Calendar

source site

Jul
21
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 21 all-day
Jul
22
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Jul 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
25
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Ian Johnson Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Jul 25 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
27
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Jul 27 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
28
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 28 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Jul 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
29
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-Charlie Heron Rescue Assistant-Oliver Blackburn
Jul 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
1
Wed
Wed “B” OD-KIm Cant Assistant OD-Michael Lewis Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
Aug 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
4
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-John Devlin Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
5
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Sarah Wood; Christopher Perry; Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Aug 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
8
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Aug 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
10
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Aug 10 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Aug
11
Sat
Adult Improver
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Sat. OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kathryn Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
Aug 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
12
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Stephanie Wingeatt Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-David Buckle
Aug 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
15
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Colin Belton; Rachel Mealing Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Aug 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
17
Fri
Rope Show winter workshop
Aug 17 all-day
Aug
18
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 18 all-day
HANSA Class Race Training
Aug 18 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sat. OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Lynda Heald Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
Aug 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
19
Sun
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 19 all-day
Late Summer Sun. OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Derek Hampson
Aug 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
22
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Aug 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
24
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Aug 24 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
25
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 25 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Ryan Morris Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Aug 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
26
Sun
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 26 all-day
Late Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Anna Siobhan Walsh
Aug 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
28
Tue
Junior Summer Camp
Aug 28 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Aug
29
Wed
Junior Summer Camp
Aug 29 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Wed “B” OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Julia Bowden Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Aug 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
30
Thu
Junior Summer Camp
Aug 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Sep
1
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-Ian Smith Assistant OD-Ellen Smith Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Sep 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
2
Sun
Late Summer Trophy Day – Rosebowl OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Lindsay Welfare; Nick Radesk Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Sep 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
5
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows
Sep 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
7
Fri
Dragon Boat Racing
Sep 7 all-day
Sep
8
Sat
Adult Start Racing Course
Sep 8 all-day
Autumn Sat. OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant-William Wood
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
9
Sun
Adult Start Racing Course
Sep 9 all-day
Autumn Sun. OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Ryan Morris Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Kris Dlugolecki
Sep 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
11
Tue
Senior Travellers Trophy
Sep 11 all-day
Sep
15
Sat
Solo; Streaker & Enterprise Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Anne Clarke; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Mike Costelloe; David Lowe Rescue Assistants- Richard Clarke; Stephen Dawson
Sep 15 all-day
Sep
16
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
21
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course (Evening)
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
22
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 22 all-day
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Elisabetta Mariani; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Chester Candish; Alex Candlin; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistants-; Michael Yarwood; Vacant; Vacant
Sep 22 all-day
Sep
23
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 23 all-day
Autumn Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Jayne Johnson Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Steve Johnson
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
28
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course (Evening)
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
29
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 29 all-day
Autumn Sat. OD-Andrew Fox; Mark Graham Assistant OD- Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant- Debbie Flannagan
Sep 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
30
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 30 all-day
Autumn Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-David Griffiths
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
6
Sat
Junior Start Racing Course
Oct 6 all-day
Helly Hansen
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
7
Sun
Junior Start Racing Course
Oct 7 all-day