Calendar

Aug
29
Tue
Summer Camp
Aug 29 all-day
Aug
30
Wed
Summer Camp
Aug 30 all-day
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Steve Fletcher Assistant OD:Leslie Ormandy Coxs:Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant:Alexander Preston
Aug 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
31
Thu
Summer Camp
Aug 31 all-day
Sep
2
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail C
Sep 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD:Elisabetta Mariani Coxs:Stewart MacInnes;Rescue Assistant:Chris Kirkpatrick
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
3
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail C
Sep 3 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Trophy Day – Rosebowl Race Team- OD:Roy Thomason Assistant OD:Ryan Morris Coxs:Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant:Kenneth Moran
Sep 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
6
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Brian Wilson Assistant OD:Liam Holcroft Coxs:Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Chas Coghill
Sep 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
9
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Gareth Williams Assistant OD:Stephen Molloy; Jennifer Williams Coxs:Stephen Booth; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Simon Talbot
Sep 9 all-day
Sep
10
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Brian Sprague Assistant OD:Sharna Edwards Coxs:Matthew Barnett Rescue Assistant:Will Welfare
Sep 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
12
Tue
NWSTT-Senior travellers
Sep 12 all-day
Sep
16
Sat
RS200 Open; Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Steve Norris Assistant OD:Paul Ridgeway; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Ty Burrows; Clive Butler Rescue Assistant:Imogen Butler;Ken Lawrenson;
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sep
17
Sun
Barts Bash Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Kaye Tickle Assistant OD:Stuart Halman Coxs:David Logan Rescue Assistant:Anna Siobhan Walsh
Sep 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
23
Sat
RYA North Zone Championships FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD: Assistant OD:Paul Pritchard; Alistair Coates; Iain Wilkinson Coxs:Stephanie Leckie; Mike Wingeatt; Richard Woodward; Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Stephen Dawson; James Wilkinson; Becky Woodward; A N Other
Sep 23 all-day
Sep
24
Sun
RYA North Zone Championships FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD: Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Elisabetta Mariani; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Tom Leckie; John Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Kay Fielding-Link; Olivia Cuthbert; Steven Howard
Sep 24 all-day
Sep
30
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Ian Smith Assistant OD:Ellen Smith Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy
Sep 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
1
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:David Southwell Assistant OD:Steve Johnson Coxs:Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant:Bill Busby
Oct 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
7
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Mike Lewis Assistant OD:Sean Ratcliffe Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Andrew Armstrong
Oct 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
8
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Owen Griffith Assistant OD:Tracey Peacock Coxs:Mike Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Peter Roughsedge
Oct 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
14
Sat
Adult Improvers
Oct 14 all-day
PB2 Course
Oct 14 all-day
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Nick Turpin Assistant OD:Fred Duran Jorda Coxs:Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant:Kirsty Turpin
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
15
Sun
PB2 Course
Oct 15 all-day
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Alistair Coates Assistant OD:Lucy Coates Coxs:David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Charlotte Greenhalgh
Oct 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
Laser Class Training
Oct 21 all-day
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Dave Southwell Assistant OD:Debbie Flanagan Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian;Nicholas Watkin
Oct 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
22
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Dave Kelsall Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley Coxs:Brian Simpson-Adkins Rescue Assistant:Stuart Vendy
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
23
Mon
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
24
Tue
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 24 all-day
Oct
25
Wed
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 25 all-day
Oct
28
Sat
NWJTT- Junior Travellers FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Martin Tubb Coxs:John Bridgeman; Gary Coop Rescue Assistant:Derek Brindley; Stephen Knowles
Oct 28 all-day
Oct
29
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day- Harry Budd Memorial Trophy Race Team- OD:Cathy Partington Assistant OD:Debbie Flanagan; Louise Mckeand Coxs:alex candlin; Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Mark Booth; Charlotte Greenhalgh
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
4
Sat
Adult Improvers
Nov 4 all-day
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Bernard Wroe Assistant OD:Linda Wroe Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Stephen Wroe
Nov 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
5
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit Race Team- OD:Howard Green Assistant OD:Catherine Catchpole; Catherine Hardy; Anne Stewart; Timothy Yeates Coxs:James Belfield; Karl McCluskey; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Ian Cooper; Iain Wilkinson; James Wilkinson
Nov 5 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
11
Sat
UKLA 4.7 Training
Nov 11 all-day
Nov
12
Sun
UKLA 4.7 Training
Nov 12 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:David Exley Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Colin Belton Coxs:Mark Atherton; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Oliver Blackburn; Steve Johnson
Nov 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
19
Sun
Revett Race Team- OD:Richard Catchpole Assistant OD:Vanessa Evans; Chris Bows Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Gary Coop Rescue Assistant:David Griffiths; Dariusz Osowski
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
25
Sat
RYA Feva Zone Squad
Nov 25 all-day
Nov
26
Sun
RYA Feva Zone Squad
Nov 26 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Gareth Williams Assistant OD:Derek Hampson; Jennifer Williams Coxs:Steve Booth; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:; Simon Nicholas; Ken Lawrenson
Nov 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
AGM
Nov 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Dec
2
Sat
RYA Optimist Zone Squad
Dec 2 all-day
Dec
3
Sun
RYA Optimist Zone Squad
Dec 3 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Caroline Exley Assistant OD:Charlotte Greenhalgh; Stuart Iddon Coxs:Nik James; John Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Tammar Kahn; John Booth
Dec 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
9
Sat
Prizing Giving & Christmas Party
Dec 9 all-day
RYA Topper Zone Squad
Dec 9 all-day
Dec
10
Sun
RYA Topper Zone Squad
Dec 10 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Paul Allen Assistant OD:Jude Allen; Martin Tubb Coxs:Mark Hardy; Martin Lea Rescue Assistant:Chas Coghill; Stephen Ellis
Dec 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
16
Sat
Children’s Christmas Party
Dec 16 all-day
Jan
1
Mon
New Year’s Day Pursuit Race Team- Howard Green Assistant OD:Bethan Catchpole; Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Fiona White Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Karl McCluskey; Harry Reed Rescue Assistant:
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta Race Team- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Vacant Coxs:James Belfield; Gary Coop; Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Stephanie Wingeatt
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alan Catto; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham;Lee Donnelly;
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Mark Lunn Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
21
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ashley Southwell; David Southwell Coxs:Matthew Barnett; John Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian; Stephanie Wingeatt; Becky Woodward
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
27
Sat
Topper Class Training
Jan 27 all-day
Jan
28
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ryan Morris; Roy Thomason Coxs:Mark Atherton; Richard Hague; Steve Booth; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy; Marina Nicholas
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
3
Sat
RS200 Youth Training
Feb 3 all-day