Calendar

Jul
19
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD:Anton Fields Coxs: Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant: Chas Coghill
Jul 19 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
21
Fri
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jul 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
22
Sat
Laser 4.7 Training
Jul 22 all-day
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 22 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Tracey Peacock Assistant OD:Peter Roughsedge Coxs:Matthew Barnett Rescue Assistant:Gerald Dawson
Jul 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
23
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 23 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Laser Open; Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Paul Allen Assistant OD:Elizabeth Dingsdale; Mark Dingsdale Coxs:Mike Wingeatt; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Debbie Flanagan; Mike Miller
Jul 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
26
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Graeme Bristow Assistant OD:Becky Rowland Coxs:Chris Williams Rescue Assistant:Antony Rowland
Jul 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
28
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jul 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
29
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 29 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD: Ian Southwell Assistant OD:Ashley Southwell Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Colin Belton
Jul 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
30
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 30 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD: Stephen Knowles Assistant OD:Debbie Flanagan Herewood Hill Coxs:Martin Lea Rescue Assistant:David Buckle
Jul 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
2
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD:Shawn Barrett Cox:Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard
Aug 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
5
Sat
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Andrew Fox Assistant OD:Gil Fisher Coxs: Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Stephen Ellis
Aug 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
6
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Ian Nixon Assistant OD:Audrey Nixon Coxs:Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Chris Kirkpatrick
Aug 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
9
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Glyn Purnell Assistant OD:John Armstrong Coxs:Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant:Kenneth Moran
Aug 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
12
Sat
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Martin Spencer Assistant OD:Gil Fisher Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Jon Dando
Aug 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
13
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Brian Sprague Assistant OD:Anne Stewart Coxs:Alex Candlin Rescue Assistant:Herewood Hill
Aug 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
16
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:David Exley Assistant OD:Charlie Exley Coxs:Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Elliot Taylor
Aug 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
19
Sat
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Andrew Fox Assistant OD:Gary Guild Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Becky Woodward
Aug 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
20
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Keith Summersgill Assistant OD:Alan Catto Coxs:Mark Denison Rescue Assistant:Tammar Kahn
Aug 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
23
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Graeme Bristow Assistant OD:Neil Catto Coxs:Simon Anders Rescue Assistant: David Law
Aug 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
25
Fri
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
26
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 26 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Neil Skellam Assistant OD:Mel Skellam Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Peter Ball
Aug 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
27
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 27 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Stewart MacInnes Assistant OD:Debbie Flanagan Coxs:Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Mark Atherton
Aug 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
29
Tue
Summer Camp
Aug 29 all-day
Aug
30
Wed
Summer Camp
Aug 30 all-day
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Steve Fletcher Assistant OD:Leslie Ormandy Coxs:Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant:Alexander Preston
Aug 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
31
Thu
Summer Camp
Aug 31 all-day
Sep
2
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail C
Sep 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD:Elisabetta Mariani Coxs:Stewart MacInnes;Rescue Assistant:Chris Kirkpatrick
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
3
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail C
Sep 3 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Trophy Day – Rosebowl Race Team- OD:Roy Thomason Assistant OD:Ryan Morris Coxs:Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant:Kenneth Moran
Sep 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
6
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Brian Wilson Assistant OD:Liam Holcroft Coxs:Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Chas Coghill
Sep 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
9
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Gareth Williams Assistant OD:Stephen Molloy; Jennifer Williams Coxs:Stephen Booth; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Simon Talbot
Sep 9 all-day
Sep
10
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Brian Sprague Assistant OD:Sharna Edwards Coxs:Matthew Barnett Rescue Assistant:Will Welfare
Sep 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
12
Tue
NWSTT-Senior travellers
Sep 12 all-day
Sep
16
Sat
RS200 Open; Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Steve Norris Assistant OD:Paul Ridgeway; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Ty Burrows; Clive Butler Rescue Assistant:Imogen Butler;Ken Lawrenson;
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sep
17
Sun
Barts Bash Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Kaye Tickle Assistant OD:Stuart Halman Coxs:David Logan Rescue Assistant:Anna Siobhan Walsh
Sep 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
23
Sat
RYA North Zone Championships FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD: Assistant OD:Paul Pritchard; Alistair Coates; Iain Wilkinson Coxs:Stephanie Leckie; Mike Wingeatt; Richard Woodward; Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Stephen Dawson; James Wilkinson; Becky Woodward; A N Other
Sep 23 all-day
Sep
24
Sun
RYA North Zone Championships FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD: Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Elisabetta Mariani; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Tom Leckie; John Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Kay Fielding-Link; Olivia Cuthbert; Steven Howard
Sep 24 all-day
Sep
30
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Ian Smith Assistant OD:Ellen Smith Coxs:Richard Hague Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy
Sep 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
1
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:David Southwell Assistant OD:Steve Johnson Coxs:Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant:Bill Busby
Oct 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
7
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Mike Lewis Assistant OD:Sean Ratcliffe Coxs:Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant:Andrew Armstrong
Oct 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
8
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Dave Kelsall Assistant OD:Tracey Peacock Coxs:Mike Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Peter Roughsedge
Oct 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
14
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Nick Turpin Assistant OD:Fred Duran Jorda Coxs:Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant:Kirsty Turpin
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
15
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Alistair Coates Assistant OD:Lucy Coates Coxs:David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Stuart Vendy
Oct 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Martin Spencer Assistant OD:Stephen Molloy Coxs:Mike Broatch Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian;Nicholas Watkin
Oct 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
22
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Owen Griffith Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley Coxs:Brian Simpson-Adkins Rescue Assistant:Charlotte Greenhalgh
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
23
Mon
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
24
Tue
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 24 all-day
Oct
25
Wed
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 25 all-day
Oct
28
Sat
NWJTT- Junior Travellers FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Martin Tubb Coxs:John Bridgeman; Gary Coop Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Stephen Knowles
Oct 28 all-day
Oct
29
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day- Harry Budd Memorial Trophy Race Team- OD:Cathy Partington Assistant OD:Catherine Booth; Louise Mckeand Coxs:alex candlin; Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Mark Booth; Charlotte Greenhalgh
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
4
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Bernard Wroe Assistant OD:Linda Wroe Coxs:David Lowe Rescue Assistant:Stephen Wroe
Nov 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
5
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit Race Team- OD:Howard Green Assistant OD:Catherine Catchpole; Catherine Hardy; Anne Stewart; Timothy Yeates Coxs:James Belfield; Karl McCluskey; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Ian Cooper; Iain Wilkinson; James Wilkinson
Nov 5 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm