Calendar

May
19
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Bill Busby Assistant OD-Tania Busby Cox-Alexander Davies Rescue Assistant-Sitara Bartle
May 19 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
22
Sat
Tera Open OD-Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant ODs-Carrie Bridgeman; Elisabetta Mariani Coxs-Bobby Hewitt; James Williams Rescue Assistants-William Calvert; vacant
May 22 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-David Gray Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Emma Gray
May 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
23
Sun
Tera Open OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Helen Norris; Craig Waddell Coxs-John Bridgeman; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-Oliver Froud; Alistair Norris
May 23 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Martin Spencer Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Thomas Keegan Rescue Assistant-Alina Read
May 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
25
Tue
Adult B Online
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
26
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-William Rowland
May 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
27
Thu
Adult B Online
May 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
29
Sat
Early Summer Saturday OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-William Egerton Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Michael Chadwick
May 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
30
Sun
Early Summer Sunday OD-Natasha De la Fuente Assistant OD-James Hampson Cox-Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistant-James Wilkinson
May 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
1
Tue
Junior Camp
Jun 1 all-day
Adult B
Jun 1 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
2
Wed
Junior Camp
Jun 2 all-day
Adult B
Jun 2 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Wednesday A OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Anton Fields Rescue Assistant-Alan Lowe
Jun 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
3
Thu
Junior Camp
Jun 3 all-day
Adult B
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
4
Fri
Adult B
Jun 4 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
5
Sat
Club Safety Boat
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Roger Bacon
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
6
Sun
Early Summer Sunday OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Paul Bedford Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Darryl Bedford
Jun 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
7
Mon
Adult B Improver
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
9
Wed
Wednesday A OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Michelle Raines Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-Stephen Knowles
Jun 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
12
Sat
PB2
Jun 12 all-day
RYA Optimist regional training
Jun 12 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Michael Fergie Assistant OD-Michele Owen Cox-Alexander Davies Rescue Assistant-Sitara Bartle
Jun 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
13
Sun
PB2
Jun 13 all-day
RYA Optimist regional training
Jun 13 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Sunday OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Danielle Brearton Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Mark Brearton
Jun 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
14
Mon
Adult B Improver
Jun 14 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
16
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Catherine Catchpole Cox-Gary Coop Rescue Assistant-Chris Taylor
Jun 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
19
Sat
Adult Improver
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Colin Belton Cox-Thomas Keegan Rescue Assistant-Alina Read
Jun 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
20
Sun
Early Summer Sunday OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-James Hawdale Rescue Assistant-David Hawdale
Jun 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
23
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Matthew Sharman Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Jun 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
26
Sat
Early Summer Saturday OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Paul Prichard Cox-Lewis Coop Rescue Assistant-William Calvert
Jun 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
27
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Craig Waddell Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Martin Fergie
Jun 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
30
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Ian Mercer Cox-Charlie Exley Rescue Assistant-Jack Exley
Jun 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
1
Thu
Start Racing-Online
Jul 1 all-day
Jul
3
Sat
Start Racing
Jul 3 all-day
Early Summer Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Jul 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Sun
Start Racing
Jul 4 all-day
Early Summer Sunday OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stephen Gribbon Cox-Oliver Blackburn Rescue Assistant-Ross Southwell
Jul 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
7
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Thomas Cuthbert Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Elizabeth Watton
Jul 7 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
10
Sat
Regatta Weekend OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-David Lowe; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-Owen Barnes; Clare McTurk
Jul 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
11
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-John Flatley; Louise Mckeand; Richard Moss Coxs-David Logan; Matt Strong Rescue Assistants-Nicola Copson; Mark Lunn
Jul 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
13
Tue
Adult C Online
Jul 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
14
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Kay Banner Cox-Brandon Banner Rescue Assistant-Leigh Hulme
Jul 14 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
15
Thu
Adult C Online
Jul 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
16
Fri
Adult C
Jul 16 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
17
Sat
Adult C
Jul 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Adult Improver
Jul 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Denise Adams Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Paul Adams
Jul 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
18
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Terence Oliver Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Chris Chandler
Jul 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
21
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-David Law
Jul 21 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
23
Fri
Adult C
Jul 23 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
24
Sat
Adult C
Jul 24 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Anna Walsh Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Roger Bacon
Jul 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
25
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-James Hampson Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Jul 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
28
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Anton Fields Rescue Assistant-Nigel Hall
Jul 28 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm