Calendar

Nov
14
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Hamish Gledhill Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Martyn Catlow; Rescue Assistants-David Hawdale; Neil Cartwright;
Nov 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
21
Sun
Revett OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Mark Lunn Coxs-Bill Busby; Gary Coop Rescue Assistants-Steve Fensom; Ben Unwin
Nov 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
28
Sun
AGM
Nov 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Revett OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-Vanessa Evans; Julia West Coxs-Vince Hussey; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants-Christopher Roberts; Ross Southwell
Nov 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
5
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Neil Catto Coxs-Mike Barnes; Stephen Dawson Rescue Assistants-Chris Kirkpatrick; Chris Pickles;
Dec 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
11
Sat
Christmas Party
Dec 11 all-day
IOCA Optimist Training
Dec 11 all-day
RYA Feva Squad
Dec 11 – Dec 12 all-day
Dec
12
Sun
Revett OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-Louise Mckeand; Gail Warburton Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Vince Hussey; Rescue Assistants-Stephen Lloyd; Nigel Hall
Dec 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
19
Sun
Revett OD-Julian Mecklenburgh; Martin Tubb Assistant OD-David Exley Coxs-Michael Latham; Matthew Sharman Rescue Assistants-Jonathan Latham; Chris Taylor
Dec 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
1
Sat
New Year’s Day Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Amy Green; Lelia Peckham; Catherine Catchpole; Coxs-Ninian Bailey; John Peckham; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Noe Peckham; David Thompson; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-Nick Turpin; Will Welfare Assistant ODs-John Flatley; Tom Julian Coxs-Vince Hussey; Nik James; Ty Burrows Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Sean Ratcliffe; Paul Owen;
Jan 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
8
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta (TBC)
Jan 8 all-day
Jan
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Anna Walsh Coxs-Martyn Catlow; Nick Radesk; Alexander Davies Rescue Assistants-Adam Catlow; David Percy; Sitara Bartle;
Jan 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
15
Sat
RYA Topper Squad
Jan 15 – Jan 16 all-day
Jan
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-Natasha De la Fuente; Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Andrew Fox; Kerrie Perry Coxs-Bill Busby; David Logan; Neil Cartwright; Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Christopher Perry; Harry Cartwright;
Jan 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
22
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 22 – Jan 23 all-day
Jan
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith; Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Alison Gray Coxs-Chris Helsby; James Williams; Herward Hill; Rescue Assistants-David Gray; Jarrod White; Steve Gerrard;
Jan 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
30
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Lelia Peckham; Nigel Biggs Coxs-Stephen Dawson; John Peckham; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Noe Peckham; vacant
Jan 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
5
Sat
IOCA Optimist Training
Feb 5 all-day
RYA Optimist Squad
Feb 5 – Feb 6 all-day
Feb
6
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Howard Green; Tess Parkin; Dawn Ratcliffe Coxs-Ian Ritchie; Neil Cartwright; Harry Cartwright; Rescue Assistants-Julian Parkin; David Newnes; Jenna Newnes;
Feb 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
13
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto; Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Philip Wishart; Chris Pickles; Rescue Assistants- Abbas Ismail; Helen Hulme; Dan McClean
Feb 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
19
Sat
Tera Class Training
Feb 19 – Feb 20 all-day
Feb
20
Sun
Tipsy OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Jennifer Williams Coxs-Tom Welz; Hereward Hill; vacant Rescue Assistants-Gerard Sutton; Gary Charlton; vacant
Feb 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
27
Sun
Tipsy OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Steven Blackburn; Hamish Gledhill Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Martin Lea; Nick Radesk Rescue Assistants-Alan Burton-Roberts; John Haworth; David Hawdale;
Feb 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
6
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-John Devlin; Vanessa Evans; Stephanie Hayles Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Andrew Roberts; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-Christopher Roberts; Paul Owen; vacant
Mar 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
13
Sun
Tipsy OD-Richard Catchpole; Owen Griffith AOD- Colin Belton; Coxs-Gary Coop; Chris Helsby; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Keith Watkison; vacant
Mar 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
19
Sat
RS400 Winters
Mar 19 – Mar 20 all-day
Apr
2
Sat
Tera Class Training
Apr 2 – Apr 3 all-day