Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Sep
20
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Sep 20 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Sep
26
Sat
Albacore Northerns; Laser & Aero Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Jan Nunn; Christopher Perry Coxs-Gary Coop; Christopher Williams; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Liz Watton; Gary White
Sep 26 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
27
Sun
Albacore Northerns; Autumn Sunday OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Christopher Cole Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Natalie Rutter
Sep 27 @ 11:00 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
3
Sat
Adult Improver
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Georgia Soley Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Oliver Froud
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
4
Sun
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Oct 4 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Alan Burton-Roberts
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
10
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Alan Lowe
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
11
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Anna Ellam Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Simon Ellam
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
17
Sat
RYA Intermediate Racing (Adults)
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Madeleine Bristow Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Oct 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
18
Sun
RYA Intermediate Racing (Adults)
Oct 18 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
24
Sat
North West Junior & Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD-Elisabetta Mariani Coxs-John Bridgeman; John Peckham; Will Welfare Rescue Assistants-Madeleine Bristow; Catherine Hardy; Sian Talbot
Oct 24 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
25
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Chris Chandler
Oct 25 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Oct
31
Sat
Adult Improver
Oct 31 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Iain Wilkinson
Oct 31 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
1
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Sarah Davis Cox-Bill Busby Rescue Assistant-Greg Harding
Nov 1 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Nov
8
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Jayne Johnson; Gemma Saunders Coxs-John Andrews; Ian Ritchie; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Gavin Saunders; Gary White
Nov 8 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
14
Sat
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Nov 14 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Nov
15
Sun
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Nov 15 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Gail Warburton Coxs-Mike Barnes; Carrie Bridgeman; Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Nov 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
22
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; Nik James; Assistant OD-Neil Catto Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Harvey Leigh
Nov 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
29
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Gail Warburton Coxs-Gary Coop; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-Chris Taylor; Anthony Yates
Nov 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
5
Sat
RYA Laser 4.7 Squad Training
Dec 5 – Dec 6 all-day
Christmas Party & Prizegiving
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Dec
6
Sun
Revett OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Walsh; Gail Warburton Coxs-John Bridgeman; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Eloise Clapson McBride; Nigel Hall
Dec 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
13
Sun
Revett OD-Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Tom Julian; Ewan Kirkbride Coxs-Oliver Blackburn; Vince Hussey Rescue Assistants-Alan Lowe; Sean Ratcliffe
Dec 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
20
Sun
Children’s Christmas Party
Dec 20 all-day
Jan
1
Fri
New Year’s Day Pursuit OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Gemma Saunders; Lindsay Welfare; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Lewis Coop; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Gavin Saunders; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Richard Catchpole; Natasha De la Fuente Assistant ODs-Christopher Cole; Sarah Tomlins Coxs-Gary Coop; Ben Latham; Michael Latham Rescue Assistants-Jonny Latham; Harry Tomlins; Jack Tomlins
Jan 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
9
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta
Jan 9 all-day
Jan
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Martin Spencer; Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Louise Mckeand; Julia West Coxs-Chris Helsby; Hereward Hill; Stephen Roberts Rescue Assistants-Adam Consterdine; Ken Lawrenson; Nigel Hall
Jan 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
16
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 16 – Jan 17 all-day
Jan
17
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-Vanessa Evans; Jan Nunn; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Courtney Yarwood; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Darryl Bedford; Paul Bedford; Jade Yarwood
Jan 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs-Nick Turpin; Stuart Van den Hoek; Craig Waddell Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Tom Welz; James Williams Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Tammy Welz; vacant
Jan 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
30
Sat
RYA Optimist Squad Training
Jan 30 – Jan 31 all-day
Jan
31
Sun
Tipsy OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-Kate Lamb; Julian Mecklenburgh; Melanie Skellam Coxs-Malcolm Waddington; Philip Wishart; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Marcus Lamb; vacant
Jan 31 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
7
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Walsh; Lindsay Welfare Coxs-Ty Burrows; Hereward Hill; vacant Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; vacant; vacant
Feb 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
14
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Shepherd Tracey; Vacant Coxs-Hereward Hill; Martyn Catlow; vacant Rescue Assistants-Alan Burton-Roberts; Adam Catlow; vacant
Feb 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
20
Sat
RYA Feva Squad Training
Feb 20 – Feb 21 all-day
Feb
21
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-John Flatley; Ewan Kirkbride; Will Welfare Coxs-Mike Barnes; Hereward Hill; vacant Rescue Assistants-John Booth; vacant; vacant
Feb 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
28
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Stephen Dawson; Tammy Welz Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Andrew Roberts; Christopher Williams Rescue Assistants-Liz Watton; vacant; vacant
Feb 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
7
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Lindsay Welfare Coxs-Alastair Baker; Nik James; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Aidan Upton; Vacant
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
14
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-James Hawdale; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Mar 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm