Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jan
9
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta
Jan 9 all-day
Jan
10
Sun
Tipsy OD-Martin Spencer; Martin Tubb Assistant ODs-Louise Mckeand; Julia West Coxs-Chris Helsby; Hereward Hill; Stephen Roberts Rescue Assistants-Adam Consterdine; Ken Lawrenson; Nigel Hall
Jan 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
16
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 16 – Jan 17 all-day
Jan
17
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant ODs-Vanessa Evans; Jan Nunn; Adrienne Yarwood Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Courtney Yarwood; Michael Yarwood Rescue Assistants-Darryl Bedford; Paul Bedford; Jade Yarwood
Jan 17 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs-Nick Turpin; Stuart Van den Hoek; Craig Waddell Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Tom Welz; James Williams Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; Tammy Welz; Gemma Saunders
Jan 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
30
Sat
RYA Optimist Squad Training
Jan 30 – Jan 31 all-day
Jan
31
Sun
Tipsy OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-Kate Lamb; Julian Mecklenburgh; Melanie Skellam Coxs-Malcolm Waddington; Philip Wishart; vacant Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Marcus Lamb; vacant
Jan 31 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
6
Sat
ASF/UKLA Laser Training
Feb 6 all-day
Feb
7
Sun
ASF/UKLA Laser Training
Feb 7 all-day
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Walsh; Lindsay Welfare Coxs-Ty Burrows; Hereward Hill; vacant Rescue Assistants-Ken Lawrenson; vacant; vacant
Feb 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
13
Sat
Tera Class Training
Feb 13 – Feb 14 all-day
Feb
14
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant ODs-Kim Cant; Shepherd Tracey; Vacant Coxs-Hereward Hill; Martyn Catlow; vacant Rescue Assistants-Alan Burton-Roberts; Adam Catlow; vacant
Feb 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
20
Sat
RYA Feva Squad Training
Feb 20 – Feb 21 all-day
Feb
21
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs-John Flatley; Ewan Kirkbride; Will Welfare Coxs-Mike Barnes; Hereward Hill; vacant Rescue Assistants-John Booth; vacant; vacant
Feb 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
27
Sat
ASF Feva Training
Feb 27 all-day
Feb
28
Sun
ASF Feva Training
Feb 28 all-day
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Stephen Dawson; Tammy Welz Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Andrew Roberts; Christopher Williams Rescue Assistants-Liz Watton; vacant; vacant
Feb 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
7
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Chas Coghill; Lindsay Welfare Coxs-Alastair Baker; Nik James; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Aidan Upton; Vacant
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
13
Sat
ASF Feva Training
Mar 13 all-day
Mar
14
Sun
ASF Feva Training
Mar 14 all-day
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- vacant; vacant Coxs-James Hawdale; vacant; vacant Rescue Assistants- vacant; vacant; vacant
Mar 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
24
Sat
RYA Topper Squad Training
Apr 24 – Apr 25 all-day