Calendar

Jul
3
Sat
Start Racing
Jul 3 all-day
Early Summer Saturday OD-John Sykes Assistant OD-John Devlin Cox-Hereward Hill Rescue Assistant-Fred Duran Jorda
Jul 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
4
Sun
Start Racing
Jul 4 all-day
Early Summer Sunday OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant OD-Stephen Gribbon Cox-Oliver Blackburn Rescue Assistant-Ross Southwell
Jul 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
7
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Thomas Cuthbert Cox-Christopher Williams Rescue Assistant-Elizabeth Watton
Jul 7 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
10
Sat
Regatta Weekend OD-Gareth Williams Assistant OD-Jennifer Williams Coxs-David Lowe; Tim McCann Rescue Assistants-Owen Barnes; Clare McTurk
Jul 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
11
Sun
Regatta Weekend OD-Cathy Partington Assistant ODs-John Flatley; Louise Mckeand; Richard Moss Coxs-David Logan; Matt Strong Rescue Assistants-Nicola Copson; Mark Lunn
Jul 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
13
Tue
Adult C Online
Jul 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
14
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Mike Banner Assistant OD-Kay Banner Cox-Brandon Banner Rescue Assistant-Leigh Hulme
Jul 14 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
15
Thu
Adult C Online
Jul 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
16
Fri
Adult C
Jul 16 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
17
Sat
Adult C
Jul 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Adult Improver
Jul 17 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Denise Adams Cox-Martin Lea Rescue Assistant-Paul Adams
Jul 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
18
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Terence Oliver Assistant OD-Tom Julian Cox-Nick Radesk Rescue Assistant-Chris Chandler
Jul 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
21
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Nick Turpin Assistant OD-Damian Holcroft Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-David Law
Jul 21 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
23
Fri
Adult C
Jul 23 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
24
Sat
Adult C
Jul 24 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Stuart Halman Assistant OD-Anna Walsh Cox-Colin Hague Rescue Assistant-Roger Bacon
Jul 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
25
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-James Hampson Cox-John Andrews Rescue Assistant-Ian Cooper
Jul 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
28
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Kim Cant Assistant OD-Louise Mckeand Cox-Anton Fields Rescue Assistant-Nigel Hall
Jul 28 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
30
Fri
Adult C
Jul 30 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jul
31
Sat
Adult C
Jul 31 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Michael Fergie Assistant OD-Michele Owen Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Michael Chadwick
Jul 31 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
1
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Mark Cuthbert Assistant OD-Sarah Davis Cox-Nik James Rescue Assistant-Greg Harding
Aug 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
2
Mon
Adult C Improver
Aug 2 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
4
Wed
Wednesday B OD-vacant Assistant OD-Michael Lewis Cox-Mike Barnes Rescue Assistant-Chris Bows
Aug 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
7
Sat
Adult Improver
Aug 7 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD- Kim Cant Assistant OD-William Egerton Cox-Ty Burrows Rescue Assistant-Martin Fergie
Aug 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
8
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-Mark Dingsdale Assistant OD-Cathy Cirulis Cox-Hamish Gledhill Rescue Assistant-Oliver Froud
Aug 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
9
Mon
Adult C Improver
Aug 9 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
11
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Paul Heath Assistant OD-Gareth Kelly Cox-Simon Anders Rescue Assistant-David Law
Aug 11 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
12
Thu
Intermediate Racing Online
Aug 12 all-day
Aug
14
Sat
Intermediate Racing
Aug 14 all-day
Late Summer Saturday OD-Keith Summersgill Assistant OD-John Flatley Cox-Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant-Dee Jackson
Aug 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
15
Sun
Intermediate Racing
Aug 15 all-day
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Debbie Baker Cox-Vince Hussey Rescue Assistant-Mark Baker
Aug 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
18
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Julia West Assistant OD-Stuart Iddon Cox-David Lowe Rescue Assistant-Raymond Berry
Aug 18 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
21
Sat
Club Safety Boat
Aug 21 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Laser Open Late Summer Saturday OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant OD- Ashley Southwell; Gail Warburton Coxs-James Hawdale; Chris Helsby Rescue Assistants-David Hawdale; Abi Southwell;
Aug 21 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
22
Sun
Late Summer Sunday OD-vacant Assistant OD-Danielle Brearton Cox-Ninian Bailey Rescue Assistant-Mark Brearton
Aug 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
24
Tue
Junior Camp
Aug 24 all-day
Aug
25
Wed
Junior Camp
Aug 25 all-day
Wednesday B OD-Eamon Cuthbert Assistant OD-Thomas Cuthbert Cox-Stephen Roberts Rescue Assistant-John Armstrong
Aug 25 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
26
Thu
Junior Camp
Aug 26 all-day
Aug
28
Sat
PB2
Aug 28 all-day
Adult Improver
Aug 28 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Late Summer Saturday OD-Ian Nixon Assistant OD-Audrey Nixon Cox-David Logan Rescue Assistant-Helen Hulme
Aug 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Aug
29
Sun
PB2
Aug 29 all-day
Late Summer Sunday OD-Terence Oliver Assistant OD-Robert Hunt Cox-Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistant-Colin Belton
Aug 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
1
Wed
Wednesday B OD-Glyn Purnell Assistant OD-Simon Brindle Cox-Lewis Coop Rescue Assistant-Harvey Leigh
Sep 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
4
Sat
Aero & Solo Open FLASH CLOSURE OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Stuart Belfield; Anna Walsh Coxs-Alastair Baker; Colin Hague Rescue Assistants-Abbie Gray; Christopher Gray
Sep 4 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
5
Sun
Late Summer Trophy Day OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-Paul Bedford; Melanie Skellam Cox-Mark Denison Rescue Assistant-Darryl Bedford
Sep 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
7
Tue
NWSTT
Sep 7 all-day
Sep
11
Sat
Autumn Saturday OD-Andrew Fox Assistant OD-Denise Adams Cox-Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant-Paul Adams
Sep 11 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
12
Sun
Autumn Sunday OD-Malcolm Waddington Assistant OD-Stuart Van den Hoek Cox-Matt Strong Rescue Assistant-Chris Chandler
Sep 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
16
Thu
Start Racing Online
Sep 16 all-day
Sep
18
Sat
Start Racing
Sep 18 all-day
NW Optimist Champs
Sep 18 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Autumn Saturday OD-Tim Coleman Assistant OD-Paul Prichard Cox-Tom Welz Rescue Assistant-Kyle Gerrard
Sep 18 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm