Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Jan
26
Sun
RYA Zone/IOCA Optimist Training
Jan 26 all-day
Tipsy OD-Richard Catchpole; Assistant ODs- Natasha De la Fuente; Martyn Catlow ; Natalie Rutter; coxs -Andrew Roberts;Carrie Bridgeman; ; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Shawn Barrett; Ken Lawrenson; Gavin Saunders;
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
29
Wed
Winter Workshop – Racing Tips you may appreciate, but too shy to ask about!! – Dave Exley & Richard Catchpole
Jan 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Racing Tips from Dave Exley & Richard Catchpole.  6.30pm dinner by Yvette, followed by presentation/discussion at 7.15pm.

Feb
1
Sat
LLSC Optimist Training
Feb 1 all-day

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

RYA Feva Squad Training
Feb 1 all-day
Feb
2
Sun
RYA Feva Squad Training
Feb 2 all-day
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs- Paul Heath; Dave Fisher; John Flatley Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman;Mark Hardy; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-David Parkman; Matt Strong; Ben Unwin;
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Siobhan Walsh; David Rowlands; Craig Waddell; Coxs-Clive Butler; Chris Williams; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Mark Greenwood; Liz Watton; Ken Lawrenson
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs- David Rowlands; Alan Lowe; Ken Lawrenson Coxs-Mike Barnes; Mark Hardy; Herward Hill Rescue Assistants- Nigel Hall; Michael Lathom, Ben Lathom
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Howard Green; David Rowlands Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Ken Lawrenson
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
29
Sat
LLSC Optimist Training
Feb 29 all-day

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Kim Cant; Dave Fisher; John Flatley Coxs-Chris Helsby; Vince Hussey; Andrew Roberts Rescue Assistants- Steve Johnson; Jayne Johnson; David Steele;
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
7
Sat
RYA Topper Zone Training
Mar 7 all-day
Mar
8
Sun
RYA Topper Zone Training
Mar 8 all-day
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Craig Waddell; Dave Fisher; Jan Nunne Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Adam Consterdine; John Booth
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
14
Sat
RS400 Training
Mar 14 all-day

RS400 Training Day with Dave Exley. Click below for more details

https://webcollect.org.uk/llsc/event/rs400-training

Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Jill Weatherburn; Dave Fisher Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ben Latham; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
4
Sat
LLSC Optimist Training
Apr 4 all-day

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information

Apr
18
Sat
LLSC Optimist Training
Apr 18 all-day

Contact Lindsey Welfare for more information