Calendar

Sep
18
Sat
Start Racing
Sep 18 all-day
NW Optimist Champs
Sep 18 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Paul Prichard Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Kyle Gerrard
Sep 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
19
Sun
Start Racing
Sep 19 all-day
NW Optimist Champs
Sep 19 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Mark Hardy Assistant OD-Ian Cooper Cox-Carrie Bridgeman Rescue Assistant-Chi Lam FUNG
Sep 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
25
Sat
Albacore & Enterprise Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Natasha De la Fuente Assistant OD-Karen Hyland Coxs-Courtney Yarwood; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Steve Gerrard; John Hyland
Sep 25 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
26
Sun
Albacore & Enterprise Open Autumn Sunday OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Timothy Yeates; Nigel Biggs Coxs-Martyn Catlow; William Wood Rescue Assistants-Adam Catlow; Katie Guess
Sep 26 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
2
Sat
PB2
Oct 2 all-day
Autumn Saturday OD-John Devlin Assistant OD-Abigail Southwell Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Mark Greenwood
Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
3
Sun
PB2
Oct 3 all-day
Autumn Sunday OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Georgia Soley Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Alan Burton-Roberts
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
9
Sat
Adult Improver
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-David Gray Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
10
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Robert Hunt Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
16
Sat
NWJYT
Oct 16 all-day
North West Junior & Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Elisabetta Mariani; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Stephen Dawson; William Wood Rescue Assistants-Nicola Copson; vacant; vacant
Oct 16 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
17
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Martin Spencer Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistant-Jade Yarwood
Oct 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
21
Thu
Intermediate Racing Online
Oct 21 all-day
Oct
23
Sat
Intermediate Racing
Oct 23 all-day
RS400 Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Chester Candish; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Iain Wilkinson; Rebecca Woodward
Oct 23 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
24
Sun
Intermediate Racing
Oct 24 all-day
RS400 Open Autumn Sunday OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-Martyn Catlow; Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistants-Adam Catlow; Catherine Hardy
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
30
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Michelle Raines Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Oct 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
31
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Karen Hyland Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-John Hyland
Oct 31 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
7
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit
Nov 7 all-day
PB2
Nov 7 all-day
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Amy Green; Adrienne Yarwood; Timothy Yeates Coxs-John Bridgeman; Vince Hussey; Michael Latham Rescue Assistants-Sean Ratcliffe; Daniel Sutton; David Thompson
Nov 7 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
14
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Hamish Gledhill Coxs-Andrew Dawson; James Hawdale Rescue Assistants-David Hawdale; Mark Lunn
Nov 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
21
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Gail Warburton Coxs-Bill Busby; Gary Coop Rescue Assistants-Steve Fensom; Ben Unwin
Nov 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
28
Sun
Revett OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-Vanessa Evans; Julia West Coxs-Oliver Blackburn; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants-Christopher Roberts; Ross Southwell
Nov 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
5
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Neil Catto Coxs-Mike Barnes; Stephen Dawson Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Chris Pickles;
Dec 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
12
Sun
Revett OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-Louise Mckeand; Gail Warburton Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Mark Denison Rescue Assistants-Stephen Lloyd; Nigel Hall
Dec 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
19
Sun
Revett OD-Julian Mecklenburgh; Martin Tubb Assistant OD-David Exley Coxs-Michael Latham; Matthew Sharman Rescue Assistants-Jonathan Latham; Chris Taylor
Dec 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
1
Sat
New Year’s Day Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Amy Green; Lelia Peckham; vacant Coxs-Ninian Bailey; John Peckham; vacant Rescue Assistants-Noe Peckham; David Thompson; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-Nick Turpin; Will Welfare Assistant ODs-John Flatley; Tom Julian Coxs-Vince Hussey; Nik James; Ty Burrows Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Sean Ratcliffe; Paul Owen;
Jan 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Anna Walsh Coxs-Martyn Catlow; Nick Radesk; vacant Rescue Assistants-Adam Catlow; David Percy; vacant
Jan 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-Natasha De la Fuente; Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Andrew Fox; Kerrie Perry Coxs-Bill Busby; David Logan; vacant Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Christopher Perry; vacant
Jan 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith; Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Alison Gray Coxs-Chris Helsby; James Williams; vacant Rescue Assistants-David Gray; Jarrod White; vacant
Jan 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
30
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Lelia Peckham; Nigel Biggs Coxs-Stephen Dawson; John Peckham; vacant Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Noe Peckham; vacant
Jan 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
6
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Howard Green; Tess Parkin; Dawn Ratcliffe Coxs-Ian Ritchie; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-Julian Parkin; David Newnes; Jenna Newnes;
Feb 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
13
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto; Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Philip Wishart; Chris Pickles; Rescue Assistants- Abbas Ismail; vacant; vacant
Feb 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
20
Sun
Tipsy OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Tom Welz; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants-Gerard Sutton; Gary Charlton; vacant
Feb 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
27
Sun
Tipsy OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Hamish Gledhill Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Martin Lea; Nick Radesk Rescue Assistants-Alan Burton-Roberts; John Haworth; vacant
Feb 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
6
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-John Devlin; Vanessa Evans; Stephanie Hayles Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Andrew Roberts; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-Christopher Roberts; Paul Owen; vacant
Mar 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
13
Sun
Tipsy OD-Richard Catchpole; Owen Griffith Coxs-Oliver Blackburn; Gary Coop; Chris Helsby Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Keith Watkison; vacant
Mar 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm