Calendar

Oct
22
Sun
Autumn Sunday Race Team- OD:Dave Kelsall Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley Coxs:Brian Simpson-Adkins Rescue Assistant:Stuart Vendy
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
23
Mon
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
24
Tue
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 24 all-day
Oct
25
Wed
Junior Autumn Camp
Oct 25 all-day
Oct
28
Sat
NWJTT- Junior Travellers FLASH CLOSURE Race Team- OD:Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert; Martin Tubb Coxs:John Bridgeman; Gary Coop Rescue Assistant:Derek Brindley; Stephen Knowles
Oct 28 all-day
Oct
29
Sun
Autumn Trophy Day- Harry Budd Memorial Trophy Race Team- OD:Cathy Partington Assistant OD:Debbie Flanagan; Louise Mckeand Coxs:alex candlin; Stephen Booth Rescue Assistant:Mark Booth; Charlotte Greenhalgh
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
4
Sat
Adult Improvers
Nov 4 all-day
Autumn Saturday Race Team- OD:Bernard Wroe Assistant OD:Linda Wroe Coxs:David Lowe Rescue Assistant:Stephen Wroe
Nov 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
5
Sun
Guy Fawkes Pursuit Race Team- OD:Howard Green Assistant OD:Catherine Catchpole; Catherine Hardy; Anne Stewart; Timothy Yeates Coxs:James Belfield; Karl McCluskey; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Ian Cooper; Iain Wilkinson; James Wilkinson
Nov 5 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
11
Sat
UKLA 4.7 Training
Nov 11 all-day
Nov
12
Sun
UKLA 4.7 Training
Nov 12 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:David Exley Assistant OD:Mark Dingsdale; Colin Belton Coxs:Mark Atherton; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Oliver Blackburn; Steve Johnson
Nov 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
18
Sat
Feva Class Squad
Nov 18 all-day
Nov
19
Sun
Feva Class Squad
Nov 19 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Richard Catchpole Assistant OD:Vanessa Evans; Chris Bows Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Gary Coop Rescue Assistant:David Griffiths; Dariusz Osowski
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
25
Sat
RYA Feva Zone Squad
Nov 25 all-day
Nov
26
Sun
RYA Feva Zone Squad
Nov 26 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Gareth Williams Assistant OD:Derek Hampson; Jennifer Williams Coxs:Steve Booth; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Lee Donnelly; Simon Nicholas
Nov 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
AGM
Nov 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Dec
2
Sat
RYA Optimist Zone Squad
Dec 2 all-day
Dec
3
Sun
RYA Optimist Zone Squad
Dec 3 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Caroline Exley Assistant OD:Charlotte Greenhalgh; Stuart Iddon Coxs:Nik James; John Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Tammar Kahn; John Booth
Dec 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
9
Sat
Prizing Giving & Christmas Party
Dec 9 all-day
RYA Topper Zone Squad
Dec 9 all-day
Dec
10
Sun
RYA Topper Zone Squad
Dec 10 all-day
Revett Race Team- OD:Paul Allen Assistant OD:Jude Allen; Martin Tubb Coxs:Mark Hardy; Martin Lea Rescue Assistant:Chas Coghill; Stephen Ellis
Dec 10 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
16
Sat
Children’s Christmas Party
Dec 16 all-day
Jan
1
Mon
New Year’s Day Pursuit Race Team- Howard Green Assistant OD:Bethan Catchpole; Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Fiona White Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Karl McCluskey Rescue Assistant:
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta Race Team- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Mark Cuthbert Coxs:James Belfield; Gary Coop; Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Stephanie Wingeatt
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alan Catto; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Mike Broatch; Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham; Ken Lawrenson
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Mark Lunn Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
21
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ashley Southwell; David Southwell Coxs:Matthew Barnett; John Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian; Stephanie Wingeatt; Becky Woodward
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
28
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ryan Morris; Roy Thomason Coxs:Mark Atherton; Richard Hague; Steve Booth; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy; Marina Nicholas
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
3
Sat
RS200 Youth Training
Feb 3 all-day
Feb
4
Sun
RS200 Youth Training
Feb 4 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Steve Norris Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Clive Butler; David Parkman Rescue Assistant:
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Mike Banner Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto Coxs:Steph Leckie; Mike Barnes; alex candlin Rescue Assistant:
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
18
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Michael Lewis; Caroline Ramsey Coxs:Mark Hardy; Stephen Booth; Brian Simpson-Adkins Rescue Assistant:
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
22
Thu
RYA Evening Event
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
25
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Stuart Halman Coxs:Martin Lea; David Lowe; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Derek Hampson; Mike Miller; Anna Siobhan Walsh
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
2
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 3 all-day
Mar
4
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 4 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Mike Broatch; Malcolm Waddington Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson
Mar 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
10
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 10 all-day
Mar
11
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 11 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Mark Cuthbert; Daragh O’Malley Coxs:John Bridgeman; Nik James; Mike Wingeatt Rescue Assistant:Chas Coghill
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
18
Sun
RNLI Open Trophy Day- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin Coxs:Mark Denison; David Logan; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham
Mar 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
RS400 Winters
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
25
Sun
RS400 Winters
Mar 25 all-day
May
12
Sat
Push The Boat Out
May 12 all-day