Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Sep
28
Sat
Adult Improvers
Sep 28 @ 9:00 am
Autumn Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Sep 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
29
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Sep 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
5
Sat
RYA Start and Intermediate Racing
Oct 5 all-day
Autumn Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Julian Parkin
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
6
Sun
RYA Start and Intermediate Racing
Oct 6 all-day
Autumn Sun OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-David Costain
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
12
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Oct 12 all-day
Autumn Sat OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-William Egerton
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
13
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Oct 13 all-day
Autumn Sun OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-David Hawdale Cox-Chris HelsbyRescue Assistant-James Hawdale
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
17
Thu
Exec Committee
Oct 17 all-day
Oct
19
Sat
Adult Improvers
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am
Autumn Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Craig Waddell Rescue Assistant-Anthony Campbell
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
20
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
22
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 22 all-day
Oct
23
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
24
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 24 all-day
Oct
25
Fri
Caravan Club
Oct 25 – Oct 27 all-day
Oct
26
Sat
North West Junior & Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant ODs-Leigh Hulme; Sam Bennett; Coxs-Michael Latham; John Peckham; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Lindsay Welfare; Carren Bell
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
27
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Damien Smith Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Stephen Gribbon
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
3
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; David Hawdale; Jayne Johnson Coxs-Malcolm Waddington; Vacant; Will Welfare Rescue Assistants-James Hawdale; Thomas Jackson; Steve Johnson
Nov 3 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
10
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Louise Mckeand Coxs-Hereward Hill; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Rob Eldridge; Tom Julian
Nov 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
17
Sun
Revett OD-Brian Sprague Assistant ODs-David Rowlands; Gail Warburton Coxs-Ian Ritchie Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Chas Coghill
Nov 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
21
Thu
Exec Committee
Nov 21 all-day
Nov
23
Sat
Adult Improvers
Nov 23 @ 9:00 am
Nov
24
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Will Welfare Coxs-Gary Coop; Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Alex Hodkinson
Nov 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
30
Sat
Optimist Training
Nov 30 all-day
Dec
1
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; David Exley Assistant OD-Gail Warburton; Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Stuart Belfield; Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Martyn Catlow
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
7
Sat
IOCA Training
Dec 7 all-day
Prizegiving/ Christmas Party
Dec 7 all-day
Dec
8
Sun
IOCA Training
Dec 8 all-day
Revett OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD- Dave Kelsall; Vacant; John Flatley Coxs-Andrew Roberts; Chris Cole Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Vacant
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
13
Fri
Caravan Club
Dec 13 all-day
Dec
14
Sat
Caravan Club
Dec 14 all-day
Dec
15
Sun
Caravan Club
Dec 15 all-day
Jan
1
Wed
NYD Pursuit OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Nikki Fidling; Jennifer Williams; Coxs-Chris Helsby; Alistair Baker; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; David Parkman; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
5
Sun
Tipsy OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs-Richard Catchpole; David Rowlands; Stuart Van den Hoek; Coxs-Alastair Baker;John Bridgeman; John Andrews Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ken Lawrenson; Nick Radesk
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
11
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole, Tasha de la Fuente Assistant ODs-Nikki Fidling; Susan Leigh Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Helen Young
Jan 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs- Terry Stowell; David Rowlands; Vacant; Coxs-Terence Oliver; John Andrews; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Andy Bennett; Sam Bennett
Jan 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
18
Sat
Tera Training
Jan 18 all-day
Jan
19
Sun
Tera Training
Jan 19 all-day
Tipsy OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-David Rowlands; Alan Roberts; Richard Catchpole; Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Tom Welz; John Andrews Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Bill Busby; Mark Greenwood
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sun
Tipsy OD-Richard Catchpole; Assistant ODs- Natasha De la Fuente;Brian Sprague ; Vacant Coxs -Andrew Roberts; Chris Helsby; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Shawn Barrett; Ken Lawrenson; Gavin Saunders;
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs- Paul Heath; Dave Fisher; John Flatley Coxs-Christopher Williams;Mark Hardy; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-David Parkman; Matt Strong; Ben Unwin;
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Siobhan Walsh; David Rowlands; Craig Waddell; Coxs-Clive Butler; Nik James; Herward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Catherine Hardy; Vacant
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs- David Rowlands; Vacant; Vacant Coxs-Mike Barnes; John Bridgeman; Herward Hill Rescue Assistants- Nigel Hall; Michael Lathom, Ben Lathom
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Howard Green; David Rowlands Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Vacant
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Kim Cant; Dave Fisher; John Flatley Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Vince Hussey; Vacant Rescue Assistants- Vacant; Vacant; Vacant
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
8
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Craig Waddell; Dave Fisher; Vacant Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Vacant; Vacant
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Jill Weatherburn; Dave Fisher Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ben Latham; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm