Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Feb
19
Wed
Winter Workshop – LLSC at Southport plus GP14 expert tips
Feb 19 @ 7:15 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Howard Green; David Rowlands Coxs-Alan Burton-Roberts; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Ken Lawrenson
Feb 23 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Feb
26
Wed
Winter Workshop – Better Starts and First Beat strategies plus more
Feb 26 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm

https://webcollect.org.uk/llsc/event/winter-workshop-better-starts-and-first-beat-strategies-plus-more

Feb
29
Sat
LLSC Optimist Training
Feb 29 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Michael Lathom; Gail Warburton; John Flatley Coxs-Chris Helsby; Vince Hussey; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants- Steve Johnson; Jayne Johnson; David Steele;
Mar 1 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
7
Sat
RYA Topper Zone Training
Mar 7 all-day
Mar
8
Sun
RYA Topper Zone Training
Mar 8 all-day
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Craig Waddell; Tammy Welz; Jan Nunn Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Adam Consterdine; John Booth
Mar 8 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
11
Wed
Winter Workshop – What Next … Influence the Club’s Development Plan
Mar 11 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm

See https://webcollect.org.uk/llsc/event/winter-workshop-what-next-influence-the-clubs-development-plan

Mar
14
Sat
RS400 Training
Mar 14 all-day

RS400 Training Day with Dave Exley. Click below for more details

https://webcollect.org.uk/llsc/event/rs400-training

Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Dan Lathom; Stephen Lloyd Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton;Mark Cuthbert ; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
21
Sat
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Dave Kelsall; Nick Radesk Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Brandon West
Mar 21 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
22
Sun
RS400 Winters FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Paul Prichard; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Matt Strong; David Steele
Mar 22 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
25
Wed
Winter Workshop – Details TBC
Mar 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
29
Sun
Clocks Forward 1 Hour
Mar 29 @ 2:00 am – 2:00 am
RNLI Open OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Chris Helsby; Courtney Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Gail Warburton; Jade Yarwood
Mar 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
1
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Mark Hardy Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
4
Sat
LLSC Optimist Training
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

RYA Powerboat Level 2
Apr 4 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Iain Wilkinson
Apr 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
5
Sun
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Sunday OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Apr 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
8
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Apr 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
10
Fri
Working Party
Apr 10 all-day
Apr
11
Sat
Spring Saturday OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Brandon West
Apr 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
12
Sun
Spring Sunday OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Kerrie Perry Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Christopher Perry
Apr 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
15
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Leigh Hulme
Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
17
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
18
Sat
Adult Improver
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
LLSC Optimist Training
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 18 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Liz Watton
Apr 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
19
Sun
Phantom & Enterprise Open Spring Sunday (12-00) OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Natalie Rutter; Sarah Smith Coxs-Mark Denison; Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistants-Stephen Molloy; Damian Smith
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Apr
22
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey NixonCox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Apr 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
24
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
25
Sat
Adult Improver
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 25 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-James Williams Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Apr 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
26
Sun
Spring Sunday inc Novices OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Ben Unwin Cox-Michael Latham Rescue Assistant-Ben Latham
Apr 26 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Apr
29
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Kay Banner Cox-Brandon Banner Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Apr 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
1
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
2
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
May 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-John Devlin Assistant OD-Anna Walsh Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Iain Wilkinson
May 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
3
Sun
Spring Sunday OD-David Exley Assistant OD-Richard Moss Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Vacant
May 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Louise Mckeand Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-William Rowland
May 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
8
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
9
Sat
“Discover Sailing” Open Day
May 9 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Saturday OD-Michael Fergie Assistant OD-Michele Owen Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Martin Fergie
May 9 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
10
Sun
Spring Trophy Day OD-Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Harvey Leigh; Karen Mercer Cox-Thomas Keegan Rescue Assistant-Alina Read
May 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Simon Pritchard-Jones
May 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
15
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
16
Sat
Adult Improver
May 16 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-William Egerton Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
17
Sun
Early Summer Sunday inc Novices OD-Howard Green Assistant OD-Vacant Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Mark Greenwood
May 17 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
May
22
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm