Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Sep
14
Sat
West Lancs 24 Hour Race
Sep 14 – Sep 15 all-day
Autumn Sat OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Sep 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
15
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker;
Sep 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
19
Thu
Exec Committee
Sep 19 all-day
Sep
21
Sat
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Stuart Halman; Assistant ODs-Vacant; Matthew Link; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Stephen Dawson; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-John Devlin; Nicholas Watkin
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
22
Sun
Late Summer Trophy Day OD-Brian Sprague Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistant-Thomas Jackson
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
28
Sat
Adult Improvers
Sep 28 @ 9:00 am
Autumn Sat OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Sep 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
29
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Debbie Appleton Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Bill Appleton
Sep 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
5
Sat
RYA Start and Intermediate Racing
Oct 5 all-day
Autumn Sat OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Maxine Southwell Cox-Alastair Baker Rescue Assistant-Raymond Berry
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
6
Sun
RYA Start and Intermediate Racing
Oct 6 all-day
Autumn Sun OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-David Costain
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
12
Sat
Autumn Sat OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-William Egerton
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
13
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-David Hawdale Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-James Hawdale
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
17
Thu
Exec Committee
Oct 17 all-day
Oct
19
Sat
Adult Improvers
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am
Autumn Sat OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Craig Waddell
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
20
Sun
Autumn Sun OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Ninian Bailey
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
22
Tue
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 22 all-day
Oct
23
Wed
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
24
Thu
Junior/ Youth Camp 09:30
Oct 24 all-day
Oct
25
Fri
Caravan Club
Oct 25 – Oct 27 all-day
Oct
26
Sat
North West Junior & Youth Travellers FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin; Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant ODs-Leigh Hulme; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-Michael Latham; John Peckham; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Lindsay Welfare; vacant
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
27
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Jill Weatherburn Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-Vacant
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
3
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; David Hawdale; Jayne Johnson Coxs-Chris Helsby; Stephen Jackson; Will Welfare Rescue Assistants-James Hawdale; Thomas Jackson; Steve Johnson
Nov 3 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
10
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Louise Mckeand Coxs-Hereward Hill; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Rob Eldridge; Tom Julian
Nov 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
17
Sun
Revett OD-Brian Sprague Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Gail Warburton Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Chas Coghill
Nov 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
21
Thu
Exec Committee
Nov 21 all-day
Nov
23
Sat
Adult Improvers
Nov 23 @ 9:00 am
Nov
24
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Will Welfare Coxs-Gary Coop; Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Alex Hodkinson
Nov 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
1
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; David Exley Assistant OD-Gail Warburton Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Martyn Catlow
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
7
Sat
Prizegiving/ Christmas Party
Dec 7 all-day
Dec
8
Sun
Revett OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD- vacant Coxs-Michael Latham; Julia West Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Ben Latham
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
13
Fri
Caravan Club
Dec 13 all-day
Dec
14
Sat
Caravan Club
Dec 14 all-day
Dec
15
Sun
Caravan Club
Dec 15 all-day
Jan
1
Wed
NYD Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Nikki Fidling; Amy Green; Matthew Link Coxs-Chris Helsby; Alistair Baker; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; David Parkman; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
5
Sun
Tipsy OD-Vacant Assistant ODs-Stuart Van den Hoek; vacant Coxs-Alastair Baker;John Bridgeman; John Andrews Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ken Lawrenson; Nick Radesk
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
11
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole, Tasha de la Fuente Assistant ODs-Nikki Fidling; Susan Leigh Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; vacant; vacant
Jan 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-Terence Oliver; John Andrews; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Andy Bennett; Sam Bennett
Jan 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
18
Sat
Tera Training
Jan 18 all-day
Jan
19
Sun
Tera Training
Jan 19 all-day
Tipsy OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Tom Welz; John Andrews Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Bill Busby; Mark Greenwood
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sun
Tipsy OD-Brian Sprague Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-Natasha De la Fuente; Chris Helsby; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Shawn Barrett; Ken Lawrenson; Gavin Saunders;
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Mark Hardy; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-David Parkman; Matt Strong; Ben Unwin;
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Siobhan Walsh; vacant Coxs-Clive Butler; Nik James; Herward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Catherine Hardy; vacant
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Mike Barnes; John Bridgeman; Herward Hill Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; vacant Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; vacant; vacant
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Vince Hussey; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
8
Sun
Tipsy OD-vacant Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant; vacant Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; vacant; vacant
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; vacant Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ben Latham; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm