Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

May
18
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day
May 18 all-day
RYA Feva Squad
May 18 all-day
May
19
Sun
RYA Feva Squad
May 19 all-day
Spring Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
May 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
22
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Stuart Belfield Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Lisa Alexander
May 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
24
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
May 24 all-day
May
25
Sat
Spring Sat OD-Mark Graham Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
May 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
26
Sun
Spring Trophy Day OD- Cathy Partington; Assistant OD – Mark Lunn; Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
May 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
28
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 28 all-day
May
29
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 29 all-day
Wed ‘A’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
May 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
30
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
May 30 all-day
May
31
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
May 31 all-day
Jun
1
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 1 all-day
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 1 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Simon Talbot Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
2
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Jun 2 all-day
Early Summer Sun OD-Ian Nixon; Assistant OD- Audrey Nixon Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Thomas Jackson
Jun 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
5
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Terry Stowell Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-Hereward Hill
Jun 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
7
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
Jun 7 all-day
Jun
8
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 8 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Keith Lofthouse
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
9
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Gareth Williams; Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Jun 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
12
Wed
Wed ‘A’ OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
14
Fri
Adult Start Sailing 18:30
Jun 14 all-day
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 14 all-day
Jun
15
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jun 15 all-day
Regatta weekend OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Alison Gray; Elisabetta Mariani; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Stephen Booth; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Christopher Gray; David Gray
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
16
Sun
Regatta weekend OD-Cathy Partington; Mark Lunn Assistant ODs-Jan Nunn; Anne Stewart Coxs-Mark Denison; Ann Ingham Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Stuart Norman
Jun 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
19
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Tania Busby; Ian Mercer Coxs-Gary Coop; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Andrew Elliott; Marcus Howard
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
20
Thu
Exec Committee
Jun 20 all-day
Jun
21
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 21 all-day
Jun
22
Sat
Early Summer Sat OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Paul Prichard Rescue Assistant-Ian Taylor;
Jun 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
23
Sun
Early Summer Sun OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Robin Jones Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Jun 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
26
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Lorcan Knowles
Jun 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
28
Fri
Caravan Club
Jun 28 all-day
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jun 28 all-day
Jun
29
Sat
Caravan Club
Jun 29 all-day
Enterprise Masters Championship; Solo Open; FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Alistair Coates Assistant ODs-Lucy Coates; Michaela McCann Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Colin Hague; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-William Egerton; Stephen Lloyd; Tammy Welz
Jun 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
30
Sun
Caravan Club
Jun 30 all-day
Enterprise Masters Championship; Early Summer Sun OD- Stephen Norris; Assistant ODs-Anne Stewart; Will Welfare Coxs-Mark Hardy; Vince Hussey; Martin Lea Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Oliver Blackburn; Nick Radesk
Jun 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
3
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Jul 3 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
5
Fri
Junior-All Groups Trophy Night 19:00
Jul 5 all-day
Jul
6
Sat
RYA Junior Start Racing
Jul 6 all-day
Miracle Open; Early Summer Sat OD-Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Shepherd Tracey; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Ty Burrows; Lewis Coop Rescue Assistants-Jill Weatherburn; Stephen Molloy
Jul 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
7
Sun
RYA Junior Start Racing
Jul 7 all-day
Miracle Open; Early Summer Sun OD-Steve Norris; Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Karen Vitalis Coxs-Mike Barnes; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Edward Vitalis
Jul 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
10
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Jul 10 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
12
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jul 12 all-day
Adult Start Sailing
Jul 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
13
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jul 13 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Robert Tomlins
Jul 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
14
Sun
Ironman Triathlon
Jul 14 all-day
Early Summer Sun OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Sue Tubb Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
Jul 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
17
Wed
Wed ‘B’ OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Jason O’Brien Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Ian Mercer
Jul 17 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
18
Thu
Exec Committee
Jul 18 all-day
Jul
19
Fri
Junior- All Groups 19:00
Jul 19 all-day
Jul
20
Sat
Adult Start Sailing 09:30
Jul 20 all-day
Early Summer Sat OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
21
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Michael Du Plessis Cox-Ann Ingham Rescue Assistant-Jacqueline Du Plessis
Jul 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm