Calendar

order motilium

Mar
24
Sat
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Martin Tubb Coxs-Christopher Williams; Clive Butler; Rescue Assistants-Lindsey Anderson; Mike Anderson
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
25
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Stuart Belfield;Mike Wingeatt; Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Charles Clavering;
Mar 25 all-day
Mar
28
Wed
Club Race Officer
Mar 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
30
Fri
Working Party – Club training boats sort out and more, attend for all or part if you have time available
Mar 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Mar
31
Sat
Spring Sat. OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Mar 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
1
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Christopher Wheeler
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
4
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Julia Bowden Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
6
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
7
Sat
Adult Improver
Apr 7 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 7 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- John Devlin
Apr 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
8
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Robin Jones Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Colin Belton
Apr 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
11
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
13
Fri
Friday Night Training Inter and Advanced
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
14
Sat
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 14 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Apr 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Commodore’s Pie Supper & Race Night Social – from 5.00pm start
Apr 14 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sign up now for tickets on webcollect:

azulfidine de 500 mg (sulfasalazina) https://webcollect.org.uk/llsc/event/commodores-pie-supper-race-night

 

Apr
15
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Mark Bostock Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant- Hereward Hill
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
18
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox- Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
20
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training Inter and Advanced
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
21
Sat
Club Safety Boat Course
Apr 21 all-day
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 21 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Apr 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
22
Sun
Phantom Open Spring Sun. OD-Jude Allen; Paul Allen Assistant ODs-Debbie Baker; David Hawdale Coxs-Mark Hardy; Chris Helsby Rescue Assistants-Mark Baker; Bill Busby
Apr 22 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Apr
25
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
27
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
28
Sat
Adult Go Racing Course
Apr 28 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Ashley Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant-Stuart Van den Hoek;
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
29
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Michael Yarwood
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
2
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Paul Allen Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Peter Woods
May 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
4
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
5
Sat
CANCELLED Pre-PTBO Working Party
May 5 all-day
Adult Go Racing Course
May 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Dariusz Osowski
May 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
9
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Will WelfareRescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
11
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
12
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day Helpers-Mike Anderson; Kay Link Coxs-Stephen Booth; Simon Talbot; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Lindsey Anderson; Mike Yarwood; John Andrews; Jonathan MacInnes
May 12 all-day
Adult Improver
May 12 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- Caroline MacPhee
May 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Mark Booth Assistant OD-Catherine Booth Cox-Vacant Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
May 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
16
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant-Chas Coghill
May 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
18
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ryan Morris; Timothy Yeates Coxs-John Bridgeman; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-Kris Dlugolecki; Debbie Baker
May 19 all-day
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
May 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Sun
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ewan Kirkbride; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs-Robert Murray; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Carrie Bridgeman; Catherine Hardy
May 20 all-day
Early Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Deborah Lechouritis
May 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
23
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
May 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
25
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
26
Sat
Race Coach Level 2 Course
May 26 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Intermediate Race Training
May 26 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
May 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
27
Sun
Race Coach Level 2 Course
May 27 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Trophy Day – Taylor Trophy OD-Roy Thomason Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Jan Nunn Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Paul Prichard
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
BBQ-See Webcollect
May 27 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
May
29
Tue
Junior Spring Camp
May 29 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
May
30
Wed
Junior Spring Camp
May 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Wed “A” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Coral Grainger; Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
May 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
31
Thu
Junior Spring Camp
May 31 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm