Calendar

Feb
20
Wed
Boat Maintenance Workshop 19:15
Feb 20 all-day
Winter Workshop/Social – Boat Maintenance and Care
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
21
Thu
Exec Committee
Feb 21 all-day
Feb
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin;Natasha De la Fuente ; Jan Nunn Coxs-Richard Catchpole; Gary Coop; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants-John Booth; Ken Lawrenson; Thomas Jackson
Feb 24 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
2
Sat
Club Laser Training
Mar 2 all-day
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 3 all-day
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Craig Waddell; Andy Fox; Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mike Barnes; Joe Hartigan; Rescue Assistants-Vacant; Tom Julian;
Mar 3 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
9
Sat
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
10
Sun
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 10 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Vacant Coxs-Martin Lea; Richard Woodward; Vacant Rescue Assistants-Robert Hunt; Gary White; Becky Woodward
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
16
Sat
IOCA Optimist Training
Mar 16 all-day
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 16 all-day
Mar
17
Sun
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 17 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Vacant; Vacant Coxs-Vacant; Vacant Rescue Assistants-Gail Warburton; John Andrews; Vacant
Mar 17 @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
21
Thu
Exec Committee
Mar 21 all-day
Mar
22
Fri
Caravan Club
Mar 22 – Mar 25 all-day
Mar
23
Sat
RS400 Winters
Mar 23 all-day
Mar
24
Sun
Caravan Club
Mar 24 all-day
RS400 Winters
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
27
Wed
Starting Tactics Workshop 19:15
Mar 27 all-day
Winter Workshop/Social – Starting Tactics
Mar 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
29
Fri
DI Course
Mar 29 all-day
Mar
30
Sat
DI Course. RRO Course
Mar 30 all-day
Mar
31
Sun
DI Course. RRO Course
Mar 31 all-day
RNLI Open Trophy Day
Mar 31 all-day
Apr
5
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
Apr 5 all-day
Apr
6
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Apr 6 all-day
Commodore’s Spring Welcome Social
Apr 6 all-day
Apr
7
Sun
DI Course
Apr 7 all-day
Apr
12
Fri
Junior- New Parent Introduction + Improver & Racing groups 19:00
Apr 12 all-day
Apr
13
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Apr 13 all-day
Apr
14
Sun
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Apr 14 all-day
Apr
18
Thu
Exec Committee
Apr 18 all-day
Apr
19
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
Apr 19 all-day
Apr
26
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Apr 26 all-day
Apr
27
Sat
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 27 all-day
Apr
28
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Apr 28 all-day
May
3
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
May 3 all-day
May
10
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 10 all-day
May
11
Sat
RYA Adult Start Racing
May 11 all-day
May
12
Sun
RYA Adult Start Racing
May 12 all-day
May
16
Thu
Exec Committee
May 16 all-day
May
17
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 17 all-day
May
18
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day
May 18 all-day
RYA Feva Squad
May 18 all-day
May
19
Sun
RYA Feva Squad
May 19 all-day
May
24
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 24 all-day
May
28
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 28 all-day
May
29
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 29 all-day
May
30
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 30 all-day
May
31
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
May 31 all-day
Jun
1
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 1 all-day
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 1 all-day
Jun
2
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 2 all-day
Jun
7
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
Jun 7 all-day
Jun
8
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 8 all-day
Jun
14
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
Jun 14 all-day
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 14 all-day
Jun
15
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 15 all-day