Calendar

Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Mark Lunn; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham;Lee Donnelly;
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
10
Wed
Rules Evening
Jan 10 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Alan Catto Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
16
Tue
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Jan 16 all-day
Jan
20
Sat
Improver Session
Jan 20 all-day
Jan
21
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ashley Southwell; David Southwell Coxs:Matthew Barnett; John Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Stephanie Wingeatt; Becky Woodward
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
24
Wed
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Jan 24 all-day
Jan
27
Sat
Topper Class Training
Jan 27 all-day
Jan
28
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ryan Morris; Roy Thomason Coxs: Richard Hague; John Peckam; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy; Marina Nicholas;Mark Atherton;
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
30
Tue
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Jan 30 all-day
Jan
31
Wed
Racing Tactics
Jan 31 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
3
Sat
RS200 Youth Training
Feb 3 all-day
Feb
4
Sun
RS200 Youth Training
Feb 4 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Steve Norris Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Chris Helsby; Clive Butler; David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Steve Johnson; Dave Kelsall;
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
7
Wed
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Feb 7 all-day
Feb
10
Sat
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Feb 10 all-day
Feb
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Mike Banner Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto Coxs:Steph Leckie; Mike Barnes; Alex Candlin Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Sean Ratcliffe; Simon Howard;
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
17
Sat
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Feb 17 all-day
Adult Improver
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Feb
18
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Mike Baldwin; Michael Lewis; Deborah Lechouritis Coxs: John Bridgeman; Stephen Booth; Rescue Assistant: Sean Ratcliffe; Thomas Higgins;
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
22
Thu
RYA Evening Event
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
24
Sat
Powerboat level 2 course
Feb 24 – Feb 25 all-day
RYA First Aid Course
Feb 24 all-day
Helly-Hansen event – Alex Davies
Feb 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Feb
25
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Dave Logan; Anne Stewart Coxs:Martin Lea; John Bridgeman; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Mike Yarwood; Robert Murray; Owen Griffiths
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
2
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 3 all-day
Adult Improver
Mar 3 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 4 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alistair Baker; Hereward Hill; Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Mark Hardy; Nik James; Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian; Steve Johnson; Stephen Booth;
Mar 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
7
Wed
Open Meeting Preparation
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
10
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 10 all-day
Mar
11
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 11 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Martin Spencer; Jan Nunn; Coxes:John Peckham; Malcolm Waddington; Nik James; Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Bill Busby; Sarah Wilson;
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
17
Sat
RS400 Training
Mar 17 all-day
Mar
18
Sun
RNLI Open Trophy Day- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin;Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs:Mark Denison; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham
Mar 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
20
Tue
RYA Race Officials Regional Meeting
Mar 20 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Martin Tubb Coxs-Christopher Williams; Clive Butler; Rescue Assistants-Lindsey Anderson; Mike Anderson
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
25
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Stuart Belfield;Mike Wingeatt; Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Charles Clavering;
Mar 25 all-day
Mar
28
Wed
Club Race Officer
Mar 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
30
Fri
Working Party – Club training boats sort out and more, attend for all or part if you have time available
Mar 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Mar
31
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Mar 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
1
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Christopher Wheeler
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
4
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Julia Bowden Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
6
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
7
Sat
Adult Improver
Apr 7 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 7 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- John Devlin
Apr 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
8
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Robin Jones Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Colin Belton
Apr 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
11
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
13
Fri
Friday Night Training Inter and Advanced
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
14
Sat
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 14 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Commodore’s Pie Supper & Race Night Social – from 5.00pm start
Apr 14 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sign up now for tickets on webcollect:

https://webcollect.org.uk/llsc/event/commodores-pie-supper-race-night

 

Apr
15
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Mark Bostock Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant- Hereward Hill
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
18
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox- Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
20
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training Inter and Advanced
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
21
Sat
Club Safety Boat Course
Apr 21 all-day
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 21 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm