Calendar

Apr
15
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Mark Bostock Cox-Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistant- Hereward Hill
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
18
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox- Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
20
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training Inter and Advanced
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
21
Sat
Club Safety Boat Course
Apr 21 all-day
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 21 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Apr 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
22
Sun
Phantom Open Spring Sun. OD-Jude Allen; Paul Allen Assistant ODs-Debbie Baker; David Hawdale Coxs-Mark Hardy; Chris Helsby Rescue Assistants-Mark Baker; Bill Busby
Apr 22 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Apr
25
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
27
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
28
Sat
Adult Go Racing Course
Apr 28 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Ashley Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant-Stuart Van den Hoek;
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
29
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Adrienne Yarwood Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Michael Yarwood
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
2
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Paul Allen Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Michael Costelloe Rescue Assistant-Peter Woods
May 2 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
4
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
5
Sat
CANCELLED Pre-PTBO Working Party
May 5 all-day
Adult Go Racing Course
May 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Philip Heald
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Dariusz Osowski
May 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
9
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox- Will WelfareRescue Assistant-John Armstrong
May 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
11
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
12
Sat
Push The Boat Out Open Day Helpers-Mike Anderson; Kay Link Coxs-Stephen Booth; Simon Talbot; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Lindsey Anderson; Mike Yarwood; John Andrews; Jonathan MacInnes
May 12 all-day
Adult Improver
May 12 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Sat. OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant OD-Sally Bristow Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant- Caroline MacPhee
May 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Sun
Spring Sun. OD-Mark Booth Assistant OD-Catherine Booth Cox-Vacant Rescue Assistant-Shawn Barrett
May 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
16
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Hardy Rescue Assistant-Chas Coghill
May 16 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
18
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ryan Morris; Timothy Yeates Coxs-John Bridgeman; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-Kris Dlugolecki; Debbie Baker
May 19 all-day
Spring Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Gary Guild Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
May 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Sun
Tera Open OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ewan Kirkbride; Julian Mecklenburgh Coxs-Robert Murray; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Carrie Bridgeman; Catherine Hardy
May 20 all-day
Early Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Tim McCann Rescue Assistant-Deborah Lechouritis
May 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
23
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Patricia Higgins Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Dennis Dring
May 23 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
25
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
26
Sat
Race Coach Level 2 Course
May 26 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Intermediate Race Training
May 26 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
May 26 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
27
Sun
Race Coach Level 2 Course
May 27 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Trophy Day – Taylor Trophy OD-Roy Thomason Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Jan Nunn Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Paul Prichard
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
BBQ-See Webcollect
May 27 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
May
29
Tue
Junior Spring Camp
May 29 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
May
30
Wed
Junior Spring Camp
May 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Wed “A” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Coral Grainger; Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Thomas Higgins
May 30 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
31
Thu
Junior Spring Camp
May 31 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Jun
1
Fri
Adult Start sailing
Jun 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
2
Sat
HANSA Class Race Training
Jun 2 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Adult Start sailing
Jun 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
3
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Jun 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
6
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Steven Lewis Cox-Stuart Belfield Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jun 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
8
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
9
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 9 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
RS200 Open Early Summer Sat. OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Jonathan MacInnes; Anne Stewart Coxs-Gary Coop;Mark Dingsdale; Rescue Assistants-Debbie Flanagan; Andrew Littler
Jun 9 @ 11:00 am – 4:30 pm
Jun
10
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Andrew Littler Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant- Nick Radesk
Jun 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
13
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Jun 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
15
Fri
Adult Start sailing
Jun 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 16 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington; Ian Smith Assistant ODs-Kathryn Gray; Ellen Smith Coxs-David Logan; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Stephen Dawson
Jun 16 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
17
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Simon Howard;Mark Lunn ; Gill Talbot Coxs-Martin Lea; Simon Talbot Rescue Assistants-Phil Marshall; William Wood
Jun 17 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm