Calendar

Jun
1
Thu
Junior Camp
Jun 1 all-day
Jun
2
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jun 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
3
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail A
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:David Southwell Assistant OD:Fred Duran Jorda Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Kenneth Moran
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
4
Sun
Adult Learn to Sail A
Jun 4 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD:Vacant Coxs:Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant: Vacant
Jun 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
7
Wed
Wednesday A Race Team- OD:Mike Banner Assistant OD:Natasha Halsby Coxs:Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant:John Armstrong
Jun 7 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
9
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
10
Sat
Early Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Keith Summersgill Assistant OD:Stuart Norman Coxs:Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant: Debbie Flannigan
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
11
Sun
Early Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Caroline Exley Assistant OD:Hannah Bristow; Charlie Exley Coxs:Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant:David Griffiths
Jun 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
14
Wed
Wednesday A Race Team- OD:Steve Fletcher Assistant OD:Leslie Ormandy Coxs:Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Anton Fields
Jun 14 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
16
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jun 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
17
Sat
Enterprise and Solo Open FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Cathy Partington Assistant OD:Stuart Iddon; Louise Mckeand Coxs:Alex Candlin; David Exley Rescue Assistant:Stephen Dawson; Tom Julian
Jun 17 all-day
Jun
18
Sun
Early Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Brian Sprague Assistant OD:Kay Fielding-Link Coxs:Nik James Rescue Assistant:Bill Busby
Jun 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
21
Wed
Wednesday A Race Team- OD:Glyn Purnell Assistant OD:Sheryl Holcroft Coxs:Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant:Damian Holcroft
Jun 21 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
23
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jun 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
24
Sat
Adult Improvers (Richard Catchpole)
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:David Raines Assistant OD:Michelle Raines Coxs:Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant:Peter Ball
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
25
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day – Henderson Cup Race Team- OD:David Exley Assistant OD:Simon Talbot Coxs:Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant:Simon Howard
Jun 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
28
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Kaye Tickle Assistant OD:Debbie Flannigan Coxs:Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Stephen Knowles
Jun 28 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
30
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jun 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
1
Sat
Adult Improvers (Mark Dingsdale)
Jul 1 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Martin Spencer Assistant OD:Vanessa Evans Coxs:Alistair BakerRescue Assistant:Chris Kirkpatrick
Jul 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
2
Sun
Early Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Nick Turpin Assistant OD:Dariusz Osowski Coxs:David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy
Jul 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
5
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Steve Fletcher Assistant OD:Leslie Ormandy Coxs:Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Chris Bows
Jul 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
7
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jul 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
8
Sat
Miracle and Europe Open; Early Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Alan Catto; Michael Lewis; Plus TBC; Coxs:Gary Coop; David Lowe Rescue Assistant:John Devlin; Lee Donnelly
Jul 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
9
Sun
Miracle and Europe Open; Early Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Julia Bowden; Stuart Halman; Plus TBC; Coxs:Chris Hewitt; David Logan Rescue Assistant:Olivia Cuthbert; Anna Siobhan Walsh
Jul 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
12
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Brian Wilson Assistant OD:Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Tony Covell
Jul 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
14
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jul 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
15
Sat
Regatta Weekend Race Team- OD:Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Caroline Ramsey; Anne Stewart Coxs:Martin Lea; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant:Ian Cooper; Jonathan MacInnes
Jul 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
16
Sun
Regatta Weekend Race Team- OD:Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Carrie Bridgeman; Anne Stewart Coxs:Brian Simpson-Adkins; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham
Jul 16 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
19
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD:Anton Fields Coxs:Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant:Andrew Armstrong
Jul 19 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
21
Fri
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jul 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
22
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 22 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Tracey Peacock Assistant OD:Peter Roughsedge Coxs:Matthew Barnett Rescue Assistant:Gerald Dawson
Jul 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
23
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 23 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Laser Open; Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Paul Allen Assistant OD:Elizabeth Dingsdale; Mark Dingsdale Coxs:Mike Wingeatt; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Debbie Flanagan; Mike Miller
Jul 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
26
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Graeme Bristow Assistant OD:Becky Rowland Coxs:Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant:Antony Rowland
Jul 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
28
Fri
Junior Beginner; Intermediate & Advanced
Jul 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
29
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 29 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD: Ian Nixon Assistant OD:Audrey Nixon Coxs:Chester Candish Rescue Assistant:Colin Belton
Jul 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
30
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail B
Jul 30 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Alistair Coates Assistant OD:Lucy Coates Coxs:Martin Lea Rescue Assistant:David Buckle
Jul 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
2
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD:Shawn Barrett Coxs:Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard
Aug 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
5
Sat
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Andrew Fox Assistant OD:Gil Fisher Coxs:Chester Candish Rescue Assistant:Stephen Ellis
Aug 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
6
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:David Raines Assistant OD:Michelle Raines Coxs:Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Chris Kirkpatrick
Aug 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
9
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Glyn Purnell Assistant OD:John Armstrong Coxs:Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant:Kenneth Moran
Aug 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
12
Sat
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Martin Spencer Assistant OD:Gil Fisher Coxs:Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Jon Dando
Aug 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
13
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Brian Sprague Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley Coxs:alex candlin Rescue Assistant:Chris Bows
Aug 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
16
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:David Exley Assistant OD:Charlie Exley Coxs:Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Elliot Taylor
Aug 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
19
Sat
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Andrew Fox Assistant OD:Gary Guild Coxs:Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Becky Woodward
Aug 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
20
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Keith Summersgill Assistant OD:Alan Catto Coxs:Mark Denison Rescue Assistant:Tammar Kahn
Aug 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
23
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Graeme Bristow Assistant OD:Neil Catto Coxs:David Lowe Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton
Aug 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
25
Fri
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
26
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 26 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Neil Skellam Assistant OD:Mel Skellam Coxs:Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant:Peter Ball
Aug 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
27
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 27 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Dave Kelsall Assistant OD:Debbie Flanagan Coxs:Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Mark Atherton
Aug 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm