Calendar

Sep
11
Tue
Senior Travellers Trophy
Sep 11 all-day
Sep
15
Sat
Solo; Streaker & Enterprise Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Andrew Littler; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Mike Costelloe; David Lowe Rescue Assistants- Deborah Lechouritis; Stephen Dawson
Sep 15 all-day
Sep
16
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Melisa Baptista Cox-Carren Bell Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
21
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course (Evening)
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
22
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 22 all-day
Topper Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Elisabetta Mariani; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Chester Candish; Alex Candlin (back up Bill Busby); Debbie Flanagan; Rescue Assistants-; Michael Yarwood; Robin Jones ; Nicola Fidling;
Sep 22 all-day
Sep
23
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 23 all-day
Autumn Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Jayne Johnson Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Steve Johnson
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
28
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course (Evening)
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
29
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 29 all-day
Autumn Sat. OD-Andrew Fox; Mark Graham Assistant OD- Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant- Debbie Flannagan
Sep 29 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
30
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Sep 30 all-day
Autumn Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-David Griffiths
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
6
Sat
Junior Start Racing Course
Oct 6 all-day
Helly Hansen
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Autumn Sat. OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-Linda Wroe Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
7
Sun
Junior Start Racing Course
Oct 7 all-day
Autumn Sun. OD-John Peckam Assistant OD-Ninian Bailey; Elisabeth Hilton; Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Oct 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
13
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-Caroline Exley Assistant OD-Charlie Exley Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
Oct 13 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
14
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Chris Kirkpatrick Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Stephen Hague
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
20
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-Ian Smith Assistant OD-Ellen Smith Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Derek Hampson
Oct 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
21
Sun
Autumn Sun. OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Charlie Heron Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
Oct 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
27
Sat
NWJTT LLSC OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Craig Waddell; Lelia Peckham; Nikki Fidling; Coxs-Michael Latham;John Bridgeman; John Peckham Rescue Assistant-Charles Clavering; Robert Murray; Will Welfare;
Oct 27 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
28
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day- Harry Budd Memorial Trophy OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Louise Mckeand; David Parkman Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Tom Julian
Oct 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
31
Wed
Workshop- Committe Boat Race Team
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
3
Sat
Helly Hansen
Nov 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Adult Improver session – coach: Richard Catchpole
Nov 3 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
4
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit OD-Howard Green Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Jayne Johnson; Jonny Latham Coxs-Debbie Flanagan; Stephen Jackson; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Nick Holt; Thomas Jackson; Steve Johnson
Nov 4 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
10
Sat
Adult Improver Session – coach: Mark Dingsdale/Martin Tubb
Nov 10 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Nov
11
Sun
Revett OD-Dave Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Deborah Lechouritis Coxs-Stuart Belfield; Debbie Flanagan; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Becky Woodward
Nov 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
17
Sat
Simon Arnold 40th Birthday – closed event
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Nov
18
Sun
Revett OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-Alan Catto; Natasha De la Fuente Coxs- Stephen Booth;Mike Barnes Rescue Assistants-; Paul Prichard;David Griffiths
Nov 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
24
Sat
Model Yacht Association suppliers day and AGM
Nov 24 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Nov
25
Sun
AGM – start time 09.30-11.00 before racing
Nov 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Revett OD-Graeme Bristow Assistant ODs-Sally Bristow; Wil Welfare;; Coxs-Thomas Brindley; Nik James Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Chris Bows;
Nov 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
1
Sat
Helly Hansen
Dec 1 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Club Prizegiving & Xmas Social
Dec 1 @ 6:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Dec
2
Sun
Revett OD-Steve Norris Assistant ODs-Ian Cooper; Timothy Yeates Coxs-Alastair Baker; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Tom Julian; Steven McCann
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
9
Sun
Revett OD-Paul Allen Assistant ODs-Jude Allen; Martin Tubb Coxs-Gary Coop; Robert Murray Rescue Assistants-Carrie Bridgeman; Chas Coghill
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
1
Tue
NYD Pursuit OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Shawn Barrett; Jen Williams; Anne Stewart; Vacant; Coxs-Mark Denison; Martin Lea; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Phil Marshall; Stuart Vendy; Becky Woodward
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Louise Mckeand; Cathy Partington Coxs-Hereward Hill; Martin Spencer; Christopher Williams Rescue Assistants-Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Ken Lawrenson
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Anton Fields; Matthew Link; Anne Stewart Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistants-Stephen Knowles; Emma McCluskey; Christopher Wheeler
Jan 12 all-day
RYA Sail Measurement Course
Jan 12 all-day
Jan
13
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Dawn Ratcliffe Coxs-Mike Barnes; Chris Helsby; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistants-Derek Hampson; Sean Ratcliffe; David Thompson
Jan 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
19
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 19 all-day
Jan
20
Sun
Tera Class Training
Jan 20 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Stuart Halman; Anna Siobhan Walsh Coxs-Michael Latham; Terence Oliver; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton; Colin Belton; Olivia Cuthbert
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sat
Topper Class Training
Jan 26 all-day
Jan
27
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Owen Griffith; Lelia Peckham Coxs-John Bridgeman; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Nick Holt; Nick Radesk; Stuart Vendy
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
30
Wed
Marlow Ropes Rope Show
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Feb
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Mark Graham; Daragh O’Malley Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Clive Butler; Mark Denison Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Vacant; Stephanie Wingeatt
Feb 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Simon Howard; Mark Lunn Coxs-Nik James; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Bill Busby; Vacant
Feb 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
17
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Brian Sprague; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Simon Anders; Alastair Baker; Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Dave Kelsall; Michael Yarwood
Feb 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Julia Bowden; Michael du Plessis Coxs-Richard Catchpole; Gary Coop; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants-John Booth; Lee Donnelly; Thomas Jackson
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
3
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Andy Fox; Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mike Barnes; Natasha De la Fuente Rescue Assistants-Michael du Plessis; Tom Julian; Emma McCluskey
Mar 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
9
Sat
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
10
Sun
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 10 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Stephen Knowles Coxs-Martin Lea; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistants-Robert Hunt; Phil Marshall; Becky Woodward
Mar 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
16
Sat
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 16 all-day
Mar
17
Sun
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 17 all-day