Calendar

Mar
31
Wed
Wednesday A – OD – Richard Catchpole; Cox – Gary Coop;
Mar 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
2
Fri
Pursuit Race OD – Howard Green; AOD – Amy Green; Catherine Catchpole; Lindsay Welfare; Cox: Mike Barnes; Neil Cartwright; RA – Harry Cartwright;
Apr 2 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
3
Sat
PB2
Apr 3 all-day
Adult Improver
Apr 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Saturday Spring – OD -Dave Southwell; AOD – Abi Southwell; Cox: Hereward Hill;
Apr 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
4
Sun
PB2
Apr 4 all-day
Sunday Spring – OD – Mike Baldwin; Cox – John Andrews;
Apr 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
7
Wed
Wednesday A – OD: Caroline Exley; AOD: Charlie Exley; Cox: Dave Exley; RA: Jack Exley;
Apr 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
10
Sat
Phantom Open / Saturday Spring – OD – Martin Tubb; AOD – Kim Cant; Cox-Hereward Hill; RA: Stuart Van Den Hoek;
Apr 10 all-day
Adult Improver
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Apr
11
Sun
Sunday Spring – OD- Dave Kelsall; Cox- Oliver Blackburn; RA- Ross Southwell;
Apr 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
13
Tue
Adult A Online
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
14
Wed
Wednesday A – OD -Glynn Purnell; Cox – Vince Hussey; RA: Sean Ratcliffe;
Apr 14 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
15
Thu
Adult A Online
Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
16
Fri
Adult A
Apr 16 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Apr
17
Sat
Adult A
Apr 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Club Safety Boat
Apr 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Saturday Spring – OD – Malcolm Waddington; AOD – John Devlin; Cox – Christopher Williams; RA – Liz Watton;
Apr 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
18
Sun
Sunday Spring – OD – Martin Spencer; AOD: Vanessa Evans; Cox – Martyn Catlow; RA – Adam Catlow;
Apr 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
21
Wed
Wednesday A – OD – Tim Coleman; AOD – Paul Pritchard; Cox – Tom Welz; RA- Tammy Welz;
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
23
Fri
Adult A
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Apr
24
Sat
RYA Topper Squad Training
Apr 24 – Apr 25 all-day
Adult A
Apr 24 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Saturday Spring – OD – Louise Mckeand; AOD – Nigel Hall; Cox – Ty Burrows; RA – Mark Atherton;
Apr 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
25
Sun
Sunday Spring – OD – Paul Heath; Cox – Bill Busby; RA: Steve Blackburn;
Apr 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
28
Wed
Wednesday A – OD – Ian Nixon; AOD – Audrey Nixon; Cox – Nik James;
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Apr
30
Fri
Adult A
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
May
1
Sat
Adult A
May 1 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
May
3
Mon
Adult A Improver
May 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
May
8
Sat
Adult Improver
May 8 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
May
10
Mon
Adult A Improver
May 10 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
May
15
Sat
RS200 Open
May 15 all-day
May
22
Sat
Tera Open
May 22 – May 23 all-day
May
25
Tue
Adult B Online
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
27
Thu
Adult B Online
May 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
1
Tue
Junior Camp
Jun 1 all-day
Adult B
Jun 1 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
2
Wed
Junior Camp
Jun 2 all-day
Adult B
Jun 2 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
3
Thu
Junior Camp
Jun 3 all-day
Adult B
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
4
Fri
Adult B
Jun 4 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
5
Sat
Club Safety Boat
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
7
Mon
Adult B Improver
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
14
Mon
Adult B Improver
Jun 14 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
19
Sat
Adult Improver
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
1
Thu
Start Racing-Online
Jul 1 all-day
Jul
3
Sat
Start Racing
Jul 3 all-day
Jul
4
Sun
Start Racing
Jul 4 all-day
Jul
13
Tue
Adult C Online
Jul 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
15
Thu
Adult C Online
Jul 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
16
Fri
Adult C
Jul 16 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
17
Sat
Adult C
Jul 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Adult Improver
Jul 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
23
Fri
Adult C
Jul 23 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
24
Sat
Adult C
Jul 24 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
30
Fri
Adult C
Jul 30 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
31
Sat
Adult C
Jul 31 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm