Calendar

Jul
1
Sun
Early Summer Sun. OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Gill Talbot Cox-Andrew Littler Rescue Assistant-Catherine Hardy
Jul 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Wed
Wed “B” OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Jul 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
6
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
7
Sat
Adult Improver
Jul 7 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Early Summer Sat. OD-Ian Southwell Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Rob Hunt
Jul 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
8
Sun
Laser Open Early Summer Sun. OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Jennifer Williams; Nick Turpin; Ann Inhgam Coxs-Stephen Booth; Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistants-David Buckle; Stephen Dawson
Jul 8 all-day
Jul
11
Wed
Helly Hansen Training
Jul 11 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Tania Busby Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Jul 11 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
13
Fri
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
14
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 14 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Julian Mecklenburgh Assistant OD-Elisabetta Mariani Cox-Stephen Ellis Rescue Assistant-Vince Hussey
Jul 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
15
Sun
Early Summer Trophy Day – Henderson Cup OD-Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Mark Bostock; Anne Stewart Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant- Anna Walsh
Jul 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
18
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Samantha Arthington
Jul 18 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
20
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
21
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 21 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Vanessa Evans Rescue Assistant- Gary Guild
Jul 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
22
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-John Andrews Cox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Jul 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
25
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Ian Johnson Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Jul 25 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
27
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Jul 27 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
28
Sat
Adult Learn To Sail
Jul 28 all-day
Late Summer Sat. OD-Alistair Coates Assistant OD-Lucy Coates Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Jul 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
29
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Alan Catto Assistant OD-Neil Catto Cox-Charlie Heron Rescue Assistant-Oliver Blackburn
Jul 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
1
Wed
Wed “B” OD-KIm Cant Assistant OD-Michael Lewis Cox-Daniel Houghton Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
Aug 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
4
Sat
Late Summer Sat. OD-John Devlin Assistant OD-Jim Shield Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Aug 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
5
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Sarah Wood; Christopher Perry; Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Ken Lawrenson
Aug 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
8
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-Thomas Brindley Rescue Assistant-William Anderson
Aug 8 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
10
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Aug 10 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Aug
11
Sat
Adult Improver
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Late Summer Sat. OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD-Kathryn Gray Cox-Chester Candish Rescue Assistant-Christopher Gray
Aug 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
12
Sun
Late Summer Sun. OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Stephanie Wingeatt Cox-Debbie Flanagan Rescue Assistant-David Buckle
Aug 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
15
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Colin Belton; Rachel Mealing Cox-David Exley Rescue Assistant-Debbie Flannagan
Aug 15 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
17
Fri
Rope Show winter workshop
Aug 17 all-day
Aug
18
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 18 all-day
HANSA Class Race Training
Aug 18 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sat. OD-Roy Thomason Assistant OD-Lynda Heald Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Tammar Kahn
Aug 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
19
Sun
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 19 all-day
Late Summer Sun. OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-Daragh O’Malley Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Derek Hampson
Aug 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
22
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Steve Fletcher Assistant OD-Leslie Ormandy Cox-Paul Ridgway Rescue Assistant-Jon Dando
Aug 22 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
24
Fri
Helly Hansen Training
Aug 24 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
25
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 25 all-day
Southport 24hr training – in Ent and GP14
Aug 25 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Sat. OD-Ryan Morris Assistant OD-Gil Fisher Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Aug 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
26
Sun
Adult Learn to Sail (Restricted Entry)
Aug 26 all-day
Late Summer Sun. OD-Neil Skellam Assistant OD-Melanie Skellam Cox-Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant-Anna Siobhan Walsh
Aug 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
28
Tue
Junior Summer Camp
Aug 28 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Southport 24hr training – in Ent and GP14
Aug 28 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
29
Wed
Junior Summer Camp
Aug 29 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Wed “B” OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Julia Bowden Cox-Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant-Joseph Gregory Heath
Aug 29 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
30
Thu
Junior Summer Camp
Aug 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Sep
1
Sat
Autumn Sat. OD-Ian Smith Assistant OD-Ellen Smith Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Sep 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
2
Sun
Late Summer Trophy Day – Rosebowl OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Lindsay Welfare; Nick Radesk Cox-Mike Barnes; Vacant Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker; Vacant
Sep 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
4
Tue
Southport 24hr training – in Ent and GP14
Sep 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sep
5
Wed
Wed “B” OD-Brian Wilson Assistant OD-Elisabeth Hilton Cox-Martin Spencer Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows
Sep 5 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
7
Fri
Dragon Boat Racing
Sep 7 all-day
Sep
8
Sat
Adult Start Racing Course
Sep 8 all-day
Autumn Sat. OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-Kevin Ball Rescue Assistant- Coral Grainger;
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm