Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Mar
22
Fri
Caravan Club
Mar 22 – Mar 25 all-day
Mar
24
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Dave Kelsall; Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Coxs-Vince Hussey; Nik James Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Sean Ratcliffe
Mar 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

Mar
27
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Starting Tactics – 7.15pm start, food from 6.30pm
Mar 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
29
Fri
Powerboat instructor course
Mar 29 – Mar 31 all-day
Mar
30
Sat
RRO Course, PBI Course
Mar 30 all-day
Mar
31
Sun
RRO Course, PBI Course
Mar 31 all-day
RNLI Open OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Gail Warburton Coxs-Hereward Hill; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Derek Hampson
Mar 31 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
3
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Ali Booali
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
5
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Dinghy Instructor Course
Apr 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
6
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Apr 6 all-day
Commodore’s Spring Welcome Social
Apr 6 all-day
Dinghy Instructor Course
Apr 6 all-day
Spring Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Nic Gilgannon;
Apr 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
7
Sun
DI Course
Apr 7 all-day
Spring Sun OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Clare McTurk
Apr 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
8
Mon
Dinghy Instructor Course
Apr 8 all-day
Apr
9
Tue
Dinghy Instructor Course
Apr 9 all-day
Apr
10
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Junior- New Parent Introduction + Improver & Racing groups 19:00
Apr 12 all-day
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:28 pm
Apr
13
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Apr 13 all-day
Spring Sat OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Helen Coleman Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Apr 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
14
Sun
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Apr 14 all-day
Dinghy Instructor Course
Apr 14 all-day
Spring Sun OD-Paul Heath; Assistant OD-Vince Hussey; Cox-Robin Jones Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
17
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Olivia Cuthbert
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
18
Thu
Exec Committee
Apr 18 all-day
Apr
19
Fri
Working Party from 09.00 – free bacon/sausage/egg/veggie butties, come and help us get ready for the season ahead
Apr 19 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Apr
20
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammy Welz
Apr 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
21
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Ceridwen Bell
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Marcus Howard
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
26
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Apr 26 all-day
Apr
27
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 27 all-day
Adult Improvers
Apr 27 @ 9:00 am
Spring Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
28
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 28 all-day
Phantom Open; Spring Sun OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant ODs-Karen Hyland; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Ian Ritchie; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Hyland; Courtney Yarwood
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
1
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stephen Knowles Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Lorcan Knowles Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
3
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
May 3 all-day
May
4
Sat
Adult Improvers
May 4 @ 9:00 am
Spring Sat OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Spring Sun OD-Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-Nick Holt
May 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
8
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Natasha de la Fuente Assistant OD-Gavin Saunders Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
May 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
10
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 10 all-day
May
11
Sat
RYA Adult Start Racing
May 11 all-day
Tera/Feva Open OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Timothy Yeates Assistant OD- Mark Booth; Cox- Carrie Bridgeman; Phillip Wishart; Rescue Assistant- Christopher Perry; Kerry Perry;
May 11 all-day
Spring Sat OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Helen Coleman Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
May 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
12
Sun
RYA Adult Start Racing
May 12 all-day
Tera/Feva Open OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Gill Talbot; , Julian Mecklenburgh; Cox-John Bridgeman; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Rebecca Woodward; Aiden Upton;
May 12 all-day
Spring Sun OD- Neil Skellam; Assistant OD- Sarah Tomlins; Cox- Stephanie Wingeatt; Rescue Assistant- Robert Tomlins;
May 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
15
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Ian Mercer
May 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
16
Thu
Exec Committee
May 16 all-day
May
17
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 17 all-day
May
18
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day
May 18 all-day
RYA Feva Squad
May 18 all-day
Push The Boat Out Open Day Coxs-David Logan; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Vacant; Vacant
May 18 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Alex Hodkinson
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
19
Sun
RYA Feva Squad
May 19 all-day
Spring Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
May 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm