Calendar

http://wavefrontmastering.com/wp-json/oembed/1.0/embed?url=http://wavefrontmastering.com/about/

Jun
13
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Chris Helsby Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Jun 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
15
Fri
Adult Start sailing
Jun 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 16 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington; Ian Smith Assistant ODs-Kathryn Gray; Ellen Smith Coxs-David Logan; Stewart MacInnes Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Stephen Dawson
Jun 16 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
17
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Simon Howard;Mark Lunn ; Gill Talbot Coxs-Martin Lea; Simon Talbot Rescue Assistants-Phil Marshall; William Wood
Jun 17 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Jun
20
Wed
Wed “A” OD-Jude Allen Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-Steven Howard
Jun 20 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
22
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
23
Sat
Adult Improver
Jun 23 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Anton Fields Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant-Lindsay Welfare
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
24
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Craig Waddell; Ninian Bailey Cox-Robert Murray Rescue Assistant-Martin Berman
Jun 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
27
Wed
Wed “B” Le Mans Style Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Peter Norris
Jun 27 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
29
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
30
Sat
Early Summer Sat. OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
1
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Catherine Hardy
Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Wed
Wed “B” OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Jul 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
6
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
7
Sat
Adult Improver
Jul 7 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Rob Hunt
Jul 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
8
Sun
Laser Open Early Summer Sun. OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Jennifer Williams; Nick Turpin; Ann Inhgam Coxs-Stephen Booth; Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistants-David Buckle; Stephen Dawson
Jul 8 all-day
Jul
11
Wed
Helly Hansen Training
Jul 11 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Tania Busby Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Jul 11 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
13
Fri
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
14
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 14 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD-Elisabetta Mariani Cox-Stephen Ellis Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jul 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
15
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day – Henderson Cup OD-Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Mark Bostock; Anne Stewart Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant- Anna Walsh
Jul 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
18
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Samantha Arthington
Jul 18 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
20
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
21
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 21 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant- Gary Guild
Jul 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
22
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Jul 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
25
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Ian Johnson Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Jul 25 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
27
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Jul 27 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
28
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 28 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Jul 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
29
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-Charlie Heron Rescue Assistant-Oliver Blackburn
Jul 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
1
Wed
Wed “B” OD-KIm Cant Assistant OD-Michael Lewis Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
Aug 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
4
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-John Devlin Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
5
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Sarah Wood; Christopher Perry; Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Aug 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
8
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Aug 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
10
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Aug 10 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Aug
11
Sat
Adult Improver
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Sat. OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kathryn Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
Aug 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
12
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Stephanie Wingeatt Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-David Buckle
Aug 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
15
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Colin Belton; Rachel Mealing Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Aug 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
18
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 18 all-day
HANSA Class Race Training
Aug 18 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sat. OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Lynda Heald Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
Aug 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
19
Sun
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 19 all-day
Late Summer Sun. OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Derek Hampson
Aug 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
22
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Aug 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
24
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Aug 24 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
25
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 25 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Ryan Morris Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Aug 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
26
Sun
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 26 all-day
Late Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Anna Siobhan Walsh
Aug 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm