Calendar

Dec
16
Sat
Children’s Christmas Party
Dec 16 all-day
Jan
1
Mon
New Year’s Day Pursuit Race Team- Howard Green Assistant OD:Bethan Catchpole; Catherine Catchpole; Amy Green; Fiona White Coxs:Chris Hewitt; Karl McCluskey; Harry Reed Rescue Assistant: Stephen Booth; Will Welfare; Chas Coghill;
Jan 1 @ 12:40 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
6
Sat
Junior Winter Regatta Race Team- Mike Baldwin Assistant OD:Daragh O’Malley; Kim Cant; Lindsay Welfare; Coxs:James Belfield; Gary Coop; Tom Leckie Rescue Assistant:Steven Howard; Stephanie Wingeatt; Ann Ingham;
Jan 6 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jan
7
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alan Catto; Stuart van den Hoek Coxs:Chester Candish; Andy Couch; Natasha de la Fuente Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham;Lee Donnelly;
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
10
Wed
Rules Evening
Jan 10 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
14
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Kay Fielding-Link; Mark Lunn Coxs:John Bridgeman; Ty Burrows; Haydn Griffiths Rescue Assistant:Bill Appleton; Stephen Ellis; Stuart Vendy
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
20
Sat
Improver Session
Jan 20 all-day
Jan
21
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ashley Southwell; David Southwell Coxs:Matthew Barnett; John Wingeatt; Richard Woodward Rescue Assistant:Tom Julian; Stephanie Wingeatt; Becky Woodward
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Jan
27
Sat
Topper Class Training
Jan 27 all-day
Jan
28
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Ryan Morris; Roy Thomason Coxs: Richard Hague; Steve Booth; Terence Oliver Rescue Assistant:Kelly Murphy; Marina Nicholas;Mark Atherton;
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
3
Sat
RS200 Youth Training
Feb 3 all-day
Feb
4
Sun
RS200 Youth Training
Feb 4 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Steve Norris Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Timothy Yeates Coxs:Stephen Booth; Clive Butler; David Parkman Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Steve Johnson; Dave Kelsall;
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
10
Sat
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Feb 10 all-day
Feb
11
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin; Mike Banner Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Neil Catto Coxs:Steph Leckie; Mike Barnes; Alex Candlin Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Sean Ratcliffe; Martin Berman;
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
17
Sat
Ray Mazey- Life Coach
Feb 17 all-day
Feb
18
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Michael Lewis; Caroline Ramsey Coxs:Mark Hardy; Stephen Booth; Brian Simpson-Adkins Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson; Sean Ratcliffe;
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Feb
22
Thu
RYA Evening Event
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
24
Sat
RYA First Aid Course
Feb 24 all-day
Feb
25
Sun
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Stuart Halman Coxs:Martin Lea; David Lowe; Steven Wood Rescue Assistant:Derek Hampson; Mike Miller; Anna Siobhan Walsh
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
2
Fri
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 2 all-day
Mar
3
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 3 all-day
Mar
4
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 4 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Alistair Baker; Jan Nunn; Coxs:Stuart Belfield; Malcolm Waddington; Nik James; Rescue Assistant:Ken Lawrenson; Steve Johnson; Stephen Booth;
Mar 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
10
Sat
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 10 all-day
Mar
11
Sun
Dinghy Instructor Course
Mar 11 all-day
Tipsy Race Team- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin; Mark Dingsdale; Jan Nunn; Coxs:John Bridgeman; Nik James; Mike Wingeatt Rescue Assistant: Ken Lawrenson
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
18
Sun
RNLI Open Trophy Day- Peter Baldwin Assistant OD:Judith Baldwin Coxs:Mark Denison; David Logan; Philip Wishart Rescue Assistant:Dan Latham; Michael Latham
Mar 18 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
RS400 Winters
Mar 24 all-day
Mar
25
Sun
RS400 Winters
Mar 25 all-day
Apr
6
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
7
Sat
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 7 all-day
Apr
13
Fri
Friday Night Training Inter and Advanced
Apr 13 @ 5:20 pm – 6:20 pm
Apr
14
Sat
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 14 all-day
Apr
20
Fri
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 20 all-day
Friday Night Training Inter and Advanced
Apr 20 @ 5:20 pm – 6:20 pm
Apr
21
Sat
Adult Start Sailing
Apr 21 all-day
Apr
27
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Apr 27 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
Apr
28
Sat
Adult Go Racing Course
Apr 28 all-day
May
4
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 4 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
May
5
Sat
Adult Go Racing Course
May 5 all-day
May
11
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 11 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
May
12
Sat
Push The Boat Out
May 12 all-day
May
18
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 18 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
May
25
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
May 25 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
May
29
Tue
Junior Spring Camp
May 29 all-day
May
30
Wed
Junior Spring Camp
May 30 all-day
May
31
Thu
Junior Spring Camp
May 31 all-day
Jun
1
Fri
Adult Start sailing
Jun 1 @ 5:13 pm – 6:13 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 1 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
Jun
2
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 2 @ 5:13 pm – 6:13 pm
Jun
8
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 8 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
Jun
9
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 9 @ 5:13 pm – 6:13 pm
Jun
15
Fri
Adult Start sailing
Jun 15 @ 5:13 pm – 6:13 pm
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 15 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Adult Start sailing
Jun 16 @ 5:13 pm – 6:13 pm
Jun
22
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 22 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
Jun
29
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jun 29 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
Jul
6
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 6 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm
Jul
13
Fri
Friday Night Training – All
Jul 13 @ 5:22 pm – 6:22 pm