Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Oct
31
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Iain Wilkinson
Oct 31 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
1
Sun
Autumn Sunday AM/Harry Budd Trophy Day OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Sarah Davis Cox-Bill Busby Rescue Assistant-Greg Harding
Nov 1 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Nov
7
Sat
Laser Open OD: Richard Catchpole; AOD: Catherine Catchpole; Cox: Dave Exley; Neil Cartwright; Rescue Assistant: Jack Exley; Abi Southwell;
Nov 7 all-day
Nov
8
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Jayne Johnson; Coxs-John Andrews; Ian Ritchie; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Gary White
Nov 8 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
14
Sat
RS400 Open OD: Garaeth Williams; AOD: Jennifer Williams; Cox: Howard Green; Ian Mercer; Rescue Assistant: Paul Heath; Steven Gerrard;
Nov 14 all-day
Nov
15
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Gail Warburton Coxs-Mike Barnes; Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-David Parkman; Carrie Bridgeman;
Nov 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
21
Sat
ASF/UKLA Laser Training
Nov 21 all-day
Nov
22
Sun
ASF/UKLA Laser Training
Nov 22 all-day
Revett OD-Alan Catto; Nik James; Assistant OD-Neil Catto Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Harvey Leigh
Nov 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
5
Sat
ASF/UKLA Laser Training
Dec 5 – Dec 6 all-day
Dec
6
Sun
Revett OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Walsh; Coxs-John Bridgeman; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Eloise Clapson McBride; Nigel Hall
Dec 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
12
Sat
Laser Race Day OD- Richard Catchpole; AOD Catherine Catchpole; Cox: Dave Exley; Neil Cartright; Rescue Assistant – Jack/ Charlie Exley; Abi Southwell;
Dec 12 @ 11:00 am – 4:30 pm
Dec
13
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington; Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Coxs-Oliver Blackburn; Vince Hussey Rescue Assistants-Alan Lowe; Sean Ratcliffe
Dec 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
19
Sat
RS400 Race Day OD: Gareth Williams; AOD: Jennifer Williams; Cox: Howard Green;Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistant: Paul Heath; Stephen Gerrard;
Dec 19 @ 10:30 am – 4:00 pm
Dec
20
Sun
Revett Races 5 & 6 OD: Alan Catto; AOD: Jennifer Williams; Cox: Stuart Belfield; Lewis Coop; Rescue Assistant: Harvey Leigh; Ken Lawrenson;
Dec 20 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Jan
1
Fri
New Year’s Day Pursuit OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Lindsay Welfare; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Neil Cartwright; Gary Coop;Mike Barnes; Rescue Assistants-Harry Reed; Harry Cartwright; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin; Natasha De la Fuente Assistant Coxs- Lewis Coop; Ben Latham; Michael Latham Rescue Assistants-Jonny Latham; Harry Tomlins; Jack Tomlins
Jan 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Martin Spencer; Assistant ODs-Louise Mckeand; Coxs-Chris Helsby; Hereward Hill; Vacant; Rescue Assistants- Ken Lawrenson; Nigel Hall; Vacant;
Jan 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
17
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-Vanessa Evans; Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Courtney Yarwood; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Darryl Bedford; Paul Bedford; Jade Yarwood
Jan 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs-Nick Turpin; Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Tom Welz; James Williams Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Tammy Welz; Gemma Saunders
Jan 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
31
Sun
Tipsy OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs- Melanie Skellam Coxs-Malcolm Waddington; Philip Wishart; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Marcus Lamb; Martin Fergie;
Jan 31 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
7
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Walsh; Coxs-Ty Burrows; Hereward Hill; Stuart Belfield; Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Bill Busby; vacant
Feb 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
14
Sun
Tipsy OD-Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Coxs-Hereward Hill; Martyn Catlow; vacant Rescue Assistants-Alan Burton-Roberts; Adam Catlow; vacant
Feb 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
21
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-John Flatley; Coxs-Mike Barnes; Hereward Hill; Neil Cartwright; Rescue Assistants-John Booth;Stuart Van den Hoek ; Harry Cartright;
Feb 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
10
Sat
Phantom Open
Apr 10 all-day
Apr
24
Sat
RYA Topper Squad Training
Apr 24 – Apr 25 all-day
May
15
Sat
RS200 Open
May 15 all-day
May
22
Sat
Tera Open
May 22 – May 23 all-day
Aug
21
Sat
Laser Open
Aug 21 all-day
Sep
4
Sat
Aero & Solo Open
Sep 4 all-day
Sep
7
Tue
NWSTT
Sep 7 all-day
Sep
18
Sat
RS400 Open TBC
Sep 18 – Sep 19 all-day
Sep
25
Sat
Albacore & Enterprise Open
Sep 25 all-day
Sep
26
Sun
Albacore Open
Sep 26 all-day
Oct
16
Sat
NWJYT
Oct 16 all-day
Nov
7
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit
Nov 7 all-day