Calendar

Jan
19
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 19 all-day
Jan
20
Sun
Tera Class Training
Jan 20 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Stuart Halman; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Michael Latham; Terence Oliver; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Colin Belton; Olivia Cuthbert
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sat
Optmist Training
Jan 26 all-day
Topper Class Training
Jan 26 all-day
Jan
27
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Owen Griffith; Lelia Peckham Coxs-John Bridgeman; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Nick Holt; Nick Radesk; Stephen Booth;
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
30
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Marlow Ropes Rope Show
Jan 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Mark Graham; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-Mike Barnes; Clive Butler; Mark Denison Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Sean Ratcliffe; Stephanie Wingeatt
Feb 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Simon Howard; Mark Lunn Coxs-Nik James; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Ken Lawrenson;
Feb 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
17
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Mike Baldwin; Brian Sprague; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Simon Anders; Alastair Baker; Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Dave Kelsall; Michael Yarwood
Feb 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
20
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Boat Maintenance and Care
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Julia Bowden; Michael du Plessis Coxs-Richard Catchpole; Gary Coop; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants-John Booth; Ken Lawrenson; Thomas Jackson
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Craig Waddell; Andy Fox; Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mike Barnes; Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistants-Michael du Plessis; Tom Julian;
Mar 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
9
Sat
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
10
Sun
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 10 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Stephen Knowles Coxs-Martin Lea; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Robert Hunt; Gary White; Becky Woodward
Mar 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
16
Sat
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 16 all-day
Mar
17
Sun
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 17 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Vacant; Vacant Coxs-Vacant; Vacant Rescue Assistants-Gail Warburton; Vacant; Vacant
Mar 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
22
Fri
Caravan Club
Mar 22 – Mar 25 all-day
Mar
23
Sat
RS400 Winters
Mar 23 all-day
Mar
24
Sun
RS400 Winters
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
27
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Starting Tactics
Mar 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
31
Sun
RNLI Open Trophy Day
Mar 31 all-day
May
18
Sat
RYA Feva Squad
May 18 all-day
May
19
Sun
RYA Feva Squad
May 19 all-day
Oct
25
Fri
Caravan Club
Oct 25 – Oct 27 all-day