Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jan
9
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Rules Quiz Night
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
12
Sat
RYA Sail Measurement Course
Jan 12 all-day
Jan
19
Sat
Tera Class Training
Jan 19 all-day
Jan
20
Sun
Tera Class Training
Jan 20 all-day
Jan
26
Sat
Optmist Training
Jan 26 all-day
Topper Class Training
Jan 26 all-day
Jan
30
Wed
Winter Workshop/Social – Marlow Ropes Rope Show
Jan 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
20
Wed
Boat Maintenance Workshop 19:15
Feb 20 all-day
Winter Workshop/Social – Boat Maintenance and Care
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
21
Thu
Exec Committee
Feb 21 all-day
Feb
24
Sun
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin;Natasha De la Fuente ; Jan Nunn Coxs-Richard Catchpole; Gary Coop; Stephen Jackson Rescue Assistants-John Booth; Ken Lawrenson; Thomas Jackson
Feb 24 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
2
Sat
Club Laser Training
Mar 2 all-day
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sun
Laser 4.7/Radial Training
Mar 3 all-day
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs-Craig Waddell; Andy Fox; Stuart Van den Hoek Coxs-Mike Barnes; Joe Hartigan;Mark Dingsdale Rescue Assistants-; John Andrews; Gary White; Tom Julian;
Mar 3 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
9
Sat
Powerboat instructor pre-assessment
Mar 9 all-day
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
10
Sun
RYA Topper Squad
Mar 10 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto; Will Welfare; Coxs-Martin Lea; Richard Woodward; Nick James Rescue Assistants-Robert Hunt; Gail Warburton; Becky Woodward
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
16
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Pre-assessment
Mar 16 all-day
IOCA Optimist Training
Mar 16 all-day
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 16 all-day
Mar
17
Sun
RYA Optimist Squad
Mar 17 all-day
Tipsy OD-Peter Baldwin Assistant ODs-Judith Baldwin; Gail Warburton; Rob Eldridge; David Rowlands; Coxs-Dave Logan; Hereward Hill; John Bridgeman Rescue Assistants-; John Andrews; John Booth; Ken Lawrenson;
Mar 17 @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Mar
21
Thu
Exec Committee
Mar 21 all-day