox- Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Vanessa Evans
Jul 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
17
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
18
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 18 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Cox- Hereward Hill
Jul 18 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Jul
19
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD- Gareth Williams Cox- Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistant- Paul / Christopher Roberts
Jul 19 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Jul
22
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Tim Coleman Assistant Cox- Nik James
Jul 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
24
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
25
Sat
Adult improvers
Jul 25 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 25 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-John Devlin Cox- Herward Hill Rescue Assistant-
Jul 25 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Jul
26
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Sue Tubb Cox- Hereward Hill
Jul 26 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Jul
29
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Thomas Cuthbert Cox- Howard Green
Jul 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
1
Sat
Late Summer Saturday OD- Dave Southwell Assistant OD Rebecca Southwell Cox-Hereward Hill
Aug 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
2
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD- Dave Kelsall Cox- Hereward Hill
Aug 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
5
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant Cox-Mike Barnes
Aug 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
7
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 7 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
8
Sat
Adult Improvers
Aug 8 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Kim Cant Cox-Colin Hague
Aug 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
9
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-David Exley Cox-Tom Keegan Rescue Assistant-Alina Read
Aug 9 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Aug
12
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Malcolm Waddington Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammy Welz
Aug 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
14
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 14 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
15
Sat
Festival Week- Late Summer Saturday OD-Martin Spencer Cox-Hereward Hill
Aug 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Aug
16
Sun
Festival Week- Late Summer Sunday OD-Alan Catto Cox-Hereward Hill
Aug 16 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Aug
17
Mon
Festival Week- Canoeing Day
Aug 17 all-day
Aug
18
Tue
Festival Week – Adult Improvers
Aug 18 all-day
Festival Week- Junior Fun Day
Aug 18 all-day
Aug
19
Wed
Festival Week- Afternoon Regatta OD-Team Catchpole Cox-Wingeatt family
Aug 19 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Paul Heath Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Aug 19 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
20
Thu
Festival Week- Adult Improvers & family Cruising
Aug 20 all-day
Aug
21
Fri
Festival Week- Afternoon Gate Starts OD-Martin Tubb Louise McKeand
Aug 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
22
Sat
Festival Week- Junior Race Day OD- Mike Baldwin AOD- Kim Cant Cox- Gary Coop
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am – 2:30 pm

First race starts at 10:15

Festival Week- Late Summer Saturday OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Steve Dawson
Aug 22 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
23
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Will Welfare Cox-Courtney Yarwood Rescue Assistant- Mike Yarwood
Aug 23 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Aug
26
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Tim Coleman Cox-Martyn Catlow Rescue Assistant-Adam Catlow
Aug 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
28
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
29
Sat
Late Summer Saturday OD-Natasha De la Fuente Cox-David Lowe
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm