Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Apr
24
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Marcus Howard
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
26
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Apr 26 all-day
Apr
27
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 27 all-day
Spring Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
28
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 28 all-day
Phantom Open; Spring Sun OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant ODs-Karen Hyland; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Ian Ritchie; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Hyland; Courtney Yarwood
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
1
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stephen Knowles Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Lorcan Knowles Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
3
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
May 3 all-day
May
4
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-Nick Holt
May 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
8
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Natasha de la Fuente Assistant OD-Jason O’Brien Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
May 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
10
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 10 all-day
May
11
Sat
RYA Adult Start Racing
May 11 all-day
Tera/Feva Open OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Assistant OD- Mark Booth; Cox- Carrie Bridgeman; Phillip Wishart; Rescue Assistant- Christopher Perry; Kerry Perry;
May 11 all-day
Spring Sat OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Helen Coleman Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Craig Waddell
May 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
12
Sun
RYA Adult Start Racing
May 12 all-day
Tera/Feva Open OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Gill Talbot; , Julian Mecklenburgh; Cox-John Bridgeman; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Rebecca Woodward; Aiden Upton;
May 12 all-day
Spring Sun OD- Vacant; Assistant OD- Sarah Tomlins; Cox- Stephanie Wingeatt; Rescue Assistant- Robert Tomlins;
May 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
15
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Bronwyn Ridgway
May 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
16
Thu
Exec Committee
May 16 all-day
May
17
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 17 all-day
May
18
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day
May 18 all-day
RYA Feva Squad
May 18 all-day
Push The Boat Out Open Day Coxs-David Logan; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Raymond Berry; Ewan Kirkbride
May 18 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Alex Hodkinson
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
19
Sun
RYA Feva Squad
May 19 all-day
Spring Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
May 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
22
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stuart Belfield Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Lisa Alexander
May 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
24
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 24 all-day
May
25
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Mark Graham Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
May 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
26
Sun
Spring Trophy Day OD- Cathy Partington; Assistant OD – Mark Lunn; Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
May 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
28
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 28 all-day
May
29
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 29 all-day
Wed ‘A’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
May 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
30
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 30 all-day
May
31
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
May 31 all-day
Jun
1
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 1 all-day
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 1 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
2
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 2 all-day
Early Summer Sun OD-Ian Nixon; Assistant OD- Audrey Nixon Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Thomas Jackson
Jun 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
5
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Terry Stowell Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Hereward Hill
Jun 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
7
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
Jun 7 all-day
Jun
8
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 8 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Keith Lofthouse
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
9
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Gareth Williams; Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Jun 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
12
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
14
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
Jun 14 all-day
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 14 all-day
Jun
15
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 15 all-day
Regatta weekend OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Alison Gray; Elisabetta Mariani; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; David Gray
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
16
Sun
Regatta weekend OD-Cathy Partington; Mark Lunn Assistant ODs-Jan Nunn; Anne Stewart Coxs-Mark Denison; Ann Ingham Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Stuart Norman
Jun 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
19
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Ian Mercer Coxs-Gary Coop; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Andrew Elliott; Marcus Howard
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
20
Thu
Exec Committee
Jun 20 all-day
Jun
21
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 21 all-day
Jun
22
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Ian Taylor;
Jun 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
23
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Robin Jones Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Jun 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
26
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Lorcan Knowles
Jun 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
28
Fri
Caravan Club
Jun 28 all-day
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 28 all-day