Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jul
17
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
18
Sat
Adult Improver
Jul 18 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 18 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Cox- Wil Welfare Rescue Assistant-Lindsey Welfare
Jul 18 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Jul
19
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD- Gareth Williams Cox- Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistant- Paul / Christopher Roberts
Jul 19 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Jul
22
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Tim Coleman Assistant Cox- Nik James
Jul 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
24
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
25
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
Jul 25 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-John Devlin Cox- Herward Hill Rescue Assistant-
Jul 25 @ 2:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Jul
26
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Sue Tubb Cox- Hereward Hill
Jul 26 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Jul
29
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant Cox- Howard Green
Jul 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
1
Sat
Adult Improver
Aug 1 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-David Gray Assistant OD-Alison Gray Cox-Hereward Hill
Aug 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
2
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD- Dave Kelsall Cox- Rescue Assistant-
Aug 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
5
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Thomas Cuthbert Cox-Mike Barnes
Aug 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
7
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 7 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
8
Sat
Late Summer Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-William Egerton Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Aug 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
9
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-David Exley Assistant OD-Steven Blackburn Cox-Tom Keegan Rescue Assistant-Alina Read
Aug 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
12
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Susan McCaffery Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Aug 12 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
14
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 14 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
15
Sat
RYA Intermediate Racing (All Ages)
Aug 15 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Martin Spencer Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Chris Kirkpatrick
Aug 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
16
Sun
RYA Intermediate Racing (All Ages)
Aug 16 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Paul Bedford Cox-Ninian Bailey Rescue Assistant-Darryl Bedford
Aug 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
19
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Michael Lewis Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Aug 19 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
21
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
22
Sat
Adult Improver
Aug 22 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Oliver Froud
Aug 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
23
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Will Welfare Assistant OD-Beverly Bacon Cox-Courtney Yarwood Rescue Assistant-Roger Bacon
Aug 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
26
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Stephen Roberts Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows
Aug 26 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
28
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Aug 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
29
Sat
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Aug 29 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Natasha De la Fuente Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
30
Sun
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Aug 30 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Sunday OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Vacant Cox-Oliver Blackburn Rescue Assistant-Vacant
Aug 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
2
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Kay Banner Cox-Brandon Banner Rescue Assistant-Ali Booali
Sep 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
5
Sat
RYA Start Racing (All Ages)
Sep 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Julia West Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Steve Gerrard
Sep 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
6
Sun
RYA Start Racing (All Ages)
Sep 6 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Trophy Day OD-Louise Mckeand Assistant OD-Danielle Brearton Cox-Andrew Dawson Rescue Assistant-Mark Brearton
Sep 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
8
Tue
NWSTT
Sep 8 all-day

North West Senior Travellers

Sep
11
Fri
Dragon Boat Race
Sep 11 all-day
Sep
12
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Lelia Peckham; Craig Waddell; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Stephen Dawson; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Maria Josephine Killen; William Wood
Sep 12 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
13
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stephen Cunliffe Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Sep 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
19
Sat
Adult Improver
Sep 19 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Raymond Berry Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
20
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Sep 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
26
Sat
Albacore Northerns; Laser & Aero Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Jan Nunn; Christopher Perry Coxs-Gary Coop; Christopher Williams; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Liz Watton; Gary White
Sep 26 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
27
Sun
Albacore Northerns; Autumn Sunday (12-00) OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Christopher Cole Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Mark Hardy Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Natalie Rutter
Sep 27 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
3
Sat
Adult Improver
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Georgia Soley Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Oliver Froud
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
4
Sun
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Oct 4 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Alan Burton-Roberts
Oct 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
10
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Alan Lowe
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
11
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Anna Ellam Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Simon Ellam
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
17
Sat
RYA Intermediate Racing (Adults)
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Madeleine Bristow Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Oct 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
18
Sun
RYA Intermediate Racing (Adults)
Oct 18 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Autumn Sunday OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm