Calendar

Aug
16
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:David Exley Assistant OD:Charlie Exley Coxs:Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Elliot Taylor
Aug 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
19
Sat
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Andrew Fox Assistant OD:Gary Guild Coxs:Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Becky Woodward
Aug 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
20
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Keith Summersgill Assistant OD:Alan Catto Coxs:Mark Denison Rescue Assistant:Tammar Kahn
Aug 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
23
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Graeme Bristow Assistant OD:Neil Catto Coxs:David Lowe Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton
Aug 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
25
Fri
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
26
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 26 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Neil Skellam Assistant OD:Mel Skellam Coxs:Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant:Peter Ball
Aug 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
27
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail C
Aug 27 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Stewart MacInnes Assistant OD:Debbie Flanagan Coxs:Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Mark Atherton
Aug 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
29
Tue
Summer Camp
Aug 29 all-day
Aug
30
Wed
Summer Camp
Aug 30 all-day
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Steve Fletcher Assistant OD:Leslie Ormandy Coxs:Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant:Alexander Preston
Aug 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
31
Thu
Summer Camp
Aug 31 all-day
Sep
2
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail C
Sep 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday Race Team- OD:Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD:Elisabetta Mariani Coxs:Stewart MacInnes;Rescue Assistant:Michelle Raines
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
3
Sun
Adult Learn To Sail C
Sep 3 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Trophy Day – Rosebowl Race Team- OD:Roy Thomason Assistant OD:Ryan Morris Coxs:Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant:Kenneth Moran
Sep 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
6
Wed
Wednesday B Race Team- OD:Brian Wilson Assistant OD:Liam Holcroft Coxs:Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Chas Coghill
Sep 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
9
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Gareth Williams Assistant OD:Stephen Molloy; Jennifer Williams Coxs:Gill Talbot; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Simon Talbot
Sep 9 all-day
Sep
10
Sun
Late Summer Sunday Race Team- OD:Brian Sprague Assistant OD:Sharna Edwards Coxs:Matthew Barnett Rescue Assistant:Will Welfare
Sep 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
12
Tue
NWSTT-Senior travellers
Sep 12 all-day
Sep
16
Sat
RS200 Open; Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Steve Norris Assistant OD:Michelle Raines; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Ty Burrows; Clive Butler Rescue Assistant:Imogen Butler; Tom Julian
Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
17
Sun
Barts Bash Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Kaye Tickle Assistant OD:Stuart Halman Coxs:David Logan Rescue Assistant:Anna Siobhan Walsh
Sep 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
23
Sat
RYA North Zone Championships FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD: Assistant OD:Julia Bowden; Alistair Coates; Iain Wilkinson Coxs:Stephanie Leckie; Mike Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Stephen Dawson; James Wilkinson; Becky Woodward
Sep 23 all-day
Sep
24
Sun
RYA North Zone Championships FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD: Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Elisabetta Mariani; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Tom Leckie; John Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Kay Fielding-Link; Olivia Cuthbert; Steven Howard
Sep 24 all-day
Sep
30
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Ian Smith Assistant OD:Ellen Smith Coxs:Richard Hague Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy
Sep 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
1
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:David Southwell Assistant OD:Steve Johnson Coxs:Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant:Bill Busby
Oct 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
7
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:David Raines Assistant OD:Michelle Raines Coxs:Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant:Andrew Armstrong
Oct 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
8
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Dave Kelsall Assistant OD:Tracey Peacock Coxs:Mike Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Peter Roughsedge
Oct 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
14
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Nick Turpin Assistant OD:Fred Duran Jorda Coxs:Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant:Kirsty Turpin
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
15
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Alistair Coates Assistant OD:Lucy Coates Coxs:David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Stuart Vendy
Oct 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Martin Spencer Assistant OD:Stephen Molloy Coxs:Mike Broatch Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Nicholas Watkin
Oct 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
22
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Owen Griffith Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley Coxs:Brian Simpson-Adkins Rescue Assistant:Charlotte Greenhalgh
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
23
Mon
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
24
Tue
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 24 all-day
Oct
25
Wed
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 25 all-day
Oct
28
Sat
NWJTT- Junior Travellers FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Martin Tubb Coxs:John Bridgeman; Gary Coop Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Stephen Knowles
Oct 28 all-day
Oct
29
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day- Harry Budd Memorial Trophy Race Team- OD:Cathy Partington Assistant OD:Catherine Booth; Louise Mckeand Coxs:alex candlin; Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Mark Booth; Charlotte Greenhalgh
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
4
Sat
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Bernard Wroe Assistant OD:Linda Wroe Coxs:David Lowe Rescue Assistant:Stephen Wroe
Nov 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
5
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit Race Team- OD:Howard Green Assistant OD:Catherine Catchpole; Catherine Hardy; Anne Stewart; Timothy Yeates Coxs:James Belfield; Karl McCluskey; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Ian Cooper; Iain Wilkinson; James Wilkinson
Nov 5 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
12
Sun
Revett Race Team- OD:David Exley Assistant OD:Mark Dingsdale; Vanessa Evans Coxs:Mark Atherton; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Oliver Blackburn; Steve Johnson
Nov 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
18
Sat
Feva Class Squad
Nov 18 all-day
Nov
19
Sun
Feva Class Squad
Nov 19 all-day
AGM
Nov 19 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Revett Race Team- OD:Richard Catchpole Assistant OD:Colin Belton; Chris Bows Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Gary Coop Rescue Assistant:David Griffiths; Dariusz Osowski
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
25
Sat
RYA Feva Zone Squad
Nov 25 all-day
Nov
26
Sun
RYA Feva Zone Squad
Nov 26 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Gareth Williams Assistant OD:Derek Hampson; Jennifer Williams Coxs:Steve Booth; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Lee Donnelly; Simon Nicholas
Nov 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
2
Sat
Prizing Giving & Christmas Party
Dec 2 all-day
RYA Optimist Zone Squad
Dec 2 all-day
Dec
3
Sun
RYA Optimist Zone Squad
Dec 3 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Caroline Exley Assistant OD:Charlotte Greenhalgh; Stuart Iddon Coxs:Nik James; John Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Tammar Kahn; Chris Kirkpatrick
Dec 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
9
Sat
RYA Topper Zone Squad
Dec 9 all-day
Dec
10
Sun
RYA Topper Zone Squad
Dec 10 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Paul Allen Assistant OD:Jude Allen; Martin Tubb Coxs:Mark Hardy; Martin Lea Rescue Assistant:Chas Coghill; Stephen Ellis
Dec 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
16
Sat
Children’s Christmas Party
Dec 16 all-day
Jan
1
Mon
New Year’s Day Pursuit Race Team- Howard Green Assistant OD:Bethan Catchpole; Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Fiona White Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistant:
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta Race Team- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert Coxs:James Belfield; Gary Coop; Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Derek Brindley; Stephanie Wingeatt
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alan Catto; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Mike Broatch; Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham; Ken Lawrenson
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Mark Lunn Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm