Calendar

The Categories for each event show what catering is available each day

Nov
20
Wed
AGM
Nov 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
24
Sun
Revett OD-Richard Catchpole Assistant ODs-Mark Lunn; Will Welfare Coxs-Gary Coop; Simon Nicholas Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Natalie Rutter
Nov 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
30
Sat
Optimist Training
Nov 30 all-day
Dec
1
Sun
Revett OD-Alan Catto; David Exley Assistant OD-Gail Warburton; Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Stuart Belfield; Rescue Assistants-John Andrews; Andy Bennett
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
7
Sat
Prizegiving/ Christmas Party
Dec 7 all-day
Dec
8
Sun
Revett OD-Martin Tubb Assistant OD- Dave Kelsall; Vacant; John Flatley Coxs-Andrew Roberts; Chris Cole Rescue Assistants-Steve Johnson; Stephen Slayen
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dec
13
Fri
Caravan Club
Dec 13 all-day
Dec
14
Sat
Caravan Club
Dec 14 all-day
Dec
15
Sun
Caravan Club
Dec 15 all-day
Children’s Christmas Party
Dec 15 all-day
Jan
1
Wed
NYD Pursuit OD-Gareth Williams Assistant ODs-Catherine Catchpole; Nikki Fidling; Jennifer Williams; Coxs-Chris Helsby; Alistair Baker; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; David Parkman; vacant
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
5
Sun
Tipsy OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs-Richard Catchpole; David Rowlands; Stuart Van den Hoek; Coxs-Alastair Baker;John Bridgeman; John Andrews Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ken Lawrenson; Nick Radesk
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
11
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta OD-Richard Catchpole, Tasha de la Fuente Assistant ODs-Nikki Fidling; Susan Leigh Coxs-John Bridgeman; Gary Coop; John Peckham Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Helen Young
Jan 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
12
Sun
Tipsy OD-Owen Griffith Assistant ODs- Terry Stowell; David Rowlands;Thomas Brindley ; Coxs-Terence Oliver; John Andrews; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Mark Atherton;Martyn Catlow ; Sam Bennett
Jan 12 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
18
Sat
Tera Training
Jan 18 all-day
Jan
19
Sun
Tera Training
Jan 19 all-day
Tipsy OD-Neil Skellam Assistant ODs-David Rowlands; Alan Roberts; Richard Catchpole; Coxs-Andrew Dawson; Tom Welz; John Andrews Rescue Assistants-Oliver Blackburn; Bill Busby; Mark Greenwood
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
26
Sun
Tipsy OD-Richard Catchpole; Assistant ODs- Natasha De la Fuente; Martyn Catlow ; Nicola Copson Coxs -Andrew Roberts; Chris Helsby; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Shawn Barrett; Ken Lawrenson; Gavin Saunders;
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
2
Sun
Tipsy OD-Caroline Exley Assistant ODs- Paul Heath; Dave Fisher; John Flatley Coxs-Christopher Williams;Mark Hardy; Hereward Hill; Rescue Assistants-David Parkman; Matt Strong; Ben Unwin;
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
9
Sun
Tipsy OD-Stuart Halman Assistant ODs-Anna Siobhan Walsh; David Rowlands; Craig Waddell; Coxs-Clive Butler; Nik James; Herward Hill; Rescue Assistants-Chas Coghill; Catherine Hardy; Ken Lawrenson
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
16
Sun
Tipsy OD-Dave Kelsall Assistant ODs- David Rowlands; Vacant; Vacant Coxs-Mike Barnes; John Bridgeman; Herward Hill Rescue Assistants- Nigel Hall; Michael Lathom, Ben Lathom
Feb 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
23
Sun
Tipsy OD-David Exley Assistant ODs-Mark Cuthbert; Howard Green; David Rowlands Coxs-Joe Hartigan; Hereward Hill; Ian Ritchie Rescue Assistants-Chris Bows; Sean Ratcliffe; Ken Lawrenson
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
1
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Kim Cant; Dave Fisher; John Flatley Coxs-Carrie Bridgeman; Vince Hussey; Vacant Rescue Assistants- Vacant; Vacant; Vacant
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
8
Sun
Tipsy OD-Mike Baldwin Assistant ODs- Craig Waddell; Dave Fisher; Vacant Coxs-Chris Helsby; Malcolm Waddington; Hereward Hill Rescue Assistants-Nick Radesk; Adam Consterdine; Vacant
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
15
Sun
Tipsy OD-Alan Catto Assistant ODs-Neil Catto; Jill Weatherburn; Dave Fisher Coxs-Michael Latham; Martin Lea; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistants-Colin Belton; Ben Latham; David Parkman
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm