Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Apr
1
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Mark Hardy Assistant OD-Stephen Knowles Cox-Antony Rowland Rescue Assistant-Becky Rowland
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
4
Sat
LLSC Optimist Training
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

RYA Powerboat Level 2
Apr 4 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Iain Wilkinson
Apr 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
5
Sun
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Spring Sunday OD-Owen Griffith Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-David Parkman
Apr 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
8
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Mark Burrows Rescue Assistant-John Booth
Apr 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
10
Fri
Working Party
Apr 10 all-day
Apr
11
Sat
Spring Saturday OD-Michelle Raines Assistant OD-Ashley Southwell Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Brandon West
Apr 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
12
Sun
Spring Sunday OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Kerrie Perry Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Christopher Perry
Apr 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
15
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Anton Fields Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Leigh Hulme
Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
17
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
18
Sat
Adult Improver
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
LLSC Optimist Training
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 18 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-David Southwell Assistant OD-Danielle Booali Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Liz Watton
Apr 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
19
Sun
Phantom & Enterprise Open Spring Sunday (12-00) OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Natalie Rutter; Sarah Smith Coxs-Mark Denison; Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistants-Stephen Molloy; Damian Smith
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Apr
22
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey NixonCox-Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant-Mark Atherton
Apr 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
24
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
25
Sat
Adult Improver
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail
Apr 25 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-Vacant Assistant OD-Penny Hart Cox-James Williams Rescue Assistant-Tim Youens
Apr 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
26
Sun
Spring Sunday inc Novices OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Ben Unwin Cox-Michael Latham Rescue Assistant-Ben Latham
Apr 26 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Apr
29
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Kay Banner Cox-Brandon Banner Rescue Assistant-Robert Hunt
Apr 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
1
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
2
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
May 2 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Spring Saturday OD-John Devlin Assistant OD-Anna Walsh Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Iain Wilkinson
May 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
3
Sun
Spring Sunday OD-David Exley Assistant OD-Richard Moss Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Vacant
May 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
6
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Louise Mckeand Assistant OD-David Law Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-William Rowland
May 6 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
8
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
9
Sat
“Discover Sailing” Open Day
May 9 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Spring Saturday OD-Michael Fergie Assistant OD-Michele Owen Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Martin Fergie
May 9 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
10
Sun
Spring Trophy Day OD-Paul Heath Assistant ODs-Harvey Leigh; Karen Mercer Cox-Thomas Keegan Rescue Assistant-Alina Read
May 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
13
Wed
Wednesday A OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Simon Pritchard-Jones
May 13 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
May
15
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
16
Sat
Adult Improver
May 16 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-Bernard Wroe Assistant OD-William Egerton Cox-Clive Butler Rescue Assistant-Stephen Wroe
May 16 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
17
Sun
Early Summer Sunday inc Novices OD-Howard Green Assistant OD-Vacant Cox-Joe Hartigan Rescue Assistant-Mark Greenwood
May 17 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
May
22
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
23
Sat
Adult Improver
May 23 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Adult Learn to Sail
May 23 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
May
29
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
30
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
May 30 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
Jun
5
Fri
Adult Learn to Sail
Jun 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Jun 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
6
Sat
Adult Learn to Sail
Jun 6 @ 9:30 am – 5:30 pm
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Jun 6 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Jun
7
Sun
RYA Powerboat Level 2
Jun 7 @ 9:30 am – 4:30 pm
Jun
12
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Jun 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
13
Sat
Regatta Weekend OD-Tim Coleman Assistant ODs-Vacant; Craig Waddell Coxs-Hereward Hill; Paul Prichard Rescue Assistants-William Calvert; Martin Fergie
Jun 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
14
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-Nicola Copson; Mark Lunn; Natalie Rutter Coxs-Mark Denison; David Logan Rescue Assistants-Ninian Bailey; Clare McTurk
Jun 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jun
17
Wed
Wednesday Le Mans Pursuit OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Harvey Leigh; Dawn Ratcliffe Cox-Gary Coop Rescue Assistant-Sean Ratcliffe
Jun 17 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
19
Fri
Friday Junior Training and free sailing for all
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
20
Sat
Adult Improver
Jun 20 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Early Summer Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-Raymond Berry Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Mark Greenwood
Jun 20 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm