Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Aug
8
Sat
Late Summer Saturday OD-Kim Cant Cox-Colin Hague
Aug 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
9
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-David Exley Cox-Tom Keegan Rescue Assistant-Alina Read
Aug 9 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Aug
12
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Malcolm Waddington Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammy Welz
Aug 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
14
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 14 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
15
Sat
Festival Week- Late Summer Saturday OD-Martin Spencer Cox-Hereward Hill
Aug 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Aug
16
Sun
Festival Week- Late Summer Sunday OD-Alan Catto Cox-Hereward Hill
Aug 16 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Aug
17
Mon
Festival Week- Canoeing Day
Aug 17 all-day
Aug
18
Tue
Festival Week – Adult Improvers
Aug 18 all-day
Festival Week- Junior Fun Day
Aug 18 all-day
Aug
19
Wed
Festival Week- Afternoon Regatta OD-Team Catchpole Cox-Wingeatt family
Aug 19 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday B OD-Paul Heath Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Aug 19 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
20
Thu
Festival Week- Adult Improvers & family Cruising
Aug 20 all-day
Aug
21
Fri
Festival Week- Afternoon Gate Starts OD-Martin Tubb Louise McKeand
Aug 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
22
Sat
Festival Week- Junior Race Day OD- Mike Baldwin AOD- Kim Cant Cox- Gary Coop
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am – 2:30 pm

First race starts at 10:15

Festival Week- Late Summer Saturday OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Steve Dawson
Aug 22 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
23
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Will Welfare Cox-Courtney Yarwood Rescue Assistant- Mike Yarwood
Aug 23 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Aug
26
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Tim Coleman Cox-Martyn Catlow Rescue Assistant-Adam Catlow
Aug 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
28
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
29
Sat
Late Summer Saturday OD-Natasha De la Fuente Cox-David Lowe
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Aug
30
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Mark Cuthbert Cox-Oliver Blackburn
Aug 30 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Sep
2
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Kay Banner Cox-Brandon Banner
Sep 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
5
Sat
RYA Start Racing (All Ages)
Sep 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Adult Improvers
Sep 5 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Julia West Assistant Cox- John Andrews
Sep 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Sep
6
Sun
Junior Improvers
Sep 6 @ 9:15 am – 11:00 am
RYA Start Racing (All Ages)
Sep 6 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer AM/Rosebowl Trophy Day OD-Louise Mckeand Assistant OD- Cathy Partington Cox-Andrew Dawson
Sep 6 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Sep
7
Mon
Adult Improvers
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
12
Sat
Adult Improvers
Sep 12 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Junior Regatta OD- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD Kim Cant; Cox- Bill Busby;John Peckham RA- Lelia Peckam
Sep 12 @ 11:15 am – 1:45 pm
Autumn Saturday OD: Ian Nixon AOD: Audrey Nixon
Sep 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
13
Sun
Junior Improvers
Sep 13 @ 9:15 am – 11:00 am
Autumn Sunday OD-Glyn Purnell Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Sep 13 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Sep
14
Mon
Adult Improvers
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
19
Sat
Adult Improvers
Sep 19 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-David Gray Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Wil Welfare Rescue Assistant-Lindsay Welfare
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Sep
20
Sun
Junior Improvers
Sep 20 @ 9:15 am – 11:00 am
Autumn Sunday OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Alan Lowe
Sep 20 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Sep
21
Mon
Adult Improvers
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
26
Sat
Adult Improvers
Sep 26 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD- Chris Cole Cox- Christopher Williams RA- Liz Watton
Sep 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Sep
27
Sun
Junior Improvers
Sep 27 @ 9:15 am – 11:00 am
Autumn Sunday AM/ Taylor Trophy OD-Neil Skellam AOD- Michael Fergie Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Mark Hardy
Sep 27 @ 11:00 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
3
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-Andrew Fox Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Oliver Froud
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
4
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-DAve Kelsall Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Alan Burton-Roberts
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
10
Sat
ASF Feva Training
Oct 10 all-day
Autumn Saturday OD- Ashley Southwell Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
11
Sun
ASF Feva Training
Oct 11 all-day
Autumn Sunday OD-Nick Turpin Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Simon Ellam
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
17
Sat
RYA Intermediate Racing (Adults)
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Oct 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
18
Sun
RYA Intermediate Racing (Adults)
Oct 18 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Sunday AM/Henderson Trophy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
24
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-Dave Southwell Assistant OD-Coxs-John Bridgeman; Rescue Assistants- Chris Kirkpatrick
Oct 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
25
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD- Malcolm Waddington Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Chris Chandler
Oct 25 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
31
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Iain Wilkinson
Oct 31 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
1
Sun
Autumn Sunday AM/Harry Budd Trophy Day OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Sarah Davis Cox-Bill Busby Rescue Assistant-Greg Harding
Nov 1 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Nov
7
Sat
Laser Open OD: Richard Catchpole; AOD: Catherine Catchpole; Cox: Dave Exley; Neil Cartwright; Rescue Assistant: Jack Exley; Abi Southwell;
Nov 7 all-day
Nov
8
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Jayne Johnson; Coxs-John Andrews; Ian Ritchie; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Gary White
Nov 8 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm